Jablonec vs Zbrojovka Brno

Sat 06 Mar, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics

Predicted outcome

Jablonec win · Most likely 49.2%
Draw 28.1%
Zbrojovka Brno win 22.7%

Limited history for Jablonec and Zbrojovka Brno. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.

Event markets

Both teams to score 54%Avg 50%
Over 1.5 goals 75%Avg 78%
Over 2.5 goals 50%Avg 56%
Jablonec clean sheet 34%Avg 31%
Zbrojovka Brno clean sheet 20%Avg 26%
Over 8.5 corners 70%Avg 65%
Over 9.5 corners 58%Avg 52%
Over 2.5 cards 71%Avg 75%
Over 3.5 cards 50%Avg 54%

This match League average

Predicted Score

1-010.0%
2-19.6%
2-08.8%

Team comparison

Attack Defense Form Discipline Cleansheets
  • Jablonec
  • Zbrojovka Brno

Did you know?

  • Jablonec have underscored their xG by 0.71 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
  • Zbrojovka Brno have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
  • Jablonec's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
  • Jablonec have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.

H2H

All 1 meeting on file.

DateHomeScoreAway
10 Oct 26 Zbrojovka Brno 0–1 Jablonec
1meetings
  • Jablonec win · 1 (100%)
  • Draw · 0 (0%)
  • Zbrojovka Brno win · 0 (0%)
Avg. total goals 1.00 League avg: 2.75
Over 2.5 goals 0% League avg: 56%
Both teams to score 0% League avg: 50%
Whoever hosts wins 0% League avg: 41%
Avg. total corners 12.00 League avg: 10.20
Avg. total cards 3.00 League avg: 3.91
Jablonec avg. goals 1.00 League avg: 1.37
Zbrojovka Brno avg. goals 0.00 League avg: 1.37

Biggest win: Zbrojovka Brno 0–1 Jablonec (10 Oct 26).

Jablonec vs Zbrojovka Brno head to head: in their only meeting on file, Jablonec have won once, Zbrojovka Brno have not won and none ended in a draw. Jablonec scored 1 goal and Zbrojovka Brno scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 10 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by Jablonec, away at Zbrojovka Brno. At least one side failed to score. Jablonec kept 1 clean sheet.

How they play

Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Jablonec
  • Crosses and headers
  • Set piece heavy
  • Keeps the ball
Zbrojovka Brno
  • Cedes possession
  • Selective shooters
  • Crosses and headers
  • Possession
    Cedes the ballKeeps the ball
    54% 3rd of 16 45% 14th of 16
  • Shot selection
    Shoots on sightWaits for the chance
    0.10 xG a shot 12th of 16 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 16
  • Set pieces
    Open playSet pieces
    37% of xG 2nd of 16 26% of xG 7th of 16
  • Route to goal
    On the groundCrosses and headers
    30% of shots 1st of 16 23% of shots 3rd of 16

Where they differ

  • Jablonec see much more of the ball than Zbrojovka Brno, 54% against 45%.
  • Zbrojovka Brno wait for better chances than Jablonec, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
  • Jablonec get more of their chances from set pieces than Zbrojovka Brno, 37% against 26%.

Ball Stats (Last 10 games)

Jablonec Zbrojovka Brno
11 (1.1 avg) Goals 11 (1.1 avg)
176 (17.6 avg) Total Shots 123 (12.3 avg)
50 (5.0 avg) Shots on Target 38 (3.8 avg)
49 (4.9 avg) Blocked Shots 32 (3.2 avg)
55 (5.5 avg) Corners 49 (4.9 avg)
343 (85.8 avg) Attacks 388 (77.6 avg)
152 (38.0 avg) Dangerous Attacks 171 (34.2 avg)
136 (13.6 avg) Key Passes 92 (9.2 avg)
4471 (447.1 avg) Passes 3672 (367.2 avg)
3682 (82%) Pass Accuracy 2822 (77%)
55% Ball Possession 46%

Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)

Jablonec Zbrojovka Brno
0 (0.0 avg) Red Cards 0 (0.0 avg)
12 (1.2 avg) Yellow Cards 11 (1.1 avg)
138 (13.8 avg) Tackles 123 (12.3 avg)
115 (11.5 avg) Fouls 118 (11.8 avg)
15 (1.7 avg) Offsides 11 (1.2 avg)
470 (47.0 avg) Duels Won 446 (44.6 avg)
141 (14.1 avg) Aerial Duels Won 166 (16.6 avg)

Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)

Jablonec

1.5Goals
  • Under · 1 (10%)
  • Over · 9 (90%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 5 (50%)
  • Over · 5 (50%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 8 (80%)
  • Over · 2 (20%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
CS
  • Yes · 2 (20%)
  • No · 8 (80%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 5 (50%)
  • No · 5 (50%)

Zbrojovka Brno

1.5Goals
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 6 (60%)
  • Over · 4 (40%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
CS
  • Yes · 1 (10%)
  • No · 9 (90%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 5 (50%)
  • No · 5 (50%)