Antonin Vanicek
Known as A. Vaníček
Midfielder
· Zbrojovka Brno
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 17:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
A. Vaníček at Zbrojovka Brno this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 743 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Vaníček's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 0.36 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.64 0.20 | 0.98 0.17 |
| Shots | 19 2.30 | 9.5 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 6 0.73 | 3.0 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.12 | 0.8 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.35 0.16 | 0.81 0.13 |
| Key passes | 13 1.57 | 8.2 1.26 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 7 0.85 | 4.4 0.98 |
| Tackles | 13 1.57 | 9.9 1.63 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 4.9 0.84 |
| Duels won | 43 5.21 | 27.8 4.53 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.12 | 1.6 0.26 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 14 1.70 | 8.0 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 15 1.82 | 8.2 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.24 | 1.1 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
A. Vaníček’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes70%
- Assists65%
- Goals87%
- Tackles54%
- Interceptions5%
- Duels won72%
- Expected goals (xG)67%
- Expected assists (xA)74%
Squad standing
Where A. Vaníček ranks among 34 registered Zbrojovka Brno players this season.
- 2nd of 34 for Goals
- 6th of 34 for Assists
- 9th of 34 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 34 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 34 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 34 for Expected goals (xG)
- 6th of 34 for Tackles
- 6th of 34 for Duels won
- 12th of 34 for Blocked shots
- 2nd of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
A. Vaníček’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 53.8% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 46.2% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 38.5% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30.8% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30.8% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Vaníček’s last 10 matches (63 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 40%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Vaníček actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Vaníček’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | D | 26’ | – | – | 12 | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | W | 71’ | – | – | 27 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | L | 79’ | – | – | 20 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 3 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 24 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 76’ | 1 | – | 27 | 1 | – | – | – | 6 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | L | 85’ | – | – | 18 | 2 | – | 5 | – | 6 | – | 1 | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Home | W | 24’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | W | 56’ | – | 1 | 21 | 2 | – | – | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | W | 78’ | 2 | – | 18 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | – | ||
| 07 Aug 26 | Home | L | 65’ | – | – | 22 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Away | D | 22’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 25 Jul 26 | Home | W | 26’ | – | – | 6 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Vaníček, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Zbrojovka Brno |
| Mins | 743 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 1.64 |
| xA | 1.35 |
| Shots | 19 |
| SOT | 6 |
| Tackles | 13 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 43 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 13 |
| Fouls | 14 |
| Fouls drawn | 15 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column