Jablonec
vs
Lugano
Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 UTC · Matchday 4 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Jablonec. Fewer past Conference League matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Jablonec
- Lugano
Did you know?
- Lugano's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Lugano's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Lugano have won their last 8 matches in a row.
- Lugano are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
H2H
These two have not met in the Conference League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 6 (75%)
- Over · 2 (25%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (38%)
- No · 5 (62%)
- Yes · 4 (50%)
- No · 4 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Match Outlook
Jablonec (23rd, 2 points) welcome Lugano (1st, 9 points). Jablonec have been mixed lately, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats from their last 5, and have won 3 of their last 8 at home. Lugano come into it in fine form, unbeaten in 5 (WWWWW), scoring 16 and conceding 7, and have won 8 of their last 10 on the road. Jablonec are without J. Suchan (ever present) and J. Hanus (ever present), with 1 more on the absentee list. Lugano are without R. Steffen (ever present), while D. Moncada (joint top scorer, 5 goals, 1 assist) is a doubt. The main goal threats are M. Cedidla (3 goals) for Jablonec and D. Dos Santos (5 goals) for Lugano. There is little to separate the two sides (Lugano win 38%, draw 25%, Jablonec win 37%). A fairly typical number of goals is expected, with 0-1 the most likely score.
-
Jablonec Injured J. Suchan ever present
-
Jablonec Injured J. Hanus ever present
-
Lugano Doubt D. Moncada joint top scorer, 5 goals, 1 assist
-
Lugano Injured R. Steffen ever present
Jablonec
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWLLDWLD-
31 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Slavia Prague 0–5 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Banik Ostrava 3–0 W
Previous 8 Matches
WWLWDLDL-
31 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Slavia Prague 0–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
09 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Banik Ostrava 3–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 H Jablonec vs
Sigma Olomouc 2–1 W
Previous 8 Matches
WLDLWLWD-
25 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
02 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Bohemians 1905 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
23rd in the league phase · 2 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WLDWLLDWLD | 1.20 |
| Home* | WWLWDLDL | 1.38 |
| Away* | WLDLWLWD | 1.38 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.75 | 2.38 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.25 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 38% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.74 | 1.19 |
| xG against/game | 1.29 | 0.90 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.74 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 12% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 17% | 25% | 0% |
Lugano
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Lugano vs
Zalgiris Kaunas 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Lugano vs
Red Star Belgrade 3–2 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Lugano vs
Lausanne-Sport 4–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
St. Gallen 4–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
Young Boys 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWDWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Lugano vs
Zalgiris Kaunas 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Lugano vs
Red Star Belgrade 3–2 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
St. Gallen 4–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
Young Boys 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWWWWWW-
20 Sep 26 A Lugano vs
Lausanne-Sport 4–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 A Lugano vs
Grasshoppers 4–1 W
-
22 Mar 26 A Lugano vs
Young Boys 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league phase · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WDWWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Home* | WWWWDWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away* | DWWDWWWWWW | 2.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 60% | 46% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 3.19 | 2.96 |
| Scored/game | 1.78 | 1.97 | 1.58 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.21 | 1.37 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 10% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.66 | 1.68 | 1.64 |
| xG against/game | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| npxG/game | 1.56 | 1.56 | 1.56 |
| Led at half-time | 37% | 46% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 8% | 20% |
League standings
Jablonec are 23rd with 2 points. Lugano are 1st with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | |
| 4 | Monaco |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 | Brighton |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
| 14 | Freiburg |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 | |
| 16 | Atalanta |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4 |
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | |
| 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | |
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | |
| 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | |
| 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
| 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | |
| 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | |
| 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | |
| 30 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | |
| 31 | Getafe |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | |
| 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | |
| 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Jablonec yet.
No expected XI available for Lugano yet.
Out / doubtful
- R. Steffen Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
- D. Moncada Doubtful · Leg injury (back 2026-11-16)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 000 3 11
- S. Nebyla 001 2 9
- A. Růsek 100 2 7
Lugano
- D. Dos Santos 001 5 9
- D. Moncada 10– 5 8
- Y. Cimignani 011 4 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Jablonec
- S. A. Moubarak 000 8 4
- H. Ahl ––– 6 2
- V. Chanturishvili 010 5 12
Lugano
- D. Dos Santos 001 10 9
- D. Moncada 10– 8 8
- E. Pihlstrom 011 7 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 010 19 11
- L. Jawo ––1 19 5
- S. A. Moubarak 201 19 4
Lugano
- D. Moncada 21– 24 8
- D. Dos Santos 113 23 9
- A. Papadopoulos 000 17 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Jablonec
- S. A. Moubarak 000 4Y 4
- D. Hollý 100 3Y 4
- D. Pavlović 011 2Y 12
Lugano
- U. Bislimi 010 5Y 10
- E. Pihlstrom 000 2Y 1R 5
- B. Karimov 000 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Jablonec
- R. Sedláček 000 19 12
- L. Jawo ––1 14 5
- M. Cedidla 011 13 11
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 030 14 11
- A. Grgić 000 13 11
- L. Mai 230 12 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Jablonec
- R. Sedláček 002 23 12
- V. Chanturishvili 022 19 12
- M. Cedidla 231 19 11
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 420 22 11
- D. Dos Santos 012 19 9
- L. Mai 211 18 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Jablonec
- V. Chanturishvili 010 18 12
- R. Sedláček 022 15 12
- D. Pavlović 003 11 12
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 111 19 11
- L. Mai 030 19 11
- A. Grgić 100 14 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 5113 61 11
- N. Tekijaški 58– 53 9
- D. Pavlović 424 42 12
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 643 51 11
- D. Dos Santos 323 51 9
- L. Mai 343 48 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Jablonec
- D. Pavlović 002 12 12
- N. Tekijaški 12– 6 9
- V. Chanturishvili 000 4 12
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 001 11 11
- L. Mai 100 11 11
- J. Bichsel ––– 4 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Jablonec
- S. Nebyla 106 25 9
- S. A. Moubarak 000 14 4
- R. Sedláček 100 13 12
Lugano
- A. Grgić 001 27 11
- U. Bislimi 200 20 10
- R. Steffen 1–– 19 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lugano Team Over 4.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Lugano Over 2.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Lugano Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Lugano Team Over 1.5 Goals 100.0%
-
5
Lugano To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
1
HA
H. Ahl Over 0.5 Shots on Target 83.3%
-
2
DB
D. von Ballmoos Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
GK
G. Kuol Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70.0%
-
4
HA
H. Ahl Over 1.5 Shots 66.7%
-
5
AP
A. Papadopoulos Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Brighton
Freiburg
Getafe
Monaco
Atalanta