Pardubice
vs
Zbrojovka Brno
Sun 22 Nov, 12:00 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Pardubice and Zbrojovka Brno. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Pardubice
- Zbrojovka Brno
Did you know?
- Pardubice's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Zbrojovka Brno have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Pardubice's last 10 matches.
- Pardubice's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 14th of 16 45% 15th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 16 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces13% of xG 15th of 16 28% of xG 6th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 9th of 16 23% of shots 3rd of 16
Where they differ
- Zbrojovka Brno get more of their chances from set pieces than Pardubice, 28% against 13%.
- Zbrojovka Brno go more through the air than Pardubice, 23% of shots against 16%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 6 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 4 (67%)
- No · 2 (33%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 5 (83%)
- Over · 1 (17%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 2 (33%)
- No · 4 (67%)
Pardubice
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDWWLWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Pardubice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Pardubice vs
Bohemians 1905 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Pardubice vs
Banik Ostrava 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Artis Brno 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
Previous 6 Matches
LDLWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Pardubice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Pardubice vs
Bohemians 1905 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Artis Brno 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
Previous 7 Matches
LLLDWLW-
25 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Pardubice vs
Banik Ostrava 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Slavia Prague 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Pardubice vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLDWWLWWL | 1.40 |
| Home* | LDLWWL | 1.17 |
| Away* | LLLDWLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.62 | 2.67 | 2.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.46 | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 67% | 71% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 2.28 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 0.84 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.65 | 2.28 | 1.11 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Zbrojovka Brno
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLWLLWDL-
31 Oct 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Sigma Olomouc 0–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 2–2 D
-
18 Oct 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Slovacko 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Jablonec 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Artis Brno 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Slavia Prague 0–4 L
-
02 Sep 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Zlin 3–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Teplice 2–0 W
Previous 7 Matches
WLWWWLD-
24 Oct 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 2–2 D
-
10 Oct 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Jablonec 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Artis Brno 2–1 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Zlin 3–2 W
-
07 Aug 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Slovan Liberec 0–1 L
-
25 Jul 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Sparta Prague 3–1 W
Previous 6 Matches
DWLLWL-
31 Oct 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Sigma Olomouc 0–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Slovacko 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Slavia Prague 0–4 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Teplice 2–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWLWLLWDL | 1.60 |
| Home* | WLWWWLD | 1.86 |
| Away* | DWLLWL | 1.17 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 57% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.71 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.57 | 0.83 |
| Conceded/game | 1.46 | 1.14 | 1.83 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 57% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 14% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 29% | 50% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.38 | 1.36 |
| xG against/game | 1.67 | 1.55 | 1.81 |
| npxG/game | 1.25 | 1.38 | 1.10 |
| Led at half-time | 46% | 57% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
League standings
Pardubice are 12th with 14 points. Zbrojovka Brno are 9th with 20 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 20 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 11 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Pardubice yet.
Out / doubtful
- S. Bammens Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-10)
- S. Šimek Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- V. Patrak Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Pardubice
- V. Drchal 001 3 9
- T. Boledovic –0– 2 9
- D. Krčík 000 2 7
Zbrojovka Brno
- D. Vašulín 100 5 13
- A. Vaníček 000 3 8
- L. Penxa 010 2 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Pardubice
- V. Drchal 102 8 9
- V. Samuel 211 7 7
- T. Jelinek 100 7 6
Zbrojovka Brno
- D. Vašulín 210 10 13
- A. Vaníček 100 6 8
- L. Ezeh 000 6 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Zbrojovka Brno
- D. Vašulín 321 27 13
- A. Vaníček 300 19 8
- F. Vedral 012 12 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Pardubice
- M. T. Traore 0–– 4Y 1R 4
- Kahuan 0–– 3Y 1
- E. Godwin 000 3Y 13
Zbrojovka Brno
- A. Dante 000 3Y 12
- F. Vedral 001 2Y 11
- A. Vaníček 000 2Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Zbrojovka Brno
- D. Vašulín 101 15 13
- A. Vaníček 100 14 8
- K. C. Kaka ––1 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Pardubice
- E. Godwin 220 13 13
- M. Hlavatý 021 11 12
- D. Halinský 052 11 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Pardubice
- E. Godwin 4310 57 13
- J. Noslin ––1 46 6
- M. Hlavatý 444 42 12
Zbrojovka Brno
- F. Vedral 644 66 11
- A. Dante 336 60 12
- D. Vašulín 544 59 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Pardubice
- T. Boledovic –2– 7 9
- M. Hlavatý 110 6 12
- D. Halinský 111 6 7
Zbrojovka Brno
- K. C. Kaka ––0 7 10
- A. Dante 101 6 12
- F. Vedral 211 6 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Pardubice
- T. Jelinek 200 19 6
- E. Godwin 312 17 13
- M. Hlavatý 121 14 12
Zbrojovka Brno
- A. Dante 011 17 12
- A. Vaníček 120 13 8
- D. Vašulín 111 10 13
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Pardubice Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Pardubice Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Pardubice Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Pardubice Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
Pardubice 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
1
VN
V. Neuman Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
AT
A. Tanko Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AD
A. Dante Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
AT
A. Tanko Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
TJ
T. Jelinek Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad