Slovacko
vs
Jablonec
Sat 05 Dec, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Slovacko and Jablonec. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Slovacko
- Jablonec
Did you know?
- Jablonec have underscored their xG by 0.75 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Slovacko have won just 0 of their last 6 home matches.
- Slovacko have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Slovacko have scored in 6 consecutive matches.
H2H
- Slovacko win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Jablonec win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Jablonec 1–0 Slovacko (09 Aug 26).
Slovacko vs Jablonec head to head: in their only meeting on file, Slovacko have not won, Jablonec have won once and none ended in a draw. Slovacko scored 0 goals and Jablonec scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 9 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Jablonec, at home against Slovacko. At least one side failed to score. Jablonec kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 6th of 16 53% 5th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 15th of 16 0.10 xG a shot 12th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 10th of 16 36% of xG 3rd of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 12th of 16 30% of shots 1st of 16
Where they differ
- Jablonec go more through the air than Slovacko, 30% of shots against 14%.
- Jablonec get more of their chances from set pieces than Slovacko, 36% against 23%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 5 (83%)
- No · 1 (17%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 6 (75%)
- Over · 2 (25%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Under · 7 (88%)
- Over · 1 (12%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (25%)
- No · 6 (75%)
- Yes · 4 (50%)
- No · 4 (50%)
Slovacko
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLDWLLLW-
25 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Sparta Prague 1–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Slovacko vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Slovan Liberec 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Slovacko vs
Banik Ostrava 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Slovacko vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–2 L
Previous 6 Matches
DLDDLL-
18 Oct 26 H Slovacko vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Slovacko vs
Banik Ostrava 2–2 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Slovacko vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–2 L
-
01 Aug 26 H Slovacko vs
Artis Brno 1–1 D
Previous 8 Matches
LLLDLWLW-
25 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Sparta Prague 1–5 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Slovan Liberec 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Slovacko vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Slovacko vs
Slavia Prague 1–5 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDLDWLLLW | 0.90 |
| Home* | DLDDLL | 0.50 |
| Away* | LLLDLWLW | 0.88 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.79 | 2.67 | 2.88 |
| Scored/game | 0.93 | 1.00 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.86 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 83% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.90 | 1.92 | 1.89 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.04 |
| Led at half-time | 7% | 0% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Jablonec
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLDWLDD-
08 Nov 26 H Jablonec vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–0 D
-
31 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Slavia Prague 0–5 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
Previous 9 Matches
WWLWDLDLD-
08 Nov 26 H Jablonec vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–0 D
-
31 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Slavia Prague 0–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
09 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Banik Ostrava 3–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 H Jablonec vs
Sigma Olomouc 2–1 W
Previous 8 Matches
WLDLWLWD-
25 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
02 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Bohemians 1905 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWLDWLWLD | 1.20 |
| Home* | WWLWDLDLD | 1.33 |
| Away* | WLDLWLWD | 1.38 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 33% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.41 | 2.44 | 2.38 |
| Scored/game | 1.12 | 1.11 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 44% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 44% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.74 | 1.19 |
| xG against/game | 1.29 | 0.90 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.74 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 11% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 17% | 25% | 0% |
League standings
Slovacko are 15th with 10 points. Jablonec are 7th with 21 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 8 | +28 | 34 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 25 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 21 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 17 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Slovacko yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Niarchos Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- P. Ndubuisi Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Slovacko
- G. Ndefe –00 2 12
- P. Juroska 000 2 6
- P. Ndubuisi ––– 2 0
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 00– 3 11
- S. Nebyla 20– 2 9
- A. Růsek 00– 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Slovacko
- L. Vorlický 110 9 6
- M. Havlík 011 7 14
- P. Blahút 111 5 10
Jablonec
- S. A. Moubarak 10– 8 4
- H. Ahl –1– 6 2
- V. Chanturishvili 00– 5 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 155 30 14
- M. Havlík 036 22 14
- L. Vorlický 330 17 6
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 30– 19 11
- L. Jawo ––– 19 5
- S. A. Moubarak 10– 19 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Slovacko
- T. Kostadinov 010 5Y 1R 11
- J. Behiratche –00 4Y 1R 12
- A. Stojchevski ––– 3Y 11
Jablonec
- S. A. Moubarak 01– 4Y 4
- D. Hollý 00– 3Y 4
- D. Pavlović 00– 2Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Slovacko
- J. Behiratche –21 25 12
- T. Kostadinov 052 24 11
- M. Trávník 010 18 14
Jablonec
- R. Sedláček 12– 19 12
- L. Jawo ––– 14 5
- M. Cedidla 00– 13 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 130 28 14
- Š. Slončík 101 21 13
- M. Šviderský 210 21 7
Jablonec
- R. Sedláček 02– 23 12
- V. Chanturishvili 11– 19 12
- M. Cedidla 03– 19 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Slovacko
- J. Behiratche –32 22 12
- Š. Slončík 003 10 13
- A. Stojchevski ––– 10 11
Jablonec
- V. Chanturishvili 21– 18 12
- R. Sedláček 11– 15 12
- D. Pavlović 02– 11 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 276 90 14
- Š. Slončík 263 86 13
- J. Behiratche –23 52 12
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 26– 61 11
- N. Tekijaški 3–– 53 9
- D. Pavlović 03– 42 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Slovacko
- Š. Slončík 010 9 13
- J. Behiratche –00 6 12
- G. Sosseh 2–– 6 2
Jablonec
- D. Pavlović 00– 12 12
- N. Tekijaški 1–– 6 9
- V. Chanturishvili 01– 4 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Slovacko
- M. Havlík 161 25 14
- M. Trávník 133 23 14
- T. Kostadinov 041 15 11
Jablonec
- S. Nebyla 02– 25 9
- S. A. Moubarak 00– 14 4
- R. Sedláček 21– 13 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Jablonec Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
2
Jablonec Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Slovacko Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Slovacko Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Slovacko To Score 80.0%
-
1
JB
J. Behiratche Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
HA
H. Ahl Over 0.5 Shots on Target 83.3%
-
3
MH
M. Heča Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
MT
M. Trávník Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
HA
H. Ahl Over 1.5 Shots 66.7%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Brighton
Freiburg