Ferencvaros

3rd in the league phase on 12 points from 4 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

WLWWWW

Next fixtures

Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Ferencvaros, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Ferencvaros, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShotsMatch page

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 4

PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.

3.00PPG
  • Win · 4 (100%)
  • Draw · 0 (0%)
  • Loss · 0 (0%)

Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.

CS
  • Yes · 1 (25%)
  • No · 3 (75%)

BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.

BTTS
  • Yes · 3 (75%)
  • No · 1 (25%)

O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.

2.5Goals
  • Over · 3 (75%)
  • Under · 1 (25%)

O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.

9.5Corners
  • Over · 3 (75%)
  • Under · 1 (25%)
Scored / game 2.75 League avg: 1.49
Conceded / game 0.75 League avg: 1.49
Goals avg 3.50 League avg: 2.97
Yellow cards avg 2.50 League avg: 2.01
Corners avg 5.25 League avg: 4.74
xG for / game 2.13 League avg: 1.48
xG against / game 1.20 League avg: 1.48
Home advantage ?How many more points per game Ferencvaros earns at home than away, over its last two seasons or so of matches. +1.45 League avg: +0.46
Squad size 36 (1 out) League avg: 31

Lineup & availability

Ferencvaros 4-2-3-1 Starting XI

Out / doubtful

  • B. Ötvös Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-12-10)

How they play

Each line runs across the 15 clubs of the competition, from up to the last 19 competition games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Ferencvaros
  • Cedes possession
  • Crosses and headers
  • Selective shooters

Ferencvaros rank 7th of 8 for possession and 3rd of 15 for crosses and headers.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

3rd in the league phase · 12 pts

ResultsPPG
Overall WLWWWW 2.50
Home WDWWWW 2.67
Away DLLLWW 1.17

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 58% 77% 38%
Goals/game (both sides) 3.15 3.08 3.23
Scored/game 1.69 2.15 1.23
Conceded/game 1.46 0.92 2.00
Both teams scored 54% 69% 38%
Clean sheets 27% 31% 23%
Failed to score 19% 0% 38%
xG/game 1.42 1.61 1.22
xG against/game 1.25 1.00 1.50
npxG/game 1.23 1.37 1.10
Led at half-time 35% 54% 15%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 14% 0% 20%

Historic Bets

Ferencvaros’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 88.5% Based on 26 matches on file · Europa League average 79.1% +9 pts
  2. 2 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 87.5% Based on 16 matches on file · Europa League average 78.5% +9 pts
  3. 3 To Score 80.8% Based on 26 matches on file · Europa League average 74.6% +6 pts
  4. 4 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 75.0% Based on 16 matches on file · Europa League average 67.4% +8 pts
  5. 5 Team Over 1.5 Cards 75.0% Based on 16 matches on file · Europa League average 63% +12 pts

Ferencvaros betting trends at a glance In line with average

Over 26 matches on file, Ferencvaros's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 88.5% of the time. Over 2.5 Cards in the Match (87.5%) and To Score (80.8%) follow, with Over 7.5 Corners in the Match and Team Over 1.5 Cards completing the top 5.

None of these markets differs from the average Europa League side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Ferencvaros apart.

Overall, Ferencvaros's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Europa League club. These are common Europa League outcomes rather than something particular to Ferencvaros, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.

Some of these markets rest on fewer than 30 matches, so treat them as a rough guide. These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Ferencvaros, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Squad

Goalkeepers 6

# Player SavesCSMinsStarts
1
Á. Varga Ádám Varga
3 - 90 1
29
G. Szécsi Gergő Szécsi
- - - -
33
L. Őri Levente Őri
- - - -
33
Z. Toth Zalán Tóth
- - - -
63
D. Radnóti Dániel Radnóti
9 - 191 2
90
D. Dibusz Dénes Dibusz
2 1 90 1

CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played

Defenders 7

# Player TklIntDuelsCSFlsYelMinsStarts
4
M. Gómez Mariano Gómez
3 12 12 1 3 0 362 4
5
N. Zohoré Nathan Zohoré
0 1 2 1 2 0 103 1
14
A. Osváth Attila Osváth
4 0 8 2 3 2 232 2
21
E. Botka Endre Botka
- - - - - - - -
28
T. Raemaekers Toon Raemaekers
5 1 17 1 3 1 277 3
54
O. Nagy Olivér Nagy
4 3 6 - 4 1 139 2
71
C. Lakatos Csongor Lakatos
- - - - - - - -

Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Midfielders 18

# Player AstxAKPGoalsTklYelMinsStarts
6
Á. Nagy Ádám Nagy
0 - 3 0 7 1 371 4
7
V. Birmančević Veljko Birmančević
2 - 4 0 5 0 257 3
8
N. Keïta Naby Keïta
- - - - - - - -
15
D. Arzani Daniel Arzani
0 - 1 1 0 0 175 2
16
K. Zachariassen Kristoffer Zachariassen
3 - 5 3 7 1 354 4
17
M. Corbu Marius Corbu
0 - 4 0 6 1 307 3
18
Á. Bagi Ádám Bagi
0 - 1 0 0 0 71 1
20
Cadu
0 - 4 0 6 0 277 3
22
M. Bero Matúš Bero
0 - 3 0 1 0 67 1
23
B. Ötvös Injured
- - - - - - - -
47
C. O'Dowda Callum O'Dowda
0 - 2 0 1 0 131 1
68
Z. Varga Zétény Varga
- - - - - - - -
70
I. Pappoe Isaac Pappoe
- - - - - - - -
72
Á. Madarász Ádám Madarász
0 - 0 0 0 0 86 1
74
S. Szabó Szilárd Szabó
- - - - - - - -
77
B. Nagy Barnabás Nagy
- - - - - - - -
80
H. Maïga Habib Maïga
0 - 0 0 2 0 41 -
88
P. Rommens Philippe Rommens
- - - - - - - -

Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Forwards 5

# Player GoalsxGShotsSoTAstMinsStarts
10
J. Levi Jonathan Levi
0 - 0 0 0 46 -
11
Y. Bamidele Yusuf Bamidele
2 - 8 3 2 235 3
19
F. Kovačević Franko Kovačević
- - - - - - -
75
L. Joseph Lenny Joseph
2 - 8 6 1 86 1
76
K. Lisztes Krisztián Lisztes
1 - 4 1 0 90 1

xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.

Season Player Statistics

Goals

  1. K. Zachariassen 2 0 0 3 4
  2. Y. Bamidele 0 1 0 2 3
  3. L. Joseph – 0 2 2 1

Shots on target

  1. K. Zachariassen 3 0 2 6 4
  2. L. Joseph – 0 6 6 1
  3. Y. Bamidele 0 2 0 3 3

Total shots

  1. K. Zachariassen 4 0 2 10 4
  2. Y. Bamidele 1 5 0 8 3
  3. L. Joseph – 1 7 8 1

Most carded

  1. Y. Bamidele 0 1 1 1Y 1R 3
  2. A. Osváth 1 – 0 2Y 2
  3. T. Raemaekers 1 – 0 1Y 3

Most fouls committed

  1. Á. Nagy 1 0 5 7 4
  2. Y. Bamidele 1 4 1 6 3
  3. M. Corbu 1 2 0 4 3

Most tackles

  1. K. Zachariassen 1 2 3 7 4
  2. Á. Nagy 3 1 1 7 4
  3. M. Corbu 2 0 2 6 3

Most interceptions

  1. M. Gómez 1 7 3 12 4
  2. V. Birmančević 2 3 2 7 3
  3. Á. Nagy 0 2 1 5 4

Most duels won

  1. V. Birmančević 8 4 8 20 3
  2. T. Raemaekers 4 – 7 17 3
  3. K. Zachariassen 3 5 5 16 4

Most blocked shots

  1. T. Raemaekers 1 – 1 3 3
  2. M. Gómez 1 0 0 2 4
  3. V. Birmančević 0 1 1 2 3

Most key passes

  1. Y. Bamidele 1 1 0 6 3
  2. K. Zachariassen 1 0 3 5 4
  3. V. Birmančević 2 2 0 4 3

Head to head

Ferencvaros’s record against every other Europa League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.

OpponentPWDLLast meetingNext meeting
Benfica No meetings on file yet
Bournemouth No meetings on file yet
Union Saint-Gilloise No meetings on file yet
Juventus No meetings on file yet 21 Jan 27
Olympiacos No meetings on file yet
Bayer Leverkusen No meetings on file yet
Besiktas No meetings on file yet
Dinamo Zagreb No meetings on file yet
Levski Sofia No meetings on file yet
Sunderland No meetings on file yet
NEC Nijmegen No meetings on file yet
Lyon No meetings on file yet
AZ Alkmaar 1100 Ferencvaros 4-3 AZ Alkmaar 30 Jan 25
Anderlecht 1001 Anderlecht 2-1 Ferencvaros 25 Sep 24
OFI Crete No meetings on file yet
Rennes No meetings on file yet
Omonia No meetings on file yet
Torreense 1100 Ferencvaros 4-1 Torreense 22 Oct 26
Real Sociedad No meetings on file yet
Crystal Palace No meetings on file yet
Sparta Prague No meetings on file yet
Hoffenheim No meetings on file yet 28 Jan 27
Sturm Graz No meetings on file yet
Celje No meetings on file yet 26 Nov 26
Red Bull Salzburg 1100 Red Bull Salzburg 2-3 Ferencvaros 23 Oct 25
Celta Vigo No meetings on file yet
AC Milan 1100 AC Milan 0-2 Ferencvaros 05 Nov 26
Jagiellonia Bialystok No meetings on file yet
Viktoria Plzen 4211 Ferencvaros 2-1 Viktoria Plzen 15 Oct 26
Marseille No meetings on file yet
Celtic 1100 Celtic 1-3 Ferencvaros 17 Sep 26
Hapoel Beer Sheva No meetings on file yet
Lillestrom No meetings on file yet
Lech Poznan No meetings on file yet 10 Dec 26
Ararat-Armenia No meetings on file yet

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Where Ferencvaros finished in each completed Europa League season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2025/26 12th of 36 Out in the round of 16 8 +1 15
2024/25 17th of 36 Out in the knockout play-offs 8 +0 12

 All teams · League table