Václav Jurečka
Known as V. Jurečka
Forward
· Banik Ostrava
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 17:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
V. Jurečka at Banik Ostrava this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 565 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?V. Jurečka's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.16 | 1.5 0.25 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 9 1.43 | 13.4 2.48 |
| Shots on target | 5 0.80 | 4.5 0.80 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 2 0.32 | 6.5 1.22 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 6 0.96 | 4.9 0.93 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.32 |
| Duels won | 21 3.35 | 25.1 4.72 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.16 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 12 1.91 | 8.6 1.72 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 0.96 | 7.6 1.52 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
V. Jurečka’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals44%
- Assists29%
- Shots on target51%
- Shots12%
- Key passes5%
- Duels won24%
Squad standing
Where V. Jurečka ranks among 28 registered Banik Ostrava players this season.
- 4th of 28 for Goals
- 9th of 28 for Minutes played
- 1st of 28 for Shots on target
- 5th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 28 for Tackles
- 11th of 28 for Duels won
- 12th of 28 for Blocked shots
- 18th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
V. Jurečka’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 47.8% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 39.1% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 21.7% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 17.4% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 8.7% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over V. Jurečka’s last 10 matches (50 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 10%
- 5 To Score Anytime 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file V. Jurečka actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for V. Jurečka’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | L | 18’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | D | 11’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | L | 74’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | – | – | 3 | – | 13 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | D | 34’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.08 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | L | 72’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 12 | – | |
| 09 Sep 26 | Away | L | 62’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.50 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | L | 70’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.55 | – | – | 1 | – | 14 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | W | 85’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 17 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | W | 28’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.91 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 8 | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | W | 66’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 8 | – | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | D | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | L | 58’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | L | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | D | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 03 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.88 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 30 | – | |
| 27 Oct 25 | Away | D | 69’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | 19 | – | |
| 22 Oct 25 | Home | D | 17’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | L | 67’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.57 | – | – | 1 | – | 11 | – | |
| 03 Oct 25 | Away | W | 77’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.52 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 18 | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 15 Sep 25 | Home | W | 11’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.24 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | L | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 2 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for V. Jurečka, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Banik Ostrava |
| Mins | 565 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 9 |
| SOT | 5 |
| Tackles | 6 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 21 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 12 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column