Vakhtang Chanturishvili
Known as V. Chanturishvili
Midfielder
· Jablonec
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
V. Chanturishvili at Jablonec this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1180 · Starts: 13
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?V. Chanturishvili's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.13 0.09 | 1.12 0.17 |
| Shots | 17 1.30 | 10.1 1.56 |
| Shots on target | 5 0.38 | 3.2 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.23 0.09 | 0.95 0.15 |
| Key passes | 8 0.61 | 8.7 1.27 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 5 0.38 | 4.7 0.96 |
| Tackles | 21 1.60 | 10.7 1.64 |
| Interceptions | 21 1.60 | 5.4 0.85 |
| Duels won | 45 3.43 | 29.8 4.56 |
| Blocked shots | 4 0.31 | 1.7 0.26 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 11 0.84 | 8.5 1.37 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 0.69 | 8.8 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
V. Chanturishvili’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes21%
- Assists25%
- Goals28%
- Tackles56%
- Interceptions90%
- Duels won22%
- Expected goals (xG)34%
- Expected assists (xA)31%
Squad standing
Where V. Chanturishvili ranks among 32 registered Jablonec players this season.
- 2nd of 32 for Minutes played
- 5th of 32 for Shots on target
- 9th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 32 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 32 for Tackles
- 1st of 32 for Interceptions
- 5th of 32 for Duels won
- 4th of 32 for Blocked shots
- 11th of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
V. Chanturishvili’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 52.9% Based on 17 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 47.1% Based on 17 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 35.3% Based on 17 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 29.4% Based on 17 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 17.6% Based on 17 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over V. Chanturishvili’s last 10 matches (89 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file V. Chanturishvili actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for V. Chanturishvili’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Nov 26 | Home | D | 94’ | – | – | 37 | 1 | 0.24 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | – | – | |
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 41 | – | – | 2 | – | 6 | – | 2 | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | L | 96’ | – | – | 39 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 32 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | Brighton · Conference League |
D | 90’ | – | – | 16 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | 3 | – |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | L | 71’ | – | – | 38 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | Freiburg · Conference League |
L | 90’ | – | – | 32 | 2 | – | – | – | 5 | – | 3 | – |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 89’ | – | – | 36 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 80 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 19 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | – | – | |
| 09 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 59 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 36 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 30 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | L | 30’ | – | – | 12 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 38 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 33 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 5 | – | 2 | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Home | W | 80’ | – | – | 27 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for V. Chanturishvili, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Jablonec |
| Mins | 1180 |
| Starts | 13 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 1.13 |
| xA | 1.23 |
| Shots | 17 |
| SOT | 5 |
| Tackles | 21 |
| Int. | 21 |
| Duels won | 45 |
| Blocked | 4 |
| Key passes | 8 |
| Fouls | 11 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Brighton
Freiburg