Samuel Šimek
Known as S. Šimek
Midfielder
· Pardubice
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 12:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
S. Šimek at Pardubice this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 437 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Šimek's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.23 0.05 | 0.94 0.15 |
| Shots | 5 1.03 | 9.8 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.21 | 3.1 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.73 0.15 | 0.88 0.14 |
| Key passes | 4 0.82 | 8.5 1.27 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.82 | 4.5 0.98 |
| Tackles | 5 1.03 | 10.3 1.63 |
| Interceptions | 6 1.24 | 5.1 0.84 |
| Duels won | 12 2.47 | 28.7 4.53 |
| Blocked shots | 4 0.82 | 1.7 0.26 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 14 2.88 | 8.2 1.37 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.21 | 8.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.21 | 1.2 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
S. Šimek’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes32%
- Assists26%
- Goals28%
- Tackles27%
- Interceptions78%
- Duels won7%
- Expected goals (xG)22%
- Expected assists (xA)67%
Squad standing
Where S. Šimek ranks among 34 registered Pardubice players this season.
- 14th of 34 for Minutes played
- 17th of 34 for Shots on target
- 5th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 18th of 34 for Expected goals (xG)
- 15th of 34 for Tackles
- 9th of 34 for Interceptions
- 17th of 34 for Duels won
- 8th of 34 for Blocked shots
- 13th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
S. Šimek’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 62.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 25.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Šimek’s last 8 matches (55 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 62.5%
- 3 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 25%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 25%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 12.5%
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Šimek actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Šimek’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 12’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 16’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 23 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | L | 73’ | – | – | 22 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 20 | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | – | ||
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 87’ | – | – | 16 | – | – | – | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Home | L | 24’ | – | – | 21 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | – | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 20 | – | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Šimek, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Pardubice |
| Mins | 437 |
| Starts | 6 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.23 |
| xA | 0.73 |
| Shots | 5 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 6 |
| Duels won | 12 |
| Blocked | 4 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 14 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column