Daniel Vašulín
Known as D. Vašulín
Forward
· Zbrojovka Brno
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 17:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
D. Vašulín at Zbrojovka Brno this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1034 · Starts: 13
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. Vašulín's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 5 0.44 | 1.5 0.25 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 5.75 0.50 | 2.13 0.38 |
| Shots | 27 2.35 | 13.4 2.48 |
| Shots on target | 10 0.87 | 4.5 0.80 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.32 0.03 | 0.68 0.12 |
| Key passes | 10 0.87 | 6.5 1.22 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 4 0.35 | 4.9 0.93 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.09 | 1.6 0.32 |
| Duels won | 59 5.14 | 25.1 4.72 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 15 1.31 | 8.6 1.72 |
| Fouls drawn | 13 1.13 | 7.6 1.52 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
D. Vašulín’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals79%
- Assists29%
- Shots on target56%
- Shots55%
- Key passes32%
- Duels won58%
- Expected goals (xG)76%
- Expected assists (xA)15%
Squad standing
Where D. Vašulín ranks among 34 registered Zbrojovka Brno players this season.
- 1st of 34 for Goals
- 4th of 34 for Minutes played
- 1st of 34 for Shots on target
- 1st of 34 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 34 for Expected goals (xG)
- 13th of 34 for Tackles
- 16th of 34 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 34 for Duels won
- 3rd of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
D. Vašulín’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 76.0% Based on 25 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 56.0% Based on 25 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 52.0% Based on 25 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 32.0% Based on 25 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 28.0% Based on 25 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. Vašulín’s last 10 matches (78 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 60%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40% Below career
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 30%
- 5 To Score Anytime 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file D. Vašulín actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. Vašulín’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.30 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 15 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | D | 75’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | W | 71’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.92 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | L | 65’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 8 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | L | 64’ | – | – | 2 | – | 1.17 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 86’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.23 | – | 2 | 7 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | L | 85’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.12 | – | 1 | 10 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Home | W | 79’ | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 1.64 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 15 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | W | 80’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.12 | – | – | 7 | 2 | 12 | – | |
| 07 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.08 | – | – | 8 | 1 | 16 | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Away | D | 79’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.14 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Home | W | 80’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.77 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 9 | – | |
| 18 Dec 25 | Home | L | 85’ | – | – | 5 | – | 0.51 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 11 | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 7 | 1 | 0.77 | – | 4 | 11 | 2 | 17 | – | |
| 27 Nov 25 | Home | W | 87’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.34 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 13 | – | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Away | W | 88’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.26 | – | 3 | 15 | 3 | 18 | – | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Home | D | 72’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 11 | ||
| 30 Jan 25 | Away | Athletic Bilbao · Europa League |
L | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 23 Jan 25 | Home | W | 14’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | – | – | – | – | 10 | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | Man United · Europa League |
L | 71’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.09 | – | – | 7 | 1 | 19 | – |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | W | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Home | Real Sociedad · Europa League |
W | 10’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – |
| 03 Oct 24 | Home | D | 45’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 26 Sep 24 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt · Europa League |
D | 19’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 9 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. Vašulín, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Zbrojovka Brno |
| Mins | 1034 |
| Starts | 13 |
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 5.75 |
| xA | 0.32 |
| Shots | 27 |
| SOT | 10 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 59 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 10 |
| Fouls | 15 |
| Fouls drawn | 13 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Athletic Bilbao
Man United
Real Sociedad
Eintracht Frankfurt