Pardubice
12th in the league on 14 points from 13 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
WWLWWLNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Pardubice, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Pardubice, most recent first.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Czech First League | 18 (5 on target) | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Czech First League | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | 3–0 | W | Czech First League | 15 (7 on target) | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Czech First League | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Czech First League | 14 (6 on target) | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Czech First League | 16 (7 on target) | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Czech First League | 9 (4 on target) | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Czech First League | 18 (6 on target) | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | 1–3 | L | Czech First League | 6 (1 on target) | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Czech First League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Czech First League | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Czech First League | 22 (2 on target) | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Czech First League | 12 (7 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 13
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 4 (31%)
- Draw · 2 (15%)
- Loss · 7 (54%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 2 (15%)
- No · 11 (85%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 9 (69%)
- No · 4 (31%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 9 (69%)
- Under · 4 (31%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 5 (38%)
- Under · 8 (62%)
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
- S. Bammens Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-10)
- S. Šimek Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- V. Patrak Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 14th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces13% of xG 15th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 9th of 16
Pardubice rank 2nd of 16 for shot quality and 15th of 16 for set piece reliance.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
12th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWWL | 2.00 |
| Home | LDLWWL | 1.17 |
| Away | LLDWLW | 1.17 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.62 | 2.67 | 2.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.46 | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 67% | 71% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 2.28 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 0.84 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.65 | 2.28 | 1.11 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Pardubice’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 92.3% Based on 13 matches on file · Czech First League average 78.6% +14 pts
- 2 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 84.6% Based on 13 matches on file · Czech First League average 77.7% +7 pts
- 3 To Score 76.9% Based on 13 matches on file · Czech First League average 71.8% +5 pts
- 4 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 76.9% Based on 13 matches on file · Czech First League average 75.7% +1 pts
- 5 Over 2.5 Goals in the Match 69.2% Based on 13 matches on file · Czech First League average 56.3% +13 pts
Pardubice betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 13 matches on file, Pardubice's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 92.3% of the time. Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (84.6%) and To Score (76.9%) follow, with 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals and Over 2.5 Goals in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Czech First League side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Pardubice apart.
Overall, Pardubice's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Czech First League club. These are common Czech First League outcomes rather than something particular to Pardubice, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
Some of these markets rest on fewer than 30 matches, so treat them as a rough guide. These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Pardubice, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 6
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
J. Šerák
Jáchym Šerák
|
1 | - | 90 | 1 |
| 13 |
J. Stejskal
Jan Stejskal
|
- | - | - | - |
| 22 |
M. Simunek
Matej Simunek
|
- | - | - | - |
| 30 |
A. Mandous
Aleš Mandous
|
2 | - | 90 | 1 |
| 46 |
V. Neuman
Vladimir Neuman
|
32 | 2 | 990 | 11 |
| 99 |
L. Kharatishvili
Luka Kharatishvili
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 9
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
M. Icha
Marek Icha
|
4 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 713 | 8 |
| 12 |
J. Tredl
Jan Trédl
|
1 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 414 | 5 |
| 21 |
M. T. Traore
Mouhamed Tidjane Traoré
|
12 | 7 | 24 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 372 | 4 |
| 25 |
R. Mahuta
Ryan Mahuta
|
9 | 3 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 426 | 4 |
| 33 |
D. Halinský
Denis Halinský
|
8 | 11 | 41 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 624 | 7 |
| 37 |
D. Krčík
Dávid Krčík
|
6 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 655 | 7 |
| 43 |
J. Noslin
Jason Noslin
|
16 | 8 | 46 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 599 | 6 |
| 44 |
S. Bammens
Injured
|
4 | 3 | 13 | - | 6 | 0 | 315 | 4 |
| 92 |
M. Beranek
Martin Beranek
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 11
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 |
S. Šimek
Injured
|
0 | - | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 437 | 6 |
| 11 |
J. Zima
Jiri Zima
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | - |
| 15 |
E. Godwin
Emmanuel Godwin
|
1 | - | 17 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 1120 | 13 |
| 16 |
T. Jelinek
Tomáš Jelínek
|
0 | - | 19 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 663 | 6 |
| 19 |
M. Hlavatý
Michal Hlavatý
|
1 | - | 14 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1078 | 12 |
| 24 |
T. Solil
Tomáš Solil
|
0 | - | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 114 | 2 |
| 27 |
M. Reil
Martin Reil
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | - |
| 40 |
T. Boledovic
Tobias Boledovic
|
1 | - | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 847 | 9 |
| 66 |
A. Ouattara
Arouna Ouattara
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | - |
| 77 |
R. Saarma
Robi Saarma
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - |
| 90 |
G. Botos
Giannis-Fivos Botos
|
1 | - | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 381 | 4 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 8
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
T. Urban
Tomas Urban
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9 |
D. Smékal
Daniel Smékal
|
0 | - | 18 | 5 | 0 | 474 | 3 |
| 10 |
V. Patrak
Injured
|
1 | - | 5 | 3 | 0 | 222 | 4 |
| 17 |
V. Drchal
Václav Drchal
|
3 | - | 18 | 8 | 2 | 734 | 9 |
| 20 |
A. Tanko
Abdoull Tanko
|
1 | - | 20 | 5 | 0 | 830 | 10 |
| 35 |
V. Samuel
Victor Samuel
|
2 | - | 21 | 7 | 0 | 529 | 7 |
| 39 |
P. Nedved
Patrik Nedved
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 99 | 0 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 239 | 1 |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- V. Drchal 0 0 1 3 9
- T. Boledovic – 0 – 2 9
- D. Krčík 0 0 0 2 7
Shots on target
- V. Drchal 1 0 2 8 9
- V. Samuel 2 1 1 7 7
- T. Jelinek 1 0 0 7 6
Most carded
- M. T. Traore 0 – – 4Y 1R 4
- Kahuan 0 – – 3Y 1
- E. Godwin 0 0 0 3Y 13
Most tackles
- E. Godwin 0 1 6 28 13
- M. Hlavatý 1 3 3 20 12
- J. Noslin – – 0 16 6
Most interceptions
- E. Godwin 2 2 0 13 13
- M. Hlavatý 0 2 1 11 12
- D. Halinský 0 5 2 11 7
Most duels won
- E. Godwin 4 3 10 57 13
- J. Noslin – – 1 46 6
- M. Hlavatý 4 4 4 42 12
Most blocked shots
- T. Boledovic – 2 – 7 9
- M. Hlavatý 1 1 0 6 12
- D. Halinský 1 1 1 6 7
Most key passes
- T. Jelinek 2 0 0 19 6
- E. Godwin 3 1 2 17 13
- M. Hlavatý 1 2 1 14 12
Head to head
Pardubice’s record against every other Czech First League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
| Opponent | P | W | D | L | Last meeting | Next meeting |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Slavia Prague 2-1 Pardubice 09 Aug 26 | 04 Dec 26 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Pardubice 1-1 Mlada Boleslav 15 Aug 26 | 12 Dec 26 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Sigma Olomouc 3-1 Pardubice 23 Aug 26 | 30 Jan 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Sparta Prague 2-0 Pardubice 11 Oct 26 | 06 Mar 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Pardubice 1-2 Slovan Liberec 31 Oct 26 | 03 Apr 27 | |
| No meetings on file yet | 08 Nov 26 | |||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Pardubice 0-2 Jablonec 02 Aug 26 | 29 Nov 26 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Pardubice 2-1 Bohemians 1905 19 Sep 26 | 27 Feb 27 | |
| No meetings on file yet | 22 Nov 26 | |||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Viktoria Plzen 1-2 Pardubice 25 Oct 26 | 20 Mar 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Hradec Kralove 2-1 Pardubice 26 Jul 26 | 24 Apr 27 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Banik Ostrava 1-2 Pardubice 13 Sep 26 | 20 Feb 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Pardubice 1-2 Artis Brno 29 Aug 26 | 06 Feb 27 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Slovacko 0-0 Pardubice 05 Sep 26 | 13 Feb 27 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Pardubice 3-0 Zlin 17 Oct 26 | 13 Mar 27 | |
Scroll the table sideways for every column