Yusuf Bamidele
Known as Y. Bamidele
Forward
· Ferencvaros
· 3rd in the league phase
Next fixture
Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
Y. Bamidele at Ferencvaros this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 235 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Y. Bamidele's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Europa League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.77 | 0.7 0.32 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 8 3.06 | 4.1 1.90 |
| Shots on target | 3 1.15 | 1.8 0.82 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.77 | 0.2 0.06 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 6 2.30 | 2.1 0.86 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.38 | 2.3 1.01 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.30 |
| Duels won | 11 4.21 | 10.0 4.49 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.38 | 0.3 0.12 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 2.30 | 3.5 1.60 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.15 | 3.8 1.70 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.38 | 0.4 0.18 |
| Red cards | 1 0.38 | 0.0 0.02 |
Player Traits
Y. Bamidele’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals83%
- Assists98%
- Shots on target79%
- Shots88%
- Key passes98%
- Duels won40%
Squad standing
Where Y. Bamidele ranks among 36 registered Ferencvaros players this season.
- 2nd of 36 for Goals
- 2nd of 36 for Assists
- 8th of 36 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 36 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 36 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 36 for Tackles
- 7th of 36 for Duels won
- 6th of 36 for Blocked shots
- 1st of 36 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Y. Bamidele’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 80.0% Based on 15 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 73.3% Based on 15 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0% Based on 15 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 46.7% Based on 15 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 40.0% Based on 15 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Y. Bamidele’s last 10 matches (73 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 80%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70%
- 4 To Score or Assist 50%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 40%
Match log
Every finished match on file Y. Bamidele actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Y. Bamidele’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | AC Milan · Europa League |
W | 23’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | W | 75’ | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 0.47 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | ||
| 15 Oct 26 | Home | W | 84’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 23 | – | |
| 17 Sep 26 | Away | W | 66’ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.03 | – | 4 | 2 | – | 18 | – | |
| 18 Mar 26 | Away | L | 78’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.10 | – | – | 7 | 3 | 11 | – | |
| 12 Mar 26 | Home | W | 89’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.06 | – | – | 4 | – | 8 | – | |
| 26 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.37 | – | 4 | 6 | 2 | 14 | – | |
| 19 Feb 26 | Away | L | 86’ | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 0.43 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 9 | – | |
| 29 Jan 26 | Away | Nott'm Forest · Europa League |
L | 73’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.31 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | – |
| 22 Jan 26 | Home | D | 80’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.87 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Home | W | 74’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.44 | – | – | – | – | 8 | – | |
| 27 Nov 25 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.41 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 9 | – | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.27 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.51 | – | – | 2 | – | 19 | – | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Away | W | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Y. Bamidele, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Ferencvaros |
| Mins | 235 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 8 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 1 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 11 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 6 |
| Fouls | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
AC Milan
Nott'm Forest