Adam Vlkanova
Known as A. Vlkanova
Forward
· Hradec Kralove
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 14:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
A. Vlkanova at Hradec Kralove this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 244
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Vlkanova's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.5 0.25 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.26 0.10 | 1.49 0.27 |
| Shots | 6 2.21 | 13.4 2.48 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 4.5 0.80 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.33 0.12 | 0.58 0.10 |
| Key passes | 2 0.74 | 6.5 1.22 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 4 1.48 | 4.9 0.93 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.37 | 1.6 0.32 |
| Duels won | 11 4.06 | 25.1 4.72 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.48 | 8.6 1.72 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 1.84 | 7.6 1.52 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.74 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
A. Vlkanova’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals19%
- Assists29%
- Shots on target7%
- Shots48%
- Key passes25%
- Duels won44%
- Expected goals (xG)12%
- Expected assists (xA)73%
Squad standing
Where A. Vlkanova ranks among 27 registered Hradec Kralove players this season.
- 19th of 27 for Minutes played
- 13th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 15th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 15th of 27 for Tackles
- 16th of 27 for Interceptions
- 17th of 27 for Duels won
- 15th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
A. Vlkanova’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 52.4% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 28.6% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 23.8% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 23.8% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 23.8% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Vlkanova’s last 10 matches (30 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10% Below career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 0% Below career
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 0% Below career
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Vlkanova actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Vlkanova’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | D | 22’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.08 | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 21 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | L | 35’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 24 | ||
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 09 Sep 26 | Home | D | 23’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | – | – | 13 | ||
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | W | 19’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Away | L | 25’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 10 | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Home | W | 29’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | – | |
| 18 May 24 | Away | L | 58’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 13 May 24 | Away | W | 25’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | 6 | ||
| 03 May 24 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 27 Apr 24 | Away | W | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 20 Apr 24 | Home | L | 20’ | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17 | – | |
| 06 Apr 24 | Home | D | 58’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 18 | – | |
| 30 Mar 24 | Away | D | 60’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 12 | – | |
| 16 Mar 24 | Home | L | 89’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | – | 5 | 4 | 23 | – | |
| 01 Mar 24 | Home | W | 83’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 9 | 4 | 27 | – | |
| 24 Feb 24 | Away | D | 85’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | – | |
| 17 Feb 24 | Home | D | 74’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 09 Feb 24 | Home | L | 76’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Vlkanova, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Hradec Kralove |
| Mins | 244 |
| Starts | - |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.26 |
| xA | 0.33 |
| Shots | 6 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 11 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column