Antalyaspor

Not in the league this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

LLLDLW

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Antalyaspor, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShotsMatch page

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 0

No matches played in the Süper Lig yet this season.

Lineup & availability

Antalyaspor 4-2-3-1 Starting XI
Yiğiter
Paal
Giannetti
Türkmen
Balcı
Dikmen
Ceesay
Ömür
Safouri
Ballet
Streek

Out / doubtful

None reported.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

ResultsPPG
Overall LLLDLW 0.67
Home DLWLDW 1.33
Away LLDLLL 0.17

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 32% 45% 20%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.65 2.75 2.55
Scored/game 1.18 1.45 0.90
Conceded/game 1.47 1.30 1.65
Both teams scored 54% 62% 46%
Clean sheets 24% 26% 21%
Failed to score 34% 22% 45%
xG/game 1.01 1.08 0.94
xG against/game 1.55 1.35 1.75
npxG/game 0.94 1.01 0.87
Led at half-time 28% 38% 18%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 9% 18% 5%

Historic Bets

Antalyaspor’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 81.8% Based on 181 matches on file · Süper Lig average 79.9% +2 pts
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 75.3% Based on 182 matches on file · Süper Lig average 78.2% -3 pts
  3. 3 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 69.6% Based on 181 matches on file · Süper Lig average 72.6% -3 pts
  4. 4 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 69.1% Based on 181 matches on file · Süper Lig average 73.1% -4 pts
  5. 5 To Score 66.5% Based on 182 matches on file · Süper Lig average 74.1% -8 pts

Antalyaspor betting trends at a glance In line with average

Over 181 matches on file, Antalyaspor's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 81.8% of the time. Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (75.3%) and Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (69.6%) follow, with 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals and To Score completing the top 5.

None of these markets differs from the average Süper Lig side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Antalyaspor apart.

Overall, Antalyaspor's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Süper Lig club. These are common Süper Lig outcomes rather than something particular to Antalyaspor, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Antalyaspor, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Season by season

Where Antalyaspor finished in each completed Süper Lig season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2025/26 16th of 18 Relegated 34 -22 32
2024/25 15th of 19 36 -25 44
2023/24 10th of 20 38 -5 49
2022/23 13th of 19 36 -9 41
2021/22 7th of 20 38 +7 59

 All teams · League table