Slovacko
vs
Hradec Kralove
Sun 22 Nov, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Slovacko and Hradec Kralove. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Slovacko
- Hradec Kralove
Did you know?
- Slovacko have won just 0 of their last 6 home matches.
- Slovacko have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Slovacko have scored in 6 consecutive matches.
- Slovacko's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 6th of 16 51% 7th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 15th of 16 0.11 xG a shot 10th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 9th of 16 27% of xG 6th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 13th of 16 17% of shots 7th of 16
Where they differ
- Hradec Kralove go more through the air than Slovacko, 17% of shots against 14%.
- Hradec Kralove wait for better chances than Slovacko, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 5 (83%)
- No · 1 (17%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 5 (83%)
- Over · 1 (17%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (33%)
- No · 4 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (33%)
- No · 4 (67%)
Slovacko
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLDWLLLW-
25 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Sparta Prague 1–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Slovacko vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Slovan Liberec 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Slovacko vs
Banik Ostrava 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Slovacko vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–2 L
Previous 6 Matches
DLDDLL-
18 Oct 26 H Slovacko vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Slovacko vs
Banik Ostrava 2–2 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Slovacko vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–2 L
-
01 Aug 26 H Slovacko vs
Artis Brno 1–1 D
Previous 8 Matches
LLLDLWLW-
25 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Sparta Prague 1–5 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Slovan Liberec 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Slovacko vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Slovacko vs
Slavia Prague 1–5 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDLDWLLLW | 0.90 |
| Home* | DLDDLL | 0.50 |
| Away* | LLLDLWLW | 0.88 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.79 | 2.67 | 2.88 |
| Scored/game | 0.93 | 1.00 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.86 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 83% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.90 | 1.92 | 1.89 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.04 |
| Led at half-time | 7% | 0% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Hradec Kralove
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWLLDLLW-
07 Nov 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Sigma Olomouc 5–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Jablonec 1–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Slavia Prague 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Artis Brno 2–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Teplice 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Zlin 2–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–0 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Sparta Prague 2–1 W
-
02 Sep 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Zbrojovka Brno 0–1 L
Previous 8 Matches
WWWDLLLW-
07 Nov 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Sigma Olomouc 5–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Jablonec 1–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Artis Brno 2–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Teplice 0–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–0 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Sparta Prague 2–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Banik Ostrava 2–1 W
-
26 Jul 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
Previous 6 Matches
DLLWDL-
01 Nov 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Slavia Prague 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Zlin 2–1 W
-
02 Sep 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Zbrojovka Brno 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Slovan Liberec 0–2 L
-
02 Aug 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Bohemians 1905 0–0 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDWLLDLLW | 1.10 |
| Home* | WWWDLLLW | 1.62 |
| Away* | DLLWDL | 0.83 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 50% | 17% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.50 | 3.12 | 1.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.38 | 1.17 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 62% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| xG/game | 1.43 | 1.93 | 0.77 |
| xG against/game | 1.27 | 0.91 | 1.74 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.73 | 0.77 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 50% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Slovacko are 15th with 10 points. Hradec Kralove are 11th with 18 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Slovacko yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Niarchos Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- P. Ndubuisi Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Hradec Kralove yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Vlkanova Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- E. F. Neto Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Slovacko
- G. Ndefe –00 2 12
- P. Juroska 000 2 6
- P. Ndubuisi ––– 2 0
Hradec Kralove
- T. Sloncik 001 4 13
- T. Čvančara 102 4 8
- M. van Buren 001 3 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Slovacko
- L. Vorlický 110 9 6
- M. Havlík 011 7 14
- P. Blahút 111 5 10
Hradec Kralove
- M. van Buren 011 10 10
- T. Čvančara 133 10 8
- T. Sloncik 002 9 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 155 30 14
- M. Havlík 036 22 14
- L. Vorlický 330 17 6
Hradec Kralove
- V. Darida 3–– 23 12
- T. Sloncik 203 22 13
- T. Čvančara 446 21 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Slovacko
- T. Kostadinov 010 5Y 1R 11
- J. Behiratche –00 4Y 1R 12
- A. Stojchevski ––– 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Slovacko
- J. Behiratche –21 25 12
- T. Kostadinov 052 24 11
- M. Trávník 010 18 14
Hradec Kralove
- F. Čech 024 22 13
- A. Umar 130 20 3
- J. Uhrinčať 302 15 13
Most tackles
Tackles made
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 130 28 14
- Š. Slončík 101 21 13
- M. Šviderský 210 21 7
Hradec Kralove
- J. Uhrinčať 162 34 13
- V. Darida 4–– 31 12
- S. Dancak 611 24 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Slovacko
- J. Behiratche –32 22 12
- Š. Slončík 003 10 13
- A. Stojchevski ––– 10 11
Hradec Kralove
- J. Uhrinčať 010 18 13
- F. Čihák –00 16 12
- F. Čech 002 13 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 276 90 14
- Š. Slončík 263 86 13
- J. Behiratche –23 52 12
Hradec Kralove
- F. Čihák –42 68 12
- T. Sloncik 205 64 13
- V. Darida 5–– 64 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Slovacko
- Š. Slončík 010 9 13
- J. Behiratche –00 6 12
- G. Sosseh 2–– 6 2
Hradec Kralove
- F. Čihák –00 12 12
- F. Čech 000 10 13
- T. Petrášek 11– 6 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Slovacko
- M. Havlík 161 25 14
- M. Trávník 133 23 14
- T. Kostadinov 041 15 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Hradec Kralove Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Hradec Kralove Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
3
Slovacko Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Slovacko Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Slovacko To Score 80.0%
-
1
JB
J. Behiratche Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
MH
M. Heča Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
MT
M. Trávník Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
TČ
T. Čvančara Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
MT
M. Trávník Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad