Goztep
vs
Fenerbahce
Sun 04 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Goztep
- Fenerbahce
Did you know?
- Goztep have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Fenerbahce have outscored their xG by 0.85 goals per game over their last 9. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Goztep's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Goztep's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 25 Jan 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 16 Aug 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 26 Jan 25 | 3–2 | ||
| 17 Aug 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 16 Apr 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 29 Nov 21 | 1–1 |
- Goztep win · 1 (14%)
- Draw · 4 (57%)
- Fenerbahce win · 2 (29%)
Biggest win: Fenerbahce 2–0 Goztep (16 Apr 22).
Goztep vs Fenerbahce head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Goztep have won once, Fenerbahce have won 2 times and 4 ended in a draw. Goztep scored 8 goals and Fenerbahce scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 31 Oct 2026, was won 2-1 by Goztep, away at Fenerbahce. Goztep are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 7 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Goztep kept 1 clean sheet and Fenerbahce kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball39% 18th of 18 56% 3rd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18 0.13 xG a shot 2nd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 3rd of 18 22% of xG 12th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers27% of shots 1st of 18 15% of shots 10th of 18
Where they differ
- Fenerbahce see much more of the ball than Goztep, 56% against 39%.
- Goztep get more of their chances from set pieces than Fenerbahce, 31% against 22%.
- Goztep go more through the air than Fenerbahce, 27% of shots against 15%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
Goztep
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDDWWWWL-
07 Nov 26 H Goztep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDWWLLDWL-
07 Nov 26 H Goztep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 0–1 L
-
25 Apr 26 H Goztep vs
Antalyaspor 2–0 W
-
08 Apr 26 H Goztep vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
14 Mar 26 H Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLDLDWWW-
31 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
17 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Samsunspor 3–3 D
-
16 May 26 A Goztep vs
Samsunspor 0–3 L
-
02 May 26 A Goztep vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
-
04 Apr 26 A Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDDWWWWL | 1.40 |
| Home | DLDWWLLDWL | 1.20 |
| Away | WDDLDLDWWW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 39% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.87 | 2.68 | 3.05 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.44 | 1.30 |
| Conceded/game | 1.50 | 1.24 | 1.75 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 51% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 27% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.63 | 1.90 | 1.36 |
| xG against/game | 1.17 | 0.93 | 1.42 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.67 | 1.19 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 40% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 8% | 10% |
Fenerbahce
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWDLLWW-
08 Nov 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Corum 5–0 W
-
04 Nov 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Liverpool
3–2
W
-
31 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Goztep 1–2 L
-
26 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
20 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Slavia Prague 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Alanyaspor 3–0 W
-
14 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Aston Villa
0–6
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Rizespor 3–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 8–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Gaziantep 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLDWWDLW-
04 Nov 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Liverpool
3–2
W
-
31 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Goztep 1–2 L
-
20 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Slavia Prague 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Alanyaspor 3–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 8–0 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Roma
1–1
D
-
05 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Besiktas 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Konyaspor 4–2 W
-
17 May 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 3–3 D
-
02 May 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Basaksehir 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWDWLLW-
08 Nov 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Corum 5–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
14 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Aston Villa
0–6
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Rizespor 3–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Gaziantep 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Samsunspor 2–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Genclerbirligi 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Konyaspor 3–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 0–3 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Kayserispor 4–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLDWWWLLW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWDWDWLWWL | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLWLWDWLW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 63% | 65% | 61% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.31 | 3.45 | 3.17 |
| Scored/game | 2.24 | 2.35 | 2.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.07 | 1.11 | 1.04 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 63% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 32% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 9% | 15% |
| xG/game | 2.05 | 2.17 | 1.92 |
| xG against/game | 0.99 | 0.90 | 1.08 |
| npxG/game | 1.81 | 1.89 | 1.73 |
| Led at half-time | 47% | 50% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 40% | 33% | 47% |
League standings
Goztep are 10th with 15 points. Fenerbahce are 6th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 10 | +19 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | +0 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Goztep yet.
Out / doubtful
- O. Bayrak Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Fenerbahce yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Brown Injured · Fa_charge_of_improper_conduct (back 2026-11-21)
- J. Oosterwolde Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-12-10)
- K. P. Oppong Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-14)
- M. Asensio Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Müldür Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-20)
- N. Aké Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- M. Greenwood Doubtful · Illness (back 2026-11-15)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Goztep
- Juan 101 7 8
- A. Henrique 010 4 8
- N. Miroshi 000 2 9
Fenerbahce
- V. Muriqi 00– 7 5
- M. Greenwood 0–– 4 8
- İ. C. Kahveci 10– 3 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Goztep
- Juan 101 11 8
- A. Henrique 210 9 8
- Janderson 020 7 6
Fenerbahce
- M. Greenwood 0–– 12 8
- V. Muriqi 00– 12 5
- O. Aydın 02– 7 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Goztep
- A. Henrique 211 26 8
- Juan 214 21 8
- A. Antunes 234 16 7
Fenerbahce
- M. Greenwood 0–– 33 8
- V. Muriqi 00– 22 5
- O. Aydın 03– 16 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 000 3Y 11
- A. Matos 0–0 3Y 4
- A. Antunes 011 3Y 7
Fenerbahce
- N. Semedo 11– 2Y 8
- M. Škriniar 10– 2Y 10
- R. Lukaku 00– 2Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Goztep
- A. Antunes 322 17 7
- Rhaldney 020 16 9
- A. Kurtulan 500 15 11
Fenerbahce
- N. Semedo 23– 15 8
- M. Guendouzi 10– 13 10
- İ. C. Kahveci 31– 13 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 421 27 11
- Rhaldney 032 15 9
- R. Akonnor 201 14 9
Fenerbahce
- N. Kanté 22– 25 9
- M. Škriniar 21– 17 10
- N. Semedo 40– 17 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 223 21 11
- Rhaldney 020 16 9
- N. Miroshi 420 15 9
Fenerbahce
- A. Brown 3–– 12 7
- M. Škriniar 11– 11 10
- N. Kanté 03– 10 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 454 72 11
- A. Henrique 933 53 8
- R. Akonnor 762 51 9
Fenerbahce
- M. Škriniar 64– 39 10
- N. Kanté 38– 39 9
- N. Semedo 62– 37 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Goztep
- T. Altıkardeş 013 14 11
- A. Kurtulan 000 5 11
- E. Yildirim ––– 5 5
Fenerbahce
- N. Aké ––– 7 8
- A. Brown 1–– 5 7
- M. Guendouzi 10– 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 314 17 11
- A. Antunes 530 17 7
- Juan 131 16 8
Fenerbahce
- O. Aydın 11– 15 6
- M. Greenwood 0–– 14 8
- K. Aktürkoğlu 11– 14 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Goztep Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Goztep Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Goztep To Score 90.0%
-
4
Fenerbahce Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
5
Goztep Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 88.9%
-
1
AÖ
A. Özçimen Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
NM
N. Miroshi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AH
A. Henrique Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
JU
Juan Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
AK
A. Kurtulan Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad