Victor Samuel
Known as V. Samuel
Forward
· Pardubice
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 12:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
V. Samuel at Pardubice this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 529 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?V. Samuel's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.34 | 1.5 0.25 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 21 3.57 | 13.4 2.48 |
| Shots on target | 7 1.19 | 4.5 0.80 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 10 1.70 | 6.5 1.22 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 7 1.19 | 4.9 0.93 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.34 | 1.6 0.32 |
| Duels won | 19 3.23 | 25.1 4.72 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 0.85 | 8.6 1.72 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 0.68 | 7.6 1.52 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.17 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
V. Samuel’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals71%
- Assists29%
- Shots on target79%
- Shots82%
- Key passes79%
- Duels won21%
Squad standing
Where V. Samuel ranks among 34 registered Pardubice players this season.
- 3rd of 34 for Goals
- 12th of 34 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 34 for Shots on target
- 18th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 34 for Tackles
- 15th of 34 for Interceptions
- 13th of 34 for Duels won
- 5th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
V. Samuel’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 41.7% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over V. Samuel’s last 10 matches (48 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 60%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 30%
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file V. Samuel actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for V. Samuel’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | L | 64’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.11 | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | W | 56’ | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 0.52 | – | – | 2 | – | 10 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 71’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 57’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 11 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.66 | – | – | 3 | – | 10 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | D | 29’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | L | 58’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 1.12 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 8 | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | L | 76’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.10 | – | – | 2 | – | 10 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 8’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Home | L | 24’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.10 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Away | L | 29’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for V. Samuel, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Pardubice |
| Mins | 529 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 21 |
| SOT | 7 |
| Tackles | 7 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 19 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 10 |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column