Filip Vedral
Known as F. Vedral
Defender
· Zbrojovka Brno
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 12:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
F. Vedral at Zbrojovka Brno this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 991 · Starts: 11
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?F. Vedral's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.09 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.45 0.06 |
| Shots | 12 1.09 | 4.9 0.71 |
| Shots on target | 4 0.36 | 1.3 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.09 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.4 0.06 |
| Key passes | 4 0.36 | 4.4 0.66 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.27 | 3.6 0.68 |
| Tackles | 13 1.18 | 12.2 1.63 |
| Interceptions | 10 0.91 | 8.7 1.19 |
| Duels won | 66 5.99 | 34.5 4.73 |
| Blocked shots | 6 0.54 | 4.5 0.61 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 0.73 | 7.8 1.10 |
| Fouls drawn | 11 1.00 | 6.9 0.95 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.18 | 1.3 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
F. Vedral’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles32%
- Interceptions36%
- Duels won83%
- Blocked shots49%
- Clean sheets17%
- Goals75%
- Assists78%
Squad standing
Where F. Vedral ranks among 34 registered Zbrojovka Brno players this season.
- 5th of 34 for Goals
- 3rd of 34 for Assists
- 5th of 34 for Minutes played
- 5th of 34 for Shots on target
- 12th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 34 for Tackles
- 6th of 34 for Interceptions
- 1st of 34 for Duels won
- 2nd of 34 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
F. Vedral’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 41.7% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 16.7% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over F. Vedral’s last 10 matches (81 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 5 To Score or Assist 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file F. Vedral actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for F. Vedral’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 3 | – | – | – | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 42 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | L | 11’ | – | – | – | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 6 | 3 | 48 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 44 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Home | W | 80’ | 2 | – | – | 7 | 3 | 47 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 8 | 7 | 47 | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 4 | 3 | 56 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 07 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 49 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 01 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 51 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 5 | 3 | 30 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for F. Vedral, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Zbrojovka Brno |
| Mins | 991 |
| Starts | 11 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 12 |
| SOT | 4 |
| Tackles | 13 |
| Int. | 10 |
| Duels won | 66 |
| Blocked | 6 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 8 |
| Fouls drawn | 11 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column