Jablonec
vs
Pardubice
Sun 29 Nov, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Jablonec and Pardubice. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Jablonec
- Pardubice
Did you know?
- Jablonec have underscored their xG by 0.71 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Jablonec's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Pardubice have won just 2 of their last 7 away matches.
- Jablonec have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
- Jablonec win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Pardubice win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Pardubice 0–2 Jablonec (02 Aug 26).
Jablonec vs Pardubice head to head: in their only meeting on file, Jablonec have won once, Pardubice have not won and none ended in a draw. Jablonec scored 2 goals and Pardubice scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 2 Aug 2026, was won 2-0 by Jablonec, away at Pardubice. At least one side failed to score. Jablonec kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 4th of 16 45% 14th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 16 0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces37% of xG 3rd of 16 13% of xG 15th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers30% of shots 1st of 16 16% of shots 9th of 16
Where they differ
- Jablonec get more of their chances from set pieces than Pardubice, 37% against 13%.
- Jablonec see much more of the ball than Pardubice, 54% against 45%.
- Pardubice wait for better chances than Jablonec, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 6 (75%)
- Over · 2 (25%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (38%)
- No · 5 (62%)
- Yes · 4 (50%)
- No · 4 (50%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 6 (86%)
- Over · 1 (14%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 1 (14%)
- No · 6 (86%)
- Yes · 5 (71%)
- No · 2 (29%)
Jablonec
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWLLDWLD-
31 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Slavia Prague 0–5 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Banik Ostrava 3–0 W
Previous 8 Matches
WWLWDLDL-
31 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Slavia Prague 0–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
09 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Banik Ostrava 3–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 H Jablonec vs
Sigma Olomouc 2–1 W
Previous 8 Matches
WLDLWLWD-
25 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
02 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Bohemians 1905 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLWLDWLWL | 1.10 |
| Home* | WWLWDLDL | 1.38 |
| Away* | WLDLWLWD | 1.38 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.75 | 2.38 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.25 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 38% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.74 | 1.19 |
| xG against/game | 1.29 | 0.90 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.74 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 12% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 17% | 25% | 0% |
Pardubice
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDWWLWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Pardubice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Pardubice vs
Bohemians 1905 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Pardubice vs
Banik Ostrava 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Artis Brno 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
Previous 6 Matches
LDLWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Pardubice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Pardubice vs
Bohemians 1905 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Artis Brno 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
Previous 7 Matches
LLLDWLW-
25 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Pardubice vs
Banik Ostrava 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Slavia Prague 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Pardubice vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLDWWLWWL | 1.40 |
| Home* | LDLWWL | 1.17 |
| Away* | LLLDWLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.62 | 2.67 | 2.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.46 | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 67% | 71% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 2.28 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 0.84 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.65 | 2.28 | 1.11 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Jablonec are 7th with 20 points. Pardubice are 12th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 20 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 11 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Jablonec yet.
No expected XI available for Pardubice yet.
Out / doubtful
- S. Bammens Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-10)
- S. Šimek Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- V. Patrak Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 000 3 11
- S. Nebyla 020 2 9
- A. Růsek 000 2 7
Pardubice
- V. Drchal 001 3 9
- T. Boledovic –0– 2 9
- D. Krčík 000 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Jablonec
- S. A. Moubarak 210 8 4
- H. Ahl 0–1 6 2
- V. Chanturishvili 000 5 12
Pardubice
- V. Drchal 102 8 9
- V. Samuel 211 7 7
- T. Jelinek 100 7 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 430 19 11
- L. Jawo ––– 19 5
- S. A. Moubarak 310 19 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Jablonec
- S. A. Moubarak 101 4Y 4
- D. Hollý 000 3Y 4
- D. Pavlović 000 2Y 12
Pardubice
- M. T. Traore 0–– 4Y 1R 4
- Kahuan 0–– 3Y 1
- E. Godwin 000 3Y 13
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Jablonec
- R. Sedláček 112 19 12
- L. Jawo ––– 14 5
- M. Cedidla 000 13 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Jablonec
- R. Sedláček 402 23 12
- V. Chanturishvili 111 19 12
- M. Cedidla 003 19 11
Pardubice
- E. Godwin 016 28 13
- M. Hlavatý 133 20 12
- J. Noslin ––0 16 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Jablonec
- V. Chanturishvili 221 18 12
- R. Sedláček 111 15 12
- D. Pavlović 102 11 12
Pardubice
- E. Godwin 220 13 13
- M. Hlavatý 021 11 12
- D. Halinský 052 11 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 226 61 11
- N. Tekijaški 23– 53 9
- D. Pavlović 803 42 12
Pardubice
- E. Godwin 4310 57 13
- J. Noslin ––1 46 6
- M. Hlavatý 444 42 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Jablonec
- D. Pavlović 100 12 12
- N. Tekijaški 01– 6 9
- V. Chanturishvili 001 4 12
Pardubice
- T. Boledovic –2– 7 9
- M. Hlavatý 110 6 12
- D. Halinský 111 6 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Jablonec
- S. Nebyla 402 25 9
- S. A. Moubarak 200 14 4
- R. Sedláček 021 13 12
Pardubice
- T. Jelinek 200 19 6
- E. Godwin 312 17 13
- M. Hlavatý 121 14 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Pardubice Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Pardubice Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Jablonec Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Jablonec Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Pardubice Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
1
VN
V. Neuman Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
AT
A. Tanko Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
HA
H. Ahl Over 0.5 Shots on Target 83.3%
-
4
AT
A. Tanko Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
MT
M. T. Traore Over 1.5 Tackles 66.7%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Brighton
Freiburg