Jason Noslin
Known as J. Noslin
Defender
· Pardubice
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 12:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
J. Noslin at Pardubice this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 599 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?J. Noslin's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.06 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.53 0.08 | 0.36 0.05 |
| Shots | 10 1.50 | 4.8 0.73 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.15 | 1.3 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.36 0.05 | 0.5 0.07 |
| Key passes | 4 0.60 | 4.3 0.66 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.30 | 3.5 0.68 |
| Tackles | 16 2.40 | 11.9 1.64 |
| Interceptions | 8 1.20 | 8.4 1.18 |
| Duels won | 46 6.91 | 33.7 4.74 |
| Blocked shots | 5 0.75 | 4.4 0.62 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 11 1.65 | 7.5 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 0.60 | 6.8 0.95 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.15 | 1.3 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
J. Noslin’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles83%
- Interceptions61%
- Duels won94%
- Blocked shots68%
- Clean sheets26%
- Goals33%
- Assists37%
- Expected goals (xG)80%
- Expected assists (xA)51%
Squad standing
Where J. Noslin ranks among 34 registered Pardubice players this season.
- 11th of 34 for Minutes played
- 15th of 34 for Shots on target
- 8th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 34 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 34 for Tackles
- 5th of 34 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 34 for Duels won
- 5th of 34 for Blocked shots
- 12th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
J. Noslin’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 87.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 62.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 50.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over J. Noslin’s last 8 matches (75 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 87.5%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 62.5%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 37.5%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 37.5%
Match log
Every finished match on file J. Noslin actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for J. Noslin’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | L | 10’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | – | 3 | 5 | 1 | 40 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 7 | 4 | 43 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 12 | 6 | 41 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | D | 49’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | 16 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 17 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 10 | 7 | 53 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 26 Jul 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 6 | 3 | 38 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for J. Noslin, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Pardubice |
| Mins | 599 |
| Starts | 6 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.53 |
| xA | 0.36 |
| Shots | 10 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 16 |
| Int. | 8 |
| Duels won | 46 |
| Blocked | 5 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 11 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column