Istanbulspor

Not in the league this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

LLLLLL

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Istanbulspor, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShotsMatch page

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 0

No matches played in the Süper Lig yet this season.

Lineup & availability

Istanbulspor

No expected XI available for Istanbulspor yet.

Out / doubtful

None reported.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

ResultsPPG
Overall* LLLLLL 0.00
Home* LLLLLL 0.00
Away* DLWLLL 0.67

* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 22% 22% 22%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.93 2.92 2.95
Scored/game 1.00 1.03 0.97
Conceded/game 1.93 1.89 1.97
Both teams scored 46% 51% 41%
Clean sheets 16% 14% 19%
Failed to score 39% 38% 41%
xG/game 1.04 1.11 0.97
xG against/game 1.92 2.02 1.82
npxG/game 0.97 1.11 0.84
Led at half-time 18% 25% 11%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 3% 0% 5%

Historic Bets

Istanbulspor’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 83.1% Based on 71 matches on file · Süper Lig average 72.6% +11 pts
  2. 2 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.3% Based on 71 matches on file · Süper Lig average 79.9% Level
  3. 3 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 78.4% Based on 74 matches on file · Süper Lig average 78.2% Level
  4. 4 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 77.5% Based on 71 matches on file · Süper Lig average 73.1% +4 pts
  5. 5 Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 69.0% Based on 71 matches on file · Süper Lig average 65% +4 pts

Istanbulspor betting trends at a glance In line with average

Over 71 matches on file, Istanbulspor's most frequent betting market is Over 7.5 Corners in the Match, which has landed 83.1% of the time. Over 2.5 Cards in the Match (80.3%) and Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (78.4%) follow, with 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals and Over 3.5 Cards in the Match completing the top 5.

None of these markets differs from the average Süper Lig side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Istanbulspor apart.

Overall, Istanbulspor's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Süper Lig club. These are common Süper Lig outcomes rather than something particular to Istanbulspor, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Istanbulspor, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Season by season

Where Istanbulspor finished in each completed Süper Lig season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2023/24 20th of 20 Relegated 38 -53 16
2022/23 12th of 19 36 -16 41

 All teams · League table