Fenerbahce

7th in the league on 16 points from 10 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

LWDLLW

Next fixtures

Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Fenerbahce, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Fenerbahce, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
04 Nov 26 Home Liverpool 3–2 W Champions League 17 (6 on target)
31 Oct 26 Home Goztep 1–2 L Süper Lig 18 (6 on target)
26 Oct 26 Away Galatasaray 1–2 L Süper Lig 4 (3 on target)
20 Oct 26 Home Slavia Prague 2–2 D Champions League 15 (4 on target)
17 Oct 26 Home Alanyaspor 3–0 W Süper Lig 24 (7 on target)
14 Oct 26 Away Aston Villa 0–6 L Champions League 15 (4 on target)
10 Oct 26 Away Rizespor 3–0 W Süper Lig 13 (5 on target)
20 Sep 26 Home Eyupspor 8–0 W Süper Lig 24 (13 on target)
14 Sep 26 Away Gaziantep 0–0 D Süper Lig 15 (4 on target)
10 Sep 26 Home Roma 1–1 D Champions League 11 (5 on target)

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 10

PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.

1.60PPG
  • Win · 5 (50%)
  • Draw · 1 (10%)
  • Loss · 4 (40%)

Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.

CS
  • Yes · 5 (50%)
  • No · 5 (50%)

BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.

BTTS
  • Yes · 5 (50%)
  • No · 5 (50%)

O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.

2.5Goals
  • Over · 8 (80%)
  • Under · 2 (20%)

O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.

9.5Corners
  • Over · 6 (60%)
  • Under · 4 (40%)
Scored / game 2.40 League avg: 1.50
Conceded / game 1.00 League avg: 1.50
Goals avg 3.40 League avg: 3.00
Yellow cards avg 1.80 League avg: 1.86
Corners avg 5.90 League avg: 4.76
xG for / game 2.08 League avg: 1.39
xG against / game 1.26 League avg: 1.39
Home advantage ?How many more points per game Fenerbahce earns at home than away, over its last two seasons or so of matches. +0.31 League avg: +0.53
Squad size 35 (7 out) League avg: 35

Lineup & availability

Fenerbahce 4-2-3-1 Predicted XI
Ederson
Mercan
Škriniar
Semedo
Guendouzi
Kanté
Yüksek
Aydın
Kahveci
Aktürkoğlu
Lukaku

Out / doubtful

  • A. Brown Injured · Fa_charge_of_improper_conduct (back 2026-11-21)
  • J. Oosterwolde Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-12-10)
  • K. P. Oppong Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-14)
  • M. Asensio Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-01-10)
  • M. Müldür Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-20)
  • N. Aké Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
  • M. Greenwood Doubtful · Illness (back 2026-11-15)

How they play

Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Fenerbahce
  • Keeps the ball
  • Selective shooters

Fenerbahce rank 3rd of 18 for possession and 3rd of 18 for shot quality.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

7th in the league · 16 pts

ResultsPPG
Overall DWWWLL 1.67
Home DWLWWL 1.67
Away WLWDWL 1.67

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 63% 65% 61%
Goals/game (both sides) 3.30 3.45 3.15
Scored/game 2.22 2.35 2.10
Conceded/game 1.08 1.11 1.05
Both teams scored 59% 63% 56%
Clean sheets 34% 32% 37%
Failed to score 12% 9% 15%
xG/game 2.05 2.17 1.92
xG against/game 0.99 0.90 1.08
npxG/game 1.81 1.89 1.73
Led at half-time 47% 50% 43%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 40% 33% 47%

Historic Bets

Fenerbahce’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 To Score 88.1% Based on 218 matches on file · League average 74.1% +14 pts
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 86.7% Based on 218 matches on file · League average 78.4% +8 pts
  3. 3 To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 85.8% Based on 218 matches on file · League average 61.8% +24 pts
  4. 4 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 84.8% Based on 204 matches on file · League average 79.5% +5 pts
  5. 5 Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 81.9% Based on 204 matches on file · League average 60.7% +21 pts

Fenerbahce betting trends at a glance Above average

Over 218 matches on file, Fenerbahce's most frequent betting market is To Score, which has landed 88.1% of the time. Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (86.7%) and To Win or Draw (Double Chance) (85.8%) follow, with Over 2.5 Cards in the Match and Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target completing the top 5.

The standout against the average side in the same division is To Win or Draw (Double Chance): 85.8% for Fenerbahce against 61.8% league wide, 24 percentage points higher. A few of them are about goals, which points to matches that tend to be open and high scoring.

Overall, 4 of 5 of Fenerbahce's top markets land more often than they do for the typical club in the same division, by more than chance would explain, so they look like real tendencies for Fenerbahce.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Fenerbahce, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Squad

Goalkeepers 5

# Player SavesCSMinsStarts
1
K. Sapaz Kuzey Sapaz
- - - -
13
T. Çetin Tarık Çetin
1 - 96 1
31
Ederson
35 5 813 9
34
M. Günok Mert Günok
- - - -
92
H. Efe Ceylan Hulusi Efe Ceylan
- - - -

CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played

Defenders 10

# Player TklIntDuelsCSFlsYelMinsStarts
3
A. Brown Injured
14 12 26 5 9 1 611 7
14
Y. E. Demir Yiğit Efe Demir
0 0 0 1 1 0 11 -
15
N. Aké Injured
7 6 19 5 6 0 729 8
18
M. Müldür Injured
4 3 7 1 0 0 182 2
21
K. P. Oppong Injured
5 2 10 3 0 0 143 1
22
L. Mercan Levent Mercan
10 2 19 3 4 0 362 4
24
J. Oosterwolde Injured
- - - - - - - -
27
N. Semedo Nélson Semedo
17 3 37 7 15 2 727 8
37
M. Škriniar Milan Škriniar
17 11 39 5 9 2 886 10
77
O. Mimović Ognjen Mimović
- - - - - - - -

Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Midfielders 11

# Player AstxAKPGoalsTklYelMinsStarts
5
İ. Yüksek İsmail Yüksek
0 - 5 0 14 0 262 2
6
M. Guendouzi Mattéo Guendouzi
0 - 13 2 7 1 871 10
8
M. H. Yandaş Mert Hakan Yandaş
0 - 1 0 2 0 25 -
10
M. Asensio Injured
0 - 7 2 0 0 187 3
11
M. Greenwood Doubtful
2 - 14 4 6 1 661 8
17
İ. C. Kahveci İrfan Can Kahveci
3 - 10 3 13 2 577 7
28
B. Elmaz Bartuğ Elmaz
0 - 0 0 0 0 21 -
45
D. Nene Dorgeles Nene
0 - 3 0 5 0 103 -
60
A. Fall Abdou Aziz Fall
- - - - - - - -
70
O. Aydın Oğuz Aydın
4 - 15 2 7 2 542 6
91
N. Kanté N'Golo Kanté
0 - 13 0 25 2 768 9

Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Forwards 9

# Player GoalsxGShotsSoTAstMinsStarts
7
K. Aktürkoğlu Kerem Aktürkoğlu
1 - 15 3 3 493 5
9
R. Lukaku Romelu Lukaku
1 - 13 4 2 429 4
9
Ç. Balta Çağrı Balta
- - - - - - -
16
E. E. Sayar Emin Eren Sayar
- - - - - - -
17
A. Ekici Alaettin Ekici
- - - - - - -
19
V. Muriqi Vedat Muriqi
7 - 22 12 1 445 5
35
A. Yeşilyurt Adem Yeşilyurt
- - - - - - -
83
Y. Boz Yasir Boz
- - - - - - -
A. Diouf Amara Diouf
- - - - - - -

xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.

Season Player Statistics

Goals

  1. V. Muriqi 1 0 0 7 5
  2. M. Greenwood 0 0 – 4 8
  3. İ. C. Kahveci 0 1 0 3 7

Shots on target

  1. M. Greenwood 2 0 – 12 8
  2. V. Muriqi 1 0 0 12 5
  3. O. Aydın 1 0 2 7 6

Total shots

  1. M. Greenwood 4 0 – 33 8
  2. V. Muriqi 1 0 0 22 5
  3. O. Aydın 6 0 3 16 6

Most carded

  1. N. Semedo 0 1 1 2Y 8
  2. M. Škriniar 0 1 0 2Y 10
  3. R. Lukaku 0 0 0 2Y 4

Most fouls committed

  1. N. Semedo 2 2 3 15 8
  2. M. Guendouzi 0 1 0 13 10
  3. İ. C. Kahveci 4 3 1 13 7

Most tackles

  1. N. Kanté 1 2 2 25 9
  2. M. Škriniar 0 2 1 17 10
  3. N. Semedo 2 4 0 17 8

Most interceptions

  1. A. Brown 0 3 – 12 7
  2. M. Škriniar 2 1 1 11 10
  3. N. Kanté 1 0 3 10 9

Most duels won

  1. M. Škriniar 0 6 4 39 10
  2. N. Kanté 1 3 8 39 9
  3. N. Semedo 6 6 2 37 8

Most blocked shots

  1. N. Aké 3 – – 7 8
  2. A. Brown 0 1 – 5 7
  3. M. Guendouzi 1 1 0 4 10

Most key passes

  1. O. Aydın 2 1 1 15 6
  2. M. Greenwood 3 0 – 14 8
  3. K. Aktürkoğlu 1 1 1 14 5

Head to head

Fenerbahce’s record against every other Süper Lig club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Where Fenerbahce finished in each completed Süper Lig season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2025/26 2nd of 18 34 +40 74
2024/25 2nd of 19 36 +51 84
2023/24 2nd of 20 38 +68 99
2022/23 2nd of 19 36 +45 80
2021/22 2nd of 20 38 +35 73

Latest news

All Süper Lig news 

Articles that mention Fenerbahce.

 All teams · League table