Filip Čihák
Known as F. Čihák
Defender
· Hradec Kralove
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 14:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
F. Čihák at Hradec Kralove this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 989 · Starts: 11
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?F. Čihák's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.18 | 0.4 0.06 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.36 0.05 |
| Shots | 15 1.37 | 4.8 0.73 |
| Shots on target | 7 0.64 | 1.3 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.5 0.07 |
| Key passes | 5 0.46 | 4.3 0.66 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.18 | 3.5 0.68 |
| Tackles | 19 1.73 | 11.9 1.64 |
| Interceptions | 16 1.46 | 8.4 1.18 |
| Duels won | 66 6.01 | 33.7 4.74 |
| Blocked shots | 12 1.09 | 4.4 0.62 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 12 1.09 | 7.5 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 11 1.00 | 6.8 0.95 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.27 | 1.3 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
F. Čihák’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles56%
- Interceptions74%
- Duels won83%
- Blocked shots89%
- Clean sheets10%
- Goals89%
- Assists37%
Squad standing
Where F. Čihák ranks among 27 registered Hradec Kralove players this season.
- 2nd of 27 for Goals
- 3rd of 27 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 27 for Shots on target
- 5th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 27 for Tackles
- 2nd of 27 for Interceptions
- 1st of 27 for Duels won
- 1st of 27 for Blocked shots
- 11th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
F. Čihák’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 72.7% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 54.5% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over F. Čihák’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file F. Čihák actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for F. Čihák’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | L | 89’ | 2 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 30 | 1 | – | 1 | – | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | – | 63 | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 8 | 4 | 87 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 70 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Sep 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 62 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 6 | 1 | 78 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 47 | 3 | – | – | – | ||
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 72 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 1 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 3 | Y | – | – | ||
| 26 Jul 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for F. Čihák, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Hradec Kralove |
| Mins | 989 |
| Starts | 11 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 15 |
| SOT | 7 |
| Tackles | 19 |
| Int. | 16 |
| Duels won | 66 |
| Blocked | 12 |
| Key passes | 5 |
| Fouls | 12 |
| Fouls drawn | 11 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 3 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column