Paul Ndubuisi
Known as P. Ndubuisi
Midfielder
· Slovacko
· 15th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 14:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
P. Ndubuisi at Slovacko this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 38
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?P. Ndubuisi's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 4.74 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 1.07 0.18 |
| Shots | 2 4.74 | 9.8 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 2 4.74 | 3.1 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.91 0.15 |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 8.5 1.27 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 7.11 | 4.5 0.98 |
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 10.3 1.63 |
| Interceptions | 1 2.37 | 5.1 0.84 |
| Duels won | 1 2.37 | 28.7 4.53 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.7 0.26 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 2.37 | 8.2 1.37 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 2.37 | 8.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
P. Ndubuisi’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where P. Ndubuisi ranks among 31 registered Slovacko players this season.
- 3rd of 31 for Goals
- 26th of 31 for Minutes played
- 15th of 31 for Shots on target
- 22nd of 31 for Fouls committed
- 18th of 31 for Interceptions
- 28th of 31 for Duels won
Historic Bets
P. Ndubuisi’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 To Score Anytime 66.7% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Score or Assist 66.7% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 66.7% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over P. Ndubuisi’s last 3 matches (13 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 To Score Anytime 66.7%
- 2 To Score or Assist 66.7%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 66.7%
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 33.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file P. Ndubuisi actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for P. Ndubuisi’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | D | 11’ | 1 | – | 7 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | L | 10’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | L | 17’ | 1 | – | 6 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for P. Ndubuisi, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Slovacko |
| Mins | 38 |
| Starts | - |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 1 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column