Jablonec
vs
Teplice
Sat 06 Feb, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Jablonec and Teplice. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Jablonec
- Teplice
Did you know?
- Jablonec have underscored their xG by 0.71 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Jablonec's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Jablonec have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Teplice's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
- Jablonec win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Teplice win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Teplice 2–0 Jablonec (30 Aug 26).
Jablonec vs Teplice head to head: in their only meeting on file, Jablonec have not won, Teplice have won once and none ended in a draw. Jablonec scored 0 goals and Teplice scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 30 Aug 2026, was won 2-0 by Teplice, at home against Jablonec. At least one side failed to score. Teplice kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 3rd of 16 46% 12th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 12th of 16 0.09 xG a shot 14th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces37% of xG 2nd of 16 17% of xG 14th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers30% of shots 1st of 16 15% of shots 11th of 16
Where they differ
- Jablonec get more of their chances from set pieces than Teplice, 37% against 17%.
- Jablonec go more through the air than Teplice, 30% of shots against 15%.
- Jablonec see much more of the ball than Teplice, 54% against 46%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 6 (75%)
- Over · 2 (25%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (38%)
- No · 5 (62%)
- Yes · 4 (50%)
- No · 4 (50%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (33%)
- No · 4 (67%)
- Yes · 3 (50%)
- No · 3 (50%)
Jablonec
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWLLDWLD-
31 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Slavia Prague 0–5 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Banik Ostrava 3–0 W
Previous 8 Matches
WWLWDLDL-
31 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Slavia Prague 0–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
09 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Banik Ostrava 3–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 H Jablonec vs
Sigma Olomouc 2–1 W
Previous 8 Matches
WLDLWLWD-
25 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
02 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Bohemians 1905 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLWLDWLWL | 1.10 |
| Home* | WWLWDLDL | 1.38 |
| Away* | WLDLWLWD | 1.38 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.75 | 2.38 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.25 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 38% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.74 | 1.19 |
| xG against/game | 1.29 | 0.90 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.74 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 12% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 17% | 25% | 0% |
Teplice
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLWDLDW-
24 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
17 Oct 26 A Teplice vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Teplice vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Teplice vs
Slavia Prague 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Zbrojovka Brno 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Teplice vs
Sparta Prague 1–4 L
Previous 7 Matches
WDLWLDD-
24 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Teplice vs
Slavia Prague 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Zbrojovka Brno 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Viktoria Plzen 5–5 D
-
25 Jul 26 H Teplice vs
Bohemians 1905 3–1 W
Previous 6 Matches
WLWWLW-
17 Oct 26 A Teplice vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Teplice vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Teplice vs
Sparta Prague 1–4 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Teplice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWLWDLDW | 1.40 |
| Home* | WDLWLDD | 1.29 |
| Away* | WLWWLW | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 29% | 67% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.00 | 3.14 | 2.83 |
| Scored/game | 1.62 | 1.57 | 1.67 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.57 | 1.17 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 43% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 43% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.60 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.31 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 1.46 | 1.60 | 1.29 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 14% | 50% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Jablonec are 7th with 20 points. Teplice are 6th with 21 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Jablonec yet.
No expected XI available for Teplice yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Audinis Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-03-10)
- L. Takács Doubtful · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-14)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 000 3 11
- S. Nebyla 020 2 9
- A. Růsek 000 2 7
Teplice
- M. Pulkrab ––1 4 10
- J. Auta 00– 4 6
- M. Radosta 001 3 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Jablonec
- S. A. Moubarak 210 8 4
- H. Ahl 0–1 6 2
- V. Chanturishvili 000 5 12
Teplice
- M. Radosta 021 7 13
- J. Fortelný 120 7 12
- M. Čermák 011 7 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 430 19 11
- L. Jawo ––– 19 5
- S. A. Moubarak 310 19 4
Teplice
- M. Čermák 112 21 12
- M. Radosta 142 20 13
- J. Fortelný 520 19 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Jablonec
- S. A. Moubarak 101 4Y 4
- D. Hollý 000 3Y 4
- D. Pavlović 000 2Y 12
Teplice
- J. Fortelný 100 5Y 12
- M. Riznič 010 3Y 13
- T. Zlatohlavek 00– 3Y 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Jablonec
- R. Sedláček 112 19 12
- L. Jawo ––– 14 5
- M. Cedidla 000 13 11
Teplice
- M. Pulkrab ––7 26 10
- D. Večerka 301 19 11
- J. Fortelný 121 18 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Jablonec
- R. Sedláček 402 23 12
- V. Chanturishvili 111 19 12
- M. Cedidla 003 19 11
Teplice
- J. Švanda 346 22 5
- M. Riznič 111 19 13
- D. Večerka 021 16 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Jablonec
- V. Chanturishvili 221 18 12
- R. Sedláček 111 15 12
- D. Pavlović 102 11 12
Teplice
- M. Riznič 220 15 13
- D. Večerka 022 13 11
- L. Mareček 101 12 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 226 61 11
- N. Tekijaški 23– 53 9
- D. Pavlović 803 42 12
Teplice
- M. Riznič 553 65 13
- M. Pulkrab ––5 51 10
- O. Vientiess 252 43 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Jablonec
- D. Pavlović 100 12 12
- N. Tekijaški 01– 6 9
- V. Chanturishvili 001 4 12
Teplice
- O. Vientiess 023 16 13
- D. Večerka 012 8 11
- J. Fortelný 110 5 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Jablonec
- S. Nebyla 402 25 9
- S. A. Moubarak 200 14 4
- R. Sedláček 021 13 12
Teplice
- M. Riznič 430 22 13
- M. Radosta 011 18 13
- J. Fortelný 220 18 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Teplice Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Jablonec Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Jablonec Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Jablonec Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Teplice 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
1
JF
J. Fortelný Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
HA
H. Ahl Over 0.5 Shots on Target 83.3%
-
3
MT
M. Trmal Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
4
JŠ
J. Švanda Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
HA
H. Ahl Over 1.5 Shots 66.7%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Brighton
Freiburg