Filip Novák
Known as F. Novák
Defender
· Jablonec
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 14:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
F. Novák at Jablonec this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 639 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?F. Novák's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.14 | 0.4 0.06 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.15 0.02 | 0.36 0.05 |
| Shots | 5 0.70 | 4.8 0.73 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.28 | 1.3 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.77 0.11 | 0.5 0.07 |
| Key passes | 9 1.27 | 4.3 0.66 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.56 | 3.5 0.68 |
| Tackles | 5 0.70 | 11.9 1.64 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.70 | 8.4 1.18 |
| Duels won | 24 3.38 | 33.7 4.74 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.14 | 4.4 0.62 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.42 | 7.5 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 1.13 | 6.8 0.95 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
F. Novák’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles14%
- Interceptions22%
- Duels won19%
- Blocked shots9%
- Clean sheets53%
- Goals83%
- Assists37%
- Expected goals (xG)32%
- Expected assists (xA)86%
Squad standing
Where F. Novák ranks among 32 registered Jablonec players this season.
- 5th of 32 for Goals
- 7th of 32 for Minutes played
- 13th of 32 for Shots on target
- 17th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 20th of 32 for Expected goals (xG)
- 13th of 32 for Tackles
- 8th of 32 for Interceptions
- 14th of 32 for Duels won
- 11th of 32 for Blocked shots
- 8th of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
F. Novák’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score Anytime 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over F. Novák’s last 10 matches (65 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
- 4 To Score Anytime 10%
- 5 To Score or Assist 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file F. Novák actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for F. Novák’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | D | 11’ | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | L | 96’ | – | – | – | – | – | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 66 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 7 | 2 | 83 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Sep 26 | Home | W | 81’ | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 36 | 1 | Y | 1 | – | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 28 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 85 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 4 | 3 | 31 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Home | W | 11’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for F. Novák, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Jablonec |
| Mins | 639 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.15 |
| xA | 0.77 |
| Shots | 5 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 24 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 9 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column