Zlin
vs
Slovacko
Sat 07 Nov, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Zlin and Slovacko. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Zlin
- Slovacko
Did you know?
- Zlin have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Zlin have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Zlin have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Zlin have won just 0 of their last 7 home matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball41% 16th of 16 51% 8th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.07 xG a shot 16th of 16 0.09 xG a shot 15th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces37% of xG 2nd of 16 23% of xG 9th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 7th of 16 15% of shots 11th of 16
Where they differ
- Slovacko see much more of the ball than Zlin, 51% against 41%.
- Zlin get more of their chances from set pieces than Slovacko, 37% against 23%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 6 (86%)
- Over · 1 (14%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 7 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 6 (86%)
- Over · 1 (14%)
- Yes · 1 (14%)
- No · 6 (86%)
- Yes · 4 (57%)
- No · 3 (43%)
Match Outlook
Zlin sit 16th in the table going into this one, with Slovacko 15th. Zlin have gone 5 without a win (DDLLD), scoring 4 and conceding 8, and have not won any of their last 7 at home. Slovacko have lost 3 of their last 5 (LLLWD), scoring 7 and conceding 12, and have won 1 of their last 7 on the road. Zlin go in without M. Fukala (10 of 13 starts), with 1 more on the absentee list. Slovacko go in without G. Ndefe (joint top scorer, 2 goals) and P. Ndubuisi (joint top scorer, 2 goals), with 1 more on the absentee list. The main goal threats are J. Cernin (2 goals) for Zlin and P. Juroska (2 goals) for Slovacko. This one looks evenly balanced, and a draw is a real possibility (Zlin win 33%, draw 34%, Slovacko win 33%). A fairly typical number of goals is expected, with 1-1 the most likely score.
-
Zlin Injured M. Fukala 10 of 13 starts
-
Slovacko Injured G. Ndefe joint top scorer, 2 goals
-
Slovacko Injured P. Ndubuisi joint top scorer, 2 goals
Zlin
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLDLLDD-
31 Oct 26 A Zlin vs
Artis Brno 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Slavia Prague 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zlin vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Zbrojovka Brno 2–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Slovan Liberec 0–1 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
Previous 7 Matches
LLLLLLD-
24 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Slavia Prague 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zlin vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Slovan Liberec 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 H Zlin vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
Previous 6 Matches
LLLDLD-
31 Oct 26 A Zlin vs
Artis Brno 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Zbrojovka Brno 2–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
31 Jul 26 A Zlin vs
Sparta Prague 1–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLLDLLDD | 0.30 |
| Home* | LLLLLLD | 0.14 |
| Away* | LLLDLD | 0.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 2.00 | 3.83 |
| Scored/game | 0.85 | 0.43 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 2.00 | 1.57 | 2.50 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 43% | 83% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 57% | 17% |
| xG/game | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.84 |
| xG against/game | 1.62 | 1.42 | 1.86 |
| npxG/game | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.84 |
| Led at half-time | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Slovacko
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDLDWLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Sparta Prague 1–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Slovacko vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Slovan Liberec 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Slovacko vs
Banik Ostrava 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Slovacko vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Slovacko vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–2 L
Previous 6 Matches
DLDDLL-
18 Oct 26 H Slovacko vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Slovacko vs
Banik Ostrava 2–2 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Slovacko vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–2 L
-
01 Aug 26 H Slovacko vs
Artis Brno 1–1 D
Previous 7 Matches
LLLDLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Sparta Prague 1–5 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Slovan Liberec 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Slovacko vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Slovacko vs
Slavia Prague 1–5 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDDLDWLLL | 0.60 |
| Home* | DLDDLL | 0.50 |
| Away* | LLLDLWL | 0.57 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.92 | 2.67 | 3.14 |
| Scored/game | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| Conceded/game | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.29 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 83% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.10 | 1.32 | 0.91 |
| xG against/game | 2.02 | 1.92 | 2.11 |
| npxG/game | 1.10 | 1.32 | 0.91 |
| Led at half-time | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Zlin are 16th with 3 points. Slovacko are 15th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 20 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 11 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Out / doubtful
- G. Ndefe Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- G. Niarchos Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- P. Ndubuisi Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Zlin
- J. Cernin –00 2 12
- D. Šmiga 0–– 2 7
- M. Kopečný 001 1 12
Slovacko
- G. Ndefe 0–0 2 11
- P. Juroska 000 2 6
- P. Ndubuisi ––– 2 0
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Slovacko
- L. Vorlický 311 9 5
- M. Havlík 001 6 13
- P. Juroska 002 5 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 115 25 13
- L. Vorlický 433 17 5
- M. Havlík 303 16 13
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Zlin
- J. Cernin –11 5Y 12
- M. Kopečný 000 3Y 12
- T. Poznar 001 3Y 5
Slovacko
- T. Kostadinov 001 5Y 1R 10
- J. Behiratche 1–0 4Y 1R 11
- A. Stojchevski 0–– 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Slovacko
- J. Behiratche 1–2 24 11
- T. Kostadinov 005 22 10
- M. Trávník 301 18 13
Most tackles
Tackles made
Zlin
- C. Nombil 200 31 10
- M. Kopečný 203 23 12
- M. Fukala 1–– 19 10
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 213 28 13
- M. Šviderský 421 21 7
- Š. Slončík 210 20 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Slovacko
- J. Behiratche 4–3 20 11
- A. Stojchevski 1–– 10 11
- T. Kostadinov 102 10 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Zlin
- M. Pišoja 1227 62 11
- C. Nombil 400 60 10
- M. Kopečný 515 54 12
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 727 84 13
- Š. Slončík 826 83 12
- J. Behiratche 9–2 49 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Zlin
- J. Cernin –11 13 12
- C. Nombil 020 10 10
- P. M. Mukuba 232 8 4
Slovacko
- Š. Slončík 001 9 12
- J. Behiratche 0–0 6 11
- G. Sosseh –2– 6 2
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Slovacko
- M. Havlík 416 24 13
- M. Trávník 213 20 13
- T. Kostadinov 104 14 10
Referee
KRKarel Roucek
6 matches on file in this leagueLeans 0.3 more cards/game on the away side.
Referee data before 2025/26 from the Transfermarkt datasets project.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Slovacko Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Zlin First Goal Before 30 Minutes 80.0%
-
3
Zlin Team Over 12.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
4
Zlin Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Zlin Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
1
MK
M. Kopečný Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
SD
S. Dostal Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
MT
M. Trávník Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
LV
L. Vorlický Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
-
5
LV
L. Vorlický Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Compare bookmaker prices
The best price for each result, then every bookmaker side by side. Red marks the best price.
-
Consensus2.55 3.25 2.55 1.70
Prices updated 4h ago. Prices are for information only and can change at any time. Each link goes to the bookmaker’s own homepage and TotalOdds earns nothing from it. 18+. BeGambleAware.org