Artis Brno
vs
Jablonec
Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Artis Brno and Jablonec. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Artis Brno
- Jablonec
Did you know?
- Jablonec have underscored their xG by 0.71 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Artis Brno have won just 0 of their last 7 home matches.
- Jablonec's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Artis Brno have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 12th of 16 54% 4th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 8th of 16 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 11th of 16 37% of xG 3rd of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers22% of shots 4th of 16 30% of shots 1st of 16
Where they differ
- Jablonec get more of their chances from set pieces than Artis Brno, 37% against 21%.
- Jablonec see much more of the ball than Artis Brno, 54% against 46%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 6 (86%)
- Over · 1 (14%)
- Yes · 1 (14%)
- No · 6 (86%)
- Yes · 4 (57%)
- No · 3 (43%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 6 (75%)
- Over · 2 (25%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Under · 7 (88%)
- Over · 1 (12%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (25%)
- No · 6 (75%)
- Yes · 4 (50%)
- No · 4 (50%)
Artis Brno
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLDWDDL-
04 Nov 26 H Artis Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Artis Brno vs
Zlin 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Teplice 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 4–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Slovan Liberec 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Artis Brno vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sparta Prague 0–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
Previous 7 Matches
LLLLDDL-
04 Nov 26 H Artis Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Artis Brno vs
Zlin 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Slovan Liberec 0–0 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sparta Prague 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–2 L
-
27 Jul 26 H Artis Brno vs
Mlada Boleslav 2–4 L
Previous 6 Matches
DLWLWD-
24 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Teplice 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 4–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Artis Brno vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Slovacko 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLLDWDDL | 0.90 |
| Home* | LLLLDDL | 0.29 |
| Away* | DLWLWD | 1.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.92 | 3.29 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 0.86 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.85 | 2.43 | 1.17 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 57% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 14% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.19 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.68 | 1.37 | 2.05 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.19 | 1.29 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 0% | 33% |
Jablonec
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWLLDWLD-
31 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Slavia Prague 0–5 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Banik Ostrava 3–0 W
Previous 8 Matches
WWLWDLDL-
31 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Slavia Prague 0–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
09 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Banik Ostrava 3–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 H Jablonec vs
Sigma Olomouc 2–1 W
Previous 8 Matches
WLDLWLWD-
25 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
02 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Bohemians 1905 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLWLDWLWL | 1.10 |
| Home* | WWLWDLDL | 1.38 |
| Away* | WLDLWLWD | 1.38 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.75 | 2.38 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.25 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 38% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.74 | 1.19 |
| xG against/game | 1.29 | 0.90 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.74 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 12% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 17% | 25% | 0% |
League standings
Artis Brno are 14th with 10 points. Jablonec are 7th with 20 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 20 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 11 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Artis Brno yet.
Out / doubtful
- E. H. L. Ndiaye Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- D. Šimek Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- O. Coudek Injured · Broken leg (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Artis Brno
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 001 3 12
- Q. Adediran 010 3 7
- A. Alégué 000 2 12
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 000 3 11
- S. Nebyla 020 2 9
- A. Růsek 000 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Artis Brno
- Q. Adediran 320 10 7
- A. Alégué 100 9 12
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 001 6 12
Jablonec
- S. A. Moubarak 210 8 4
- H. Ahl 0–1 6 2
- V. Chanturishvili 000 5 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Artis Brno
- Q. Adediran 821 28 7
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 131 20 12
- A. Alégué 300 19 12
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 430 19 11
- L. Jawo ––– 19 5
- S. A. Moubarak 310 19 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa 1–1 5Y 12
- E. Fully 11– 4Y 8
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 001 2Y 1R 12
Jablonec
- S. A. Moubarak 101 4Y 4
- D. Hollý 000 3Y 4
- D. Pavlović 000 2Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Artis Brno
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 211 25 12
- A. Labík 022 19 9
- Q. Adediran 121 19 7
Jablonec
- R. Sedláček 112 19 12
- L. Jawo ––– 14 5
- M. Cedidla 000 13 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa 1–3 24 12
- S. Boháč 335 22 6
- D. Plechatý 113 21 13
Jablonec
- R. Sedláček 402 23 12
- V. Chanturishvili 111 19 12
- M. Cedidla 003 19 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 230 20 13
- E. Fully 04– 15 8
- N. Glossoa 2–3 13 12
Jablonec
- V. Chanturishvili 221 18 12
- R. Sedláček 111 15 12
- D. Pavlović 102 11 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 888 72 13
- N. Glossoa 1–9 55 12
- Papalélé 453 51 10
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 226 61 11
- N. Tekijaški 23– 53 9
- D. Pavlović 803 42 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 401 10 13
- K. Pojezný 312 9 7
- E. Fully 10– 7 8
Jablonec
- D. Pavlović 100 12 12
- N. Tekijaški 01– 6 9
- V. Chanturishvili 001 4 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa 4–1 21 12
- A. Alégué 210 19 12
- D. Preisler 3–– 15 7
Jablonec
- S. Nebyla 402 25 9
- S. A. Moubarak 200 14 4
- R. Sedláček 021 13 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Jablonec Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Artis Brno Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
3
Jablonec Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Jablonec Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Artis Brno 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
1
QA
Q. Adediran Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
TS
T. Stoppen Over 2.5 Saves 100.0%
-
3
SB
S. Boháč Over 2.5 Tackles 85.7%
-
4
HA
H. Ahl Over 0.5 Shots on Target 83.3%
-
5
QA
Q. Adediran Over 1.5 Shots 66.7%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Brighton
Freiburg