Fenerbahce
vs
Genclerbirligi
Sun 24 Jan, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Fenerbahce
- Genclerbirligi
Did you know?
- Fenerbahce's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Fenerbahce's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Genclerbirligi have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Genclerbirligi have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 09 Feb 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 31 Aug 25 | 1–3 |
- Fenerbahce win · 2 (67%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Genclerbirligi win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Fenerbahce 3–1 Genclerbirligi (09 Feb 26).
Fenerbahce vs Genclerbirligi head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Fenerbahce have won 2 times, Genclerbirligi have won once and none ended in a draw. Fenerbahce scored 7 goals and Genclerbirligi scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 15 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Genclerbirligi, at home against Fenerbahce. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 3 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 3rd of 18 45% 15th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 3rd of 18 0.10 xG a shot 9th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 12th of 18 24% of xG 10th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 10th of 18 21% of shots 5th of 18
Where they differ
- Fenerbahce see much more of the ball than Genclerbirligi, 57% against 45%.
- Fenerbahce wait for better chances than Genclerbirligi, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
Fenerbahce
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWLWDLLW-
04 Nov 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Liverpool
3–2
W
-
31 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Goztep 1–2 L
-
26 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
20 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Slavia Prague 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Alanyaspor 3–0 W
-
14 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Aston Villa
0–6
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Rizespor 3–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 8–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Gaziantep 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Roma
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLDWWDLW-
04 Nov 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Liverpool
3–2
W
-
31 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Goztep 1–2 L
-
20 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Slavia Prague 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Alanyaspor 3–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 8–0 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Roma
1–1
D
-
05 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Besiktas 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Konyaspor 4–2 W
-
17 May 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 3–3 D
-
02 May 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Basaksehir 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLWDWLL-
26 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
14 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Aston Villa
0–6
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Rizespor 3–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Gaziantep 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Samsunspor 2–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Genclerbirligi 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Konyaspor 3–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 0–3 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Kayserispor 4–0 W
-
13 Mar 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Karagumruk 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWLDWWWLL | 1.60 |
| Home | WWDWDWLWWL | 2.00 |
| Away | DLWLWLWDWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 63% | 65% | 61% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.30 | 3.45 | 3.15 |
| Scored/game | 2.22 | 2.35 | 2.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.08 | 1.11 | 1.05 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 63% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 32% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 9% | 15% |
| xG/game | 2.05 | 2.17 | 1.92 |
| xG against/game | 0.99 | 0.90 | 1.08 |
| npxG/game | 1.81 | 1.89 | 1.73 |
| Led at half-time | 47% | 50% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 40% | 33% | 47% |
Genclerbirligi
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLLDLLW-
02 Nov 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Alanyaspor 5–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Konyaspor 0–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Galatasaray 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Amedspor 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kasimpasa 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Trabzonspor 0–5 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Erzurumspor 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Goztep 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWWDLDLW-
02 Nov 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Alanyaspor 5–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Galatasaray 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Amedspor 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kasimpasa 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Erzurumspor 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kasimpasa 3–2 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
04 Apr 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Goztep 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Konyaspor 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Trabzonspor 0–5 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Goztep 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Trabzonspor 3–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Karagumruk 0–1 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Basaksehir 0–3 L
-
19 Mar 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Konyaspor 0–1 L
-
09 Mar 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Alanyaspor 0–0 D
-
21 Feb 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Eyupspor 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLLDLLW | 1.10 |
| Home | LLWWWDLDLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LDLLLWWLLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 39% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.57 | 2.87 | 2.24 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.52 | 0.62 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.35 | 1.62 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 61% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 22% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 22% | 57% |
| xG/game | 1.06 | 1.25 | 0.85 |
| xG against/game | 1.62 | 1.46 | 1.80 |
| npxG/game | 0.93 | 1.12 | 0.73 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 39% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Fenerbahce are 8th with 16 points. Genclerbirligi are 14th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Fenerbahce yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Brown Injured · Fa_charge_of_improper_conduct (back 2026-11-21)
- J. Oosterwolde Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-12-10)
- K. P. Oppong Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-14)
- M. Asensio Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Müldür Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-20)
- N. Aké Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- M. Greenwood Doubtful · Illness (back 2026-11-15)
No expected XI available for Genclerbirligi yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Goutas Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- P. Etebo Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- P. Pereira Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Fenerbahce
- V. Muriqi 100 7 5
- M. Greenwood 00– 4 8
- İ. C. Kahveci 010 3 7
Genclerbirligi
- F. Tongya 001 2 10
- T. Gouveia 002 2 8
- O. Ülgün 001 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Fenerbahce
- M. Greenwood 20– 12 8
- V. Muriqi 100 12 5
- O. Aydın 102 7 6
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 204 10 8
- F. Tongya 011 6 10
- A. M. Traoré –00 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Fenerbahce
- M. Greenwood 40– 33 8
- V. Muriqi 100 22 5
- O. Aydın 603 16 6
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 305 20 8
- A. M. Traoré –22 13 7
- F. Tongya 121 12 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Fenerbahce
- N. Semedo 011 2Y 8
- M. Škriniar 010 2Y 10
- R. Lukaku 000 2Y 4
Genclerbirligi
- O. Diabate 01– 4Y 9
- Thalisson 000 2Y 7
- F. Üzüm 01– 2Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Fenerbahce
- N. Semedo 223 15 8
- M. Guendouzi 010 13 10
- İ. C. Kahveci 431 13 7
Genclerbirligi
- O. Diabate 02– 17 9
- F. Tongya 302 12 10
- O. Ülgün 003 11 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Fenerbahce
- N. Kanté 122 25 9
- M. Škriniar 021 17 10
- N. Semedo 240 17 8
Genclerbirligi
- O. Diabate 21– 20 9
- P. Pereira ––– 13 6
- F. Tongya 140 12 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Fenerbahce
- A. Brown 03– 12 7
- M. Škriniar 211 11 10
- N. Kanté 103 10 9
Genclerbirligi
- P. Pereira ––– 13 6
- O. Diabate 42– 12 9
- Thalisson 111 7 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Fenerbahce
- M. Škriniar 064 39 10
- N. Kanté 138 39 9
- N. Semedo 662 37 8
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 342 40 8
- D. Goutas 63– 38 9
- F. Tongya 364 35 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Fenerbahce
- N. Aké 3–– 7 8
- A. Brown 01– 5 7
- M. Guendouzi 110 4 10
Genclerbirligi
- D. Goutas 10– 9 9
- O. Diabate 10– 5 9
- Thalisson 100 3 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Fenerbahce
- O. Aydın 211 15 6
- M. Greenwood 30– 14 8
- K. Aktürkoğlu 111 14 5
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 300 17 8
- F. Tongya 203 11 10
- O. Diabate 10– 8 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Genclerbirligi Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Fenerbahce Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
Fenerbahce Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Fenerbahce 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Fenerbahce To Score 90.0%
-
1
İE
İ. C. Eğribayat Over 2.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
NK
N. Kanté Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
3
AT
A. M. Traoré Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
4
İY
İ. Yüksek Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
VM
V. Muriqi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad