Jablonec

7th in the league on 20 points from 13 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

LLDWLD

Next fixtures

Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Jablonec, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Jablonec, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
05 Nov 26 Away Riga 1–1 D Conference League 11 (3 on target)
31 Oct 26 Home Slavia Prague 0–5 L Czech First League 11 (1 on target)
25 Oct 26 Away Hradec Kralove 2–1 W Czech First League 18 (7 on target)
22 Oct 26 Home Brighton 0–0 D Conference League 9 (4 on target)
18 Oct 26 Home Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L Czech First League 23 (9 on target)
15 Oct 26 Away Freiburg 2–3 L Conference League 11 (2 on target)
10 Oct 26 Away Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W Czech First League 15 (6 on target)
20 Sep 26 Home Zlin 1–1 D Czech First League 28 (8 on target)
12 Sep 26 Away Sparta Prague 0–2 L Czech First League 8 (2 on target)
09 Sep 26 Home Banik Ostrava 3–0 W Czech First League 23 (7 on target)

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 13

PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.

1.54PPG
  • Win · 6 (46%)
  • Draw · 2 (15%)
  • Loss · 5 (38%)

Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.

CS
  • Yes · 4 (31%)
  • No · 9 (69%)

BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.

BTTS
  • Yes · 6 (46%)
  • No · 7 (54%)

O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.

2.5Goals
  • Over · 6 (46%)
  • Under · 7 (54%)

O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.

9.5Corners
  • Over · 7 (54%)
  • Under · 6 (46%)
Scored / game 1.23 League avg: 1.37
Conceded / game 1.38 League avg: 1.37
Goals avg 2.62 League avg: 2.75
Yellow cards avg 1.15 League avg: 1.82
Corners avg 5.46 League avg: 5.07
xG for / game 1.58 League avg: 1.49
xG against / game 1.24 League avg: 1.49
Home advantage ?How many more points per game Jablonec earns at home than away, over its last two seasons or so of matches. -0.24 League avg: +0.15
Squad size 32 (3 out) League avg: 32

Lineup & availability

Jablonec 4-2-3-1 Predicted XI
Mihelak
Sláma
Cedidla
Pavlović
Chanturishvili
Sedláček
Nebyla
Zorvan
Moubarak
Kuol
Růsek

Out / doubtful

  • J. Hanus Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
  • J. Suchan Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-10)
  • K. Milla Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)

How they play

Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Jablonec
  • Crosses and headers
  • Set piece heavy
  • Keeps the ball

Jablonec rank 1st of 16 for crosses and headers and 3rd of 16 for set piece reliance.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

7th in the league · 20 pts

ResultsPPG
Overall LDWLWL 1.17
Home WLWDLL 1.17
Away WLDLWW 1.67

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 38% 38% 38%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.56 2.75 2.38
Scored/game 1.19 1.25 1.12
Conceded/game 1.38 1.50 1.25
Both teams scored 50% 50% 50%
Clean sheets 31% 38% 25%
Failed to score 25% 25% 25%
xG/game 1.46 1.74 1.19
xG against/game 1.29 0.90 1.69
npxG/game 1.41 1.74 1.09
Led at half-time 25% 12% 38%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 17% 25% 0%

Historic Bets

Jablonec’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 81.2% Based on 16 matches on file · League average 78.3% +3 pts
  2. 2 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 81.2% Based on 16 matches on file · League average 76.1% +5 pts
  3. 3 To Score 75.0% Based on 16 matches on file · League average 72% +3 pts
  4. 4 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 75.0% Based on 16 matches on file · League average 75.4% Level
  5. 5 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 68.8% Based on 16 matches on file · League average 74.4% -6 pts

Jablonec betting trends at a glance In line with average

Over 16 matches on file, Jablonec's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 81.2% of the time. Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (81.2%) and To Score (75%) follow, with Over 2.5 Cards in the Match and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals completing the top 5.

None of these markets differs from the average side in the same division by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Jablonec apart.

Overall, Jablonec's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical club in the same division. These are common league outcomes rather than something particular to Jablonec, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.

Some of these markets rest on fewer than 30 matches, so treat them as a rough guide. These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Jablonec, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Squad

Goalkeepers 4

# Player SavesCSMinsStarts
1
J. Hanus Injured
16 2 550 6
33
M. Kukučka Michal Kukučka
- - - -
40
V. Reiner Vojtěch Reiner
- - - -
99
K. Mihelak Klemen Mihelak
16 3 626 7

CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played

Defenders 7

# Player TklIntDuelsCSFlsYelMinsStarts
4
N. Tekijaški Nemanja Tekijaški
11 11 53 4 3 1 810 9
15
D. Pavlović Dušan Pavlović
13 11 42 4 11 2 1103 12
18
M. Cedidla Martin Cedidla
19 10 61 4 13 1 984 11
20
J. Sláma Jiří Sláma
12 5 31 2 5 1 575 6
31
E. Maly Evzen Maly
- - - - - - - -
57
F. Novák Filip Novák
5 5 24 4 3 0 639 7
90
N. Innocenti Nassim Innocenti
- - - - - - - -

Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Midfielders 13

# Player AstxAKPGoalsTklYelMinsStarts
6
N. Okeke Nelson Okeke
0 - 1 0 10 2 427 5
7
V. Chanturishvili Vakhtang Chanturishvili
0 - 7 0 19 0 1086 12
8
F. Zorvan Filip Zorvan
1 - 11 0 5 0 405 4
12
D. Nykrin David Nykrin
- - - - - - - -
13
R. Sedláček Richard Sedláček
3 - 13 0 23 0 1058 12
14
D. Souček Daniel Souček
0 - 1 0 2 0 113 1
16
H. Ahl Hugo Ahl
0 - 2 0 2 0 200 2
17
S. A. Moubarak Saidou Alioum Moubarak
1 - 14 1 5 4 508 4
21
M. Polidar Matěj Polidar
1 - 8 1 6 0 342 5
22
R. Horák Roman Horák
0 - 0 0 1 0 9 -
23
E. Sobol Eduard Sobol
0 - 3 0 8 1 234 3
24
D. Hollý Dominik Hollý
1 - 5 0 4 3 438 4
25
S. Nebyla Sebastian Nebyla
1 - 25 2 9 0 820 9

Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Forwards 8

# Player GoalsxGShotsSoTAstMinsStarts
9
A. Růsek Antonín Růsek
2 - 11 4 1 553 7
10
J. Suchan Injured
1 - 10 4 2 355 5
19
J. Chramosta Jan Chramosta
1 - 9 3 1 276 4
27
F. Vecheta Filip Vecheta
0 - 2 2 0 70 -
28
K. Milla Injured
- - - - - - -
34
A. Kubát Adam Kubát
- - - - - - -
36
G. Kuol Garang Kuol
1 - 14 5 0 442 5
44
L. Jawo Lamin Jawo
0 - 19 2 0 522 5

xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.

Season Player Statistics

Goals

  1. M. Cedidla 0 0 0 3 11
  2. S. Nebyla 0 2 0 2 9
  3. A. Růsek 0 0 0 2 7

Shots on target

  1. S. A. Moubarak 2 1 0 8 4
  2. H. Ahl 0 – 1 6 2
  3. V. Chanturishvili 0 0 0 5 12

Total shots

  1. M. Cedidla 4 3 0 19 11
  2. L. Jawo – – – 19 5
  3. S. A. Moubarak 3 1 0 19 4

Most carded

  1. S. A. Moubarak 1 0 1 4Y 4
  2. D. Hollý 0 0 0 3Y 4
  3. L. Jawo – – – 2Y 5

Most fouls committed

  1. R. Sedláček 1 1 2 19 12
  2. L. Jawo – – – 14 5
  3. M. Cedidla 0 0 0 13 11

Most tackles

  1. R. Sedláček 4 0 2 23 12
  2. V. Chanturishvili 1 1 1 19 12
  3. M. Cedidla 0 0 3 19 11

Most interceptions

  1. V. Chanturishvili 2 2 1 18 12
  2. R. Sedláček 1 1 1 15 12
  3. D. Pavlović 1 0 2 11 12

Most duels won

  1. M. Cedidla 2 2 6 61 11
  2. N. Tekijaški 2 3 – 53 9
  3. D. Pavlović 8 0 3 42 12

Most blocked shots

  1. D. Pavlović 1 0 0 12 12
  2. N. Tekijaški 0 1 – 6 9
  3. V. Chanturishvili 0 0 1 4 12

Most key passes

  1. S. Nebyla 4 0 2 25 9
  2. S. A. Moubarak 2 0 0 14 4
  3. R. Sedláček 0 2 1 13 12

Head to head

Jablonec’s record against every other Czech First League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

 All teams · League table