Miloš Kopečný
Known as M. Kopečný
Defender
· Zlin
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Kopečný at Zlin this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1038 · Starts: 12
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Kopečný's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.09 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.63 0.05 | 0.41 0.06 |
| Shots | 6 0.52 | 4.9 0.71 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.09 | 1.3 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.28 0.02 | 0.45 0.06 |
| Key passes | 4 0.35 | 4.4 0.66 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 3.6 0.66 |
| Tackles | 23 1.99 | 12.3 1.64 |
| Interceptions | 8 0.69 | 8.8 1.19 |
| Duels won | 54 4.68 | 34.8 4.73 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.26 | 4.5 0.61 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 15 1.30 | 7.9 1.09 |
| Fouls drawn | 12 1.04 | 7.0 0.94 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.26 | 1.3 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
M. Kopečný’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles70%
- Interceptions20%
- Duels won52%
- Blocked shots17%
- Goals73%
- Assists36%
- Expected goals (xG)62%
- Expected assists (xA)28%
Squad standing
Where M. Kopečný ranks among 34 registered Zlin players this season.
- 4th of 34 for Goals
- 4th of 34 for Minutes played
- 11th of 34 for Shots on target
- 5th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 34 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 34 for Tackles
- 5th of 34 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 34 for Duels won
- 8th of 34 for Blocked shots
- 5th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Kopečný’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 83.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 58.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 41.7% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Kopečný’s last 10 matches (86 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 30%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Kopečný actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Kopečný’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | D | 94’ | 3 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 26 | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 22 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | L | 86’ | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 7 | 4 | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | L | 68’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 12 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | L | 70’ | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | – | – | 8 | 2 | 21 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 7 | 4 | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | 37 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 31 Jul 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | – | 1 | 9 | 1 | 33 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Kopečný, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Zlin |
| Mins | 1038 |
| Starts | 12 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.63 |
| xA | 0.28 |
| Shots | 6 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 23 |
| Int. | 8 |
| Duels won | 54 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 15 |
| Fouls drawn | 12 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 3 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column