Veton Tusha
Known as V. Tusha
Midfielder
· Celje
· 25th in the league phase
Next fixture
Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
V. Tusha at Celje this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 147 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?V. Tusha's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Europa League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 3 1.84 | 3.3 1.26 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.61 | 1.3 0.47 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 2 1.22 | 3.0 1.12 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.7 0.72 |
| Tackles | 1 0.61 | 4.8 1.89 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.61 | 3.7 1.33 |
| Duels won | 5 3.06 | 11.9 4.61 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.33 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 3.67 | 3.3 1.35 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.84 | 3.4 1.39 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.15 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
V. Tusha’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes57%
- Assists34%
- Goals37%
- Tackles13%
- Interceptions29%
- Duels won17%
Squad standing
Where V. Tusha ranks among 33 registered Celje players this season.
- 13th of 33 for Minutes played
- 5th of 33 for Shots on target
- 3rd of 33 for Fouls committed
- 17th of 33 for Tackles
- 16th of 33 for Interceptions
- 13th of 33 for Duels won
- 7th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
V. Tusha’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 88.9% Based on 9 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over V. Tusha’s last 9 matches (40 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 88.9%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 22.2%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 22.2%
Match log
Every finished match on file V. Tusha actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for V. Tusha’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | W | 66’ | – | – | 16 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | D | 60’ | – | – | 14 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 16 Sep 26 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen · Europa League |
L | 21’ | – | – | 7 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 26 Feb 26 | Away | L | 87’ | – | – | 14 | 4 | – | – | – | 6 | 5 | 3 | – | |
| 19 Feb 26 | Home | L | 76’ | – | – | 14 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Away | D | 29’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 23 Apr 22 | Away | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 15 Mar 22 | Away | L | 10’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 19 Feb 22 | Home | D | 8’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for V. Tusha, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Celje |
| Mins | 147 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 1 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 5 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Bayer Leverkusen