Pardubice
vs
Banik Ostrava
Sat 20 Feb, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Pardubice and Banik Ostrava. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Pardubice
- Banik Ostrava
Did you know?
- Pardubice's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Banik Ostrava have underscored their xG by 0.53 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Banik Ostrava have won just 2 of their last 7 away matches.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Pardubice's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 26 | 1–2 |
- Pardubice win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Banik Ostrava win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Banik Ostrava 1–2 Pardubice (13 Sep 26).
Pardubice vs Banik Ostrava head to head: in their only meeting on file, Pardubice have won once, Banik Ostrava have not won and none ended in a draw. Pardubice scored 2 goals and Banik Ostrava scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 13 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Pardubice, away at Banik Ostrava. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 15th of 16 48% 10th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 16 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces13% of xG 15th of 16 21% of xG 11th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 9th of 16 11% of shots 15th of 16
Where they differ
- Pardubice wait for better chances than Banik Ostrava, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Pardubice go more through the air than Banik Ostrava, 16% of shots against 11%.
- Banik Ostrava see much more of the ball than Pardubice, 48% against 45%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 6 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 4 (67%)
- No · 2 (33%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 1 (14%)
- No · 6 (86%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
Pardubice
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDWWLWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Pardubice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Pardubice vs
Bohemians 1905 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Pardubice vs
Banik Ostrava 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Artis Brno 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
Previous 6 Matches
LDLWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Pardubice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Pardubice vs
Bohemians 1905 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Artis Brno 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
Previous 7 Matches
LLLDWLW-
25 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Pardubice vs
Banik Ostrava 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Slavia Prague 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Pardubice vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLDWWLWWL | 1.40 |
| Home* | LDLWWL | 1.17 |
| Away* | LLLDWLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.62 | 2.67 | 2.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.46 | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 67% | 71% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 2.28 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 0.84 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.65 | 2.28 | 1.11 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Banik Ostrava
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLDLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
Previous 6 Matches
LWWLDL-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Slavia Prague 0–4 L
Previous 7 Matches
WLLLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zlin 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLLDLDLW | 1.10 |
| Home* | LWWLDL | 1.17 |
| Away* | WLLLDLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.17 | 2.86 |
| Scored/game | 0.77 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.77 | 1.67 | 1.86 |
| Both teams scored | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 50% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 0.98 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 2.23 | 2.05 | 2.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.15 | 0.98 | 1.32 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Pardubice are 12th with 14 points. Banik Ostrava are 13th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Pardubice yet.
Out / doubtful
- S. Bammens Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-10)
- S. Šimek Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- V. Patrak Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for Banik Ostrava yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Gning Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Diachuk Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- V. Sinyavskiy Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Pardubice
- V. Drchal 001 3 9
- T. Boledovic –0– 2 9
- D. Krčík 000 2 7
Banik Ostrava
- J. Micek 00– 1 10
- V. Jurečka 00– 1 7
- V. Skrkon 00– 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Pardubice
- V. Drchal 102 8 9
- V. Samuel 211 7 7
- T. Jelinek 100 7 6
Banik Ostrava
- V. Jurečka 10– 5 7
- V. Skrkon 00– 5 6
- D. Gilbert 00– 5 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Pardubice
- E. Godwin 220 13 13
- M. Hlavatý 021 11 12
- D. Halinský 052 11 7
Banik Ostrava
- R. Nogha 11– 11 11
- Y. Skyba ––– 11 7
- M. Frydrych 51– 10 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Pardubice
- T. Boledovic –2– 7 9
- M. Hlavatý 110 6 12
- D. Halinský 111 6 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Pardubice
- T. Jelinek 200 19 6
- E. Godwin 312 17 13
- M. Hlavatý 121 14 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Pardubice Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Pardubice Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Banik Ostrava Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Pardubice Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Banik Ostrava Team Over 3.5 Corners 80.0%
-
1
MJ
M. Jedlička Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
AT
A. Tanko Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AB
A. Bewene Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
AT
A. Tanko Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
TJ
T. Jelinek Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad