Martin Šviderský
Known as M. Šviderský
Midfielder
· Slovacko
· 15th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 14:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Šviderský at Slovacko this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 674 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Šviderský's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 10 1.34 | 9.5 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.40 | 3.0 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.13 | 0.8 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 10 1.34 | 8.2 1.26 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.40 | 4.4 0.98 |
| Tackles | 21 2.80 | 9.9 1.63 |
| Interceptions | 6 0.80 | 4.9 0.84 |
| Duels won | 43 5.74 | 27.8 4.53 |
| Blocked shots | 5 0.67 | 1.6 0.26 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 1.07 | 8.0 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 1.34 | 8.2 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.27 | 1.1 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
M. Šviderský’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes60%
- Assists67%
- Goals29%
- Tackles87%
- Interceptions53%
- Duels won80%
Squad standing
Where M. Šviderský ranks among 31 registered Slovacko players this season.
- 6th of 31 for Assists
- 10th of 31 for Minutes played
- 9th of 31 for Shots on target
- 9th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 2nd of 31 for Tackles
- 10th of 31 for Interceptions
- 4th of 31 for Duels won
- 5th of 31 for Blocked shots
- 4th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Šviderský’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 54.5% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Šviderský’s last 10 matches (66 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Šviderský actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Šviderský’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | L | 62’ | – | 1 | 22 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 8 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 26 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | L | 83’ | – | – | 43 | – | – | 4 | – | 4 | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | W | 34’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 68’ | – | – | 33 | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | 2 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | D | 89’ | – | – | 34 | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | 6 | – | 2 | ||
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | D | 79’ | – | – | 29 | – | – | 3 | – | 5 | 1 | – | ||
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | L | 80’ | – | – | 39 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 5 | – | 1 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | L | 64’ | – | – | 27 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | D | 12’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Away | L | 13’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Šviderský, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Slovacko |
| Mins | 674 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 10 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 21 |
| Int. | 6 |
| Duels won | 43 |
| Blocked | 5 |
| Key passes | 10 |
| Fouls | 8 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column