Zlin vs Jablonec

Sat 27 Feb, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics

Predicted outcome

Zlin win 25.1%
Draw 34.0%
Jablonec win · Most likely 40.9%

Limited history for Zlin and Jablonec. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.

Event markets

Both teams to score 46%Avg 51%
Over 1.5 goals 65%Avg 79%
Over 2.5 goals 36%Avg 56%
Zlin clean sheet 29%Avg 30%
Jablonec clean sheet 39%Avg 26%
Over 8.5 corners 66%Avg 65%
Over 9.5 corners 53%Avg 51%
Over 2.5 cards 74%Avg 74%
Over 3.5 cards 54%Avg 53%

This match League average

Predicted Score

0-112.3%
0-28.5%
1-28.3%

Team comparison

Attack Defense Form Discipline Cleansheets
  • Zlin
  • Jablonec

Did you know?

  • Zlin have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
  • Zlin have gone 10 matches without a win.
  • Zlin have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
  • Jablonec have underscored their xG by 0.71 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.

H2H

All 1 meeting on file.

DateHomeScoreAway
20 Sep 26 Jablonec 1–1 Zlin
1meetings
  • Zlin win · 0 (0%)
  • Draw · 1 (100%)
  • Jablonec win · 0 (0%)
Avg. total goals 2.00 League avg: 2.75
Over 2.5 goals 0% League avg: 56%
Both teams to score 100% League avg: 51%
Whoever hosts wins 0% League avg: 41%
Avg. total corners 12.00 League avg: 10.21
Avg. total cards 2.00 League avg: 3.90
Zlin avg. goals 1.00 League avg: 1.37
Jablonec avg. goals 1.00 League avg: 1.37

Zlin vs Jablonec head to head: in their only meeting on file, Zlin have not won, Jablonec have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Zlin scored 1 goal and Jablonec scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 20 Sep 2026, ended 1-1 at Jablonec. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.

How they play

Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Zlin
  • Cedes possession
  • Shoots on sight
  • Set piece heavy
Jablonec
  • Crosses and headers
  • Set piece heavy
  • Keeps the ball
  • Possession
    Cedes the ballKeeps the ball
    41% 16th of 16 54% 4th of 16
  • Shot selection
    Shoots on sightWaits for the chance
    0.07 xG a shot 16th of 16 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 16
  • Set pieces
    Open playSet pieces
    37% of xG 2nd of 16 37% of xG 3rd of 16
  • Route to goal
    On the groundCrosses and headers
    17% of shots 7th of 16 30% of shots 1st of 16

Where they differ

  • Jablonec see much more of the ball than Zlin, 54% against 41%.
  • Jablonec go more through the air than Zlin, 30% of shots against 17%.
  • Jablonec wait for better chances than Zlin, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.07.

Ball Stats (Last 10 games)

Zlin Jablonec
10 (1.0 avg) Goals 11 (1.1 avg)
104 (10.4 avg) Total Shots 176 (17.6 avg)
34 (3.4 avg) Shots on Target 50 (5.0 avg)
28 (2.8 avg) Blocked Shots 49 (4.9 avg)
43 (4.3 avg) Corners 55 (5.5 avg)
323 (80.8 avg) Attacks 343 (85.8 avg)
198 (49.5 avg) Dangerous Attacks 152 (38.0 avg)
63 (6.3 avg) Key Passes 136 (13.6 avg)
2953 (295.3 avg) Passes 4471 (447.1 avg)
2101 (71%) Pass Accuracy 3682 (82%)
39% Ball Possession 55%

Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)

Zlin Jablonec
1 (0.1 avg) Red Cards 0 (0.0 avg)
23 (2.3 avg) Yellow Cards 12 (1.2 avg)
162 (16.2 avg) Tackles 138 (13.8 avg)
141 (14.1 avg) Fouls 115 (11.5 avg)
11 (1.1 avg) Offsides 15 (1.7 avg)
485 (48.5 avg) Duels Won 470 (47.0 avg)
168 (16.8 avg) Aerial Duels Won 141 (14.1 avg)

Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)

Zlin

1.5Goals
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 6 (60%)
  • Over · 4 (40%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
CS
  • Yes · 0 (0%)
  • No · 10 (100%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 7 (70%)
  • No · 3 (30%)

Jablonec

1.5Goals
  • Under · 1 (10%)
  • Over · 9 (90%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 5 (50%)
  • Over · 5 (50%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 8 (80%)
  • Over · 2 (20%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
CS
  • Yes · 2 (20%)
  • No · 8 (80%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 5 (50%)
  • No · 5 (50%)