Giannis Niarchos
Known as G. Niarchos
Forward
· Slovacko
· 15th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 14:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
G. Niarchos at Slovacko this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 237 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?G. Niarchos's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.27 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 4 1.52 | 14.0 2.51 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 4.7 0.83 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 1 0.38 | 6.7 1.19 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.76 | 5.0 0.93 |
| Interceptions | 3 1.14 | 1.6 0.31 |
| Duels won | 20 7.59 | 26.1 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.12 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.52 | 8.7 1.71 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 3.04 | 7.8 1.54 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.20 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
G. Niarchos’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals17%
- Assists29%
- Shots on target6%
- Shots13%
- Key passes8%
- Duels won94%
Squad standing
Where G. Niarchos ranks among 31 registered Slovacko players this season.
- 18th of 31 for Minutes played
- 13th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 20th of 31 for Tackles
- 13th of 31 for Interceptions
- 13th of 31 for Duels won
- 18th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
G. Niarchos’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70.8% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 29.2% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 25.0% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20.8% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 8.3% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over G. Niarchos’s last 10 matches (59 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 60% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 40% Above career
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 5 To Score or Assist 20% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file G. Niarchos actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for G. Niarchos’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | L | 64’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.04 | – | – | 9 | 3 | 13 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 58’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.07 | – | – | 7 | 3 | 12 | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | D | 70’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.09 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 12 | – | |
| 23 May 26 | Away | D | 45’ | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0.37 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Home | L | 22’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.20 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | L | 83’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.56 | – | – | 9 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | W | 69’ | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 0.39 | – | – | 5 | – | 8 | – | |
| 10 Apr 26 | Home | W | 18’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | 4 | ||
| 02 Mar 26 | Away | L | 33’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | – | – | 2 | – | 5 | – | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | L | 70’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.41 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 8 | – | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | L | 25’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | W | 13’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.48 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 08 Dec 25 | Away | D | 17’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 04 Dec 25 | Home | D | 32’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | D | 64’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 21 Nov 25 | Away | D | 59’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | D | 32’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 3 | 4 | – | |
| 03 Nov 25 | Home | W | 20’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | 4 | – | |
| 27 Oct 25 | Away | D | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 25 | Away | L | 19’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.12 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 19 Jul 25 | Home | W | 30’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.39 | – | – | 2 | – | 6 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for G. Niarchos, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Slovacko |
| Mins | 237 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 4 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 20 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column