Ferencvaros
vs
Celje
Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 UTC · Matchday 5 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Ferencvaros and Celje. Fewer past Europa League matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Ferencvaros
- Celje
Did you know?
- Ferencvaros's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Ferencvaros have won 8 of their last 10 home matches.
- Ferencvaros have picked up 2.5 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.4.
- Celje's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
These two have not met in the Europa League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Match Outlook
Ferencvaros sit 3rd in the table going into this one, with Celje 25th. Ferencvaros have won 4 of their last 5 (WWWWL), scoring 11 and conceding 7, and have won 8 of their last 10 at home. Celje have been mixed lately, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats from their last 5, and have won 5 of their last 10 on the road. Neither side has a key player missing. In attack, K. Zachariassen (3 goals) leads the way for Ferencvaros and S. Sešlar (2 goals) for Celje. Ferencvaros go in as clear favourites (Ferencvaros win 67%, draw 17%, Celje win 15%). The numbers point to an open game with goals at both ends, with 2-1 the most likely score.
Ferencvaros
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWWLWWWW-
05 Nov 26 A Ferencvaros vs
AC Milan
2–0
W
-
22 Oct 26 H Ferencvaros vs
Torreense 4–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Ferencvaros vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
17 Sep 26 A Ferencvaros vs
Celtic 3–1 W
-
18 Mar 26 A Ferencvaros vs
Braga 0–4 L
-
12 Mar 26 H Ferencvaros vs
Braga 2–0 W
-
26 Feb 26 H Ferencvaros vs
Ludogorets 2–0 W
-
19 Feb 26 A Ferencvaros vs
Ludogorets 1–2 L
-
29 Jan 26 A Ferencvaros vs
Nott'm Forest
0–4
L
-
22 Jan 26 H Ferencvaros vs
Panathinaikos 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWDWWWW-
22 Oct 26 H Ferencvaros vs
Torreense 4–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Ferencvaros vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
12 Mar 26 H Ferencvaros vs
Braga 2–0 W
-
26 Feb 26 H Ferencvaros vs
Ludogorets 2–0 W
-
22 Jan 26 H Ferencvaros vs
Panathinaikos 1–1 D
-
11 Dec 25 H Ferencvaros vs
Rangers 2–1 W
-
06 Nov 25 H Ferencvaros vs
Ludogorets 3–1 W
-
25 Sep 25 H Ferencvaros vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
-
13 Feb 25 H Ferencvaros vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–0 W
-
30 Jan 25 H Ferencvaros vs
AZ Alkmaar 4–3 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDLLLWW-
05 Nov 26 A Ferencvaros vs
AC Milan
2–0
W
-
17 Sep 26 A Ferencvaros vs
Celtic 3–1 W
-
18 Mar 26 A Ferencvaros vs
Braga 0–4 L
-
19 Feb 26 A Ferencvaros vs
Ludogorets 1–2 L
-
29 Jan 26 A Ferencvaros vs
Nott'm Forest
0–4
L
-
27 Nov 25 A Ferencvaros vs
Fenerbahce 1–1 D
-
23 Oct 25 A Ferencvaros vs
Red Bull Salzburg 3–2 W
-
02 Oct 25 A Ferencvaros vs
Genk 1–0 W
-
20 Feb 25 A Ferencvaros vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–3 L
-
23 Jan 25 A Ferencvaros vs
Eintracht Frankfurt
0–2
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league phase · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLWWLWWWW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWDWWDWWWW | 2.60 |
| Away | LLWWDLLLWW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 58% | 77% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.15 | 3.08 | 3.23 |
| Scored/game | 1.69 | 2.15 | 1.23 |
| Conceded/game | 1.46 | 0.92 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 69% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 0% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.42 | 1.61 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.37 | 1.10 |
| Led at half-time | 35% | 54% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 0% | 20% |
Celje
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLWLLDW-
05 Nov 26 A Celje vs
Sturm Graz 3–2 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Celje vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–2 D
-
16 Sep 26 A Celje vs
Bayer Leverkusen
0–2
L
-
19 Mar 26 A Celje vs
AEK Athens 2–0 W
-
12 Mar 26 H Celje vs
AEK Athens 0–4 L
-
18 Dec 25 H Celje vs
Shelbourne 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWWDWLLD-
22 Oct 26 H Celje vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–2 D
-
12 Mar 26 H Celje vs
AEK Athens 0–4 L
-
18 Dec 25 H Celje vs
Shelbourne 0–0 D
-
06 Nov 25 H Celje vs
Legia Warsaw 2–1 W
-
02 Oct 25 H Celje vs
AEK Athens 3–1 W
-
10 Apr 25 H Celje vs
Fiorentina
1–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWLLWWLW-
05 Nov 26 A Celje vs
Sturm Graz 3–2 W
-
16 Sep 26 A Celje vs
Bayer Leverkusen
0–2
L
-
19 Mar 26 A Celje vs
AEK Athens 2–0 W
-
27 Nov 25 A Celje vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–2 L
-
23 Oct 25 A Celje vs
Shamrock Rovers 2–0 W
-
17 Apr 25 A Celje vs
Fiorentina
2–2
D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
25th in the league phase · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | LDWWLWLLDW | 1.40 |
| Home* | DWLWWDWLLD | 1.50 |
| Away* | WLDWLLWWLW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 46% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.62 | 3.69 | 3.54 |
| Scored/game | 1.77 | 1.92 | 1.62 |
| Conceded/game | 1.85 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 69% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| xG/game | 1.72 | 1.98 | 1.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.71 | 1.67 | 1.75 |
| npxG/game | 1.57 | 1.79 | 1.34 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 20% | 0% |
League standings
Ferencvaros are 3rd with 12 points. Celje are 25th with 4 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | |
| 2 | Bournemouth |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 12 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 12 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 10 | |
| 5 | Juventus |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 10 | |
| 7 | Bayer Leverkusen |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | |
| 11 | Sunderland |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 7 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | |
| 13 | Lyon |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
| 17 | Rennes |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | |
| 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | |
| 20 | Real Sociedad |
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 5 |
| 21 | Crystal Palace |
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 5 |
| 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 | |
| 23 | Hoffenheim |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 |
| 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
| 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | |
| 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | |
| 27 | Celta Vigo |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 28 | AC Milan |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | |
| 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | |
| 31 | Marseille |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 |
| 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | |
| 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | |
| 34 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | |
| 35 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 | |
| 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Ferencvaros yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Ötvös Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Ferencvaros
- K. Zachariassen 200 3 4
- Y. Bamidele 010 2 3
- L. Joseph –02 2 1
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Ferencvaros
- K. Zachariassen 302 6 4
- L. Joseph –06 6 1
- Y. Bamidele 020 3 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Ferencvaros
- K. Zachariassen 402 10 4
- Y. Bamidele 150 8 3
- L. Joseph –17 8 1
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Ferencvaros
- Y. Bamidele 011 1Y 1R 3
- A. Osváth 1–0 2Y 2
- T. Raemaekers 1–0 1Y 3
Celje
- A. Tutyškinas 111 3Y 4
- M. Avdyli 001 1Y 4
- P. Širvys –10 1Y 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Ferencvaros
- Á. Nagy 105 7 4
- Y. Bamidele 141 6 3
- M. Corbu 120 4 3
Celje
- A. Tutyškinas 231 7 4
- B. Verbič 021 6 3
- V. Tusha –32 6 2
Most tackles
Tackles made
Ferencvaros
- Á. Nagy 311 7 4
- K. Zachariassen 123 7 4
- M. Corbu 202 6 3
Celje
- M. Avdyli 142 11 4
- S. Sešlar 324 11 4
- A. Tutyškinas 323 9 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Ferencvaros
- M. Gómez 173 12 4
- V. Birmančević 232 7 3
- Á. Nagy 021 5 4
Celje
- A. Tutyškinas 231 11 4
- M. Avdyli 103 8 4
- M. Zabukovnik 213 8 4
Duels won
Challenges won
Ferencvaros
- V. Birmančević 848 20 3
- T. Raemaekers 4–7 17 3
- K. Zachariassen 355 16 4
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Ferencvaros
- T. Raemaekers 1–1 3 3
- M. Gómez 100 2 4
- V. Birmančević 011 2 3
Celje
- A. Tutyškinas 003 4 4
- Ł. Bejger 021 3 4
- P. Širvys –02 3 3
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Ferencvaros
- Y. Bamidele 110 6 3
- K. Zachariassen 103 5 4
- V. Birmančević 220 4 3
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Ferencvaros Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Ferencvaros Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Celje First Goal Before 30 Minutes 80.0%
-
4
Ferencvaros Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Ferencvaros Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
1
ŽL
Ž. L. Leban Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
NK
N. Keïta Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
YB
Y. Bamidele Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
YB
Y. Bamidele Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
TR
T. Raemaekers Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Bournemouth
Juventus
Sunderland
Lyon
Rennes
Real Sociedad
Crystal Palace
Hoffenheim
Celta Vigo
Marseille