Fenerbahce
vs
Galatasaray
Sun 21 Mar, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Fenerbahce
- Galatasaray
Did you know?
- Fenerbahce's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Fenerbahce's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Galatasaray have won 8 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Galatasaray's matches have produced over 3.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 26 Apr 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 01 Dec 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 24 Feb 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 21 Sep 24 | 1–3 | ||
| 19 May 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 24 Dec 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 04 Jun 23 | 3–0 | ||
| 08 Jan 23 | 0–3 | ||
| 10 Apr 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 21 Nov 21 | 1–2 |
- Fenerbahce win · 3 (27%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- Galatasaray win · 5 (45%)
Biggest win: Galatasaray 3–0 Fenerbahce (26 Apr 26).
Fenerbahce vs Galatasaray head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Fenerbahce have won 3 times, Galatasaray have won 5 times and 3 ended in a draw. Fenerbahce scored 8 goals and Galatasaray scored 16 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 26 Oct 2026, was won 2-1 by Galatasaray, at home against Fenerbahce. Galatasaray are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 11 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Fenerbahce kept 4 clean sheets and Galatasaray kept 5.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 3rd of 18 62% 1st of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 3rd of 18 0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 12th of 18 31% of xG 4th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 10th of 18 27% of shots 1st of 18
Where they differ
- Galatasaray go more through the air than Fenerbahce, 27% of shots against 15%.
- Galatasaray get more of their chances from set pieces than Fenerbahce, 31% against 22%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Fenerbahce
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWLWDLLW-
04 Nov 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Liverpool
3–2
W
-
31 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Goztep 1–2 L
-
26 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
20 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Slavia Prague 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Alanyaspor 3–0 W
-
14 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Aston Villa
0–6
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Rizespor 3–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 8–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Gaziantep 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Roma
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLDWWDLW-
04 Nov 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Liverpool
3–2
W
-
31 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Goztep 1–2 L
-
20 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Slavia Prague 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Alanyaspor 3–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 8–0 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Roma
1–1
D
-
05 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Besiktas 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Konyaspor 4–2 W
-
17 May 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 3–3 D
-
02 May 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Basaksehir 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLWDWLL-
26 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
14 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Aston Villa
0–6
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Rizespor 3–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Gaziantep 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Samsunspor 2–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Genclerbirligi 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Konyaspor 3–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 0–3 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Kayserispor 4–0 W
-
13 Mar 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Karagumruk 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWLDWWWLL | 1.60 |
| Home | WWDWDWLWWL | 2.00 |
| Away | DLWLWLWDWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 63% | 65% | 61% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.30 | 3.45 | 3.15 |
| Scored/game | 2.22 | 2.35 | 2.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.08 | 1.11 | 1.05 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 63% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 32% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 9% | 15% |
| xG/game | 2.05 | 2.17 | 1.92 |
| xG against/game | 0.99 | 0.90 | 1.08 |
| npxG/game | 1.81 | 1.89 | 1.73 |
| Led at half-time | 47% | 50% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 40% | 33% | 47% |
Galatasaray
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLWWWWW-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWWWLWW-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Goztep 3–2 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Corum 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 H Galatasaray vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 3–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLLWWW-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Basaksehir 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Galatasaray vs
Erzurumspor 4–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Samsunspor 1–4 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWWLWWWW | 2.50 |
| Home | WWDWWDWWWW | 2.60 |
| Away | LWWLLWWLWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 76% | 59% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.17 | 3.33 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 2.12 | 2.34 | 1.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 0.99 | 1.12 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 61% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 37% | 34% | 39% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 6% | 17% |
| xG/game | 2.06 | 2.39 | 1.75 |
| xG against/game | 1.16 | 0.98 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 1.86 | 2.13 | 1.58 |
| Led at half-time | 49% | 56% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 28% | 55% | 11% |
League standings
Fenerbahce are 7th with 16 points. Galatasaray are 1st with 25 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Fenerbahce yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Brown Injured · Fa_charge_of_improper_conduct (back 2026-11-21)
- J. Oosterwolde Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-12-10)
- K. P. Oppong Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-14)
- M. Asensio Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Müldür Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-20)
- N. Aké Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- M. Greenwood Doubtful · Illness (back 2026-11-15)
No expected XI available for Galatasaray yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Bardakcı Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-12)
- G. Güvenç Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-10)
- V. Osimhen Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Fenerbahce
- V. Muriqi 100 7 5
- M. Greenwood 00– 4 8
- İ. C. Kahveci 010 3 7
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 021 9 7
- G. Sara 000 2 9
- Y. Akgün 001 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Fenerbahce
- M. Greenwood 20– 12 8
- V. Muriqi 100 12 5
- O. Aydın 102 7 6
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 233 25 7
- G. Sara 100 7 9
- R. Leão 013 7 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Fenerbahce
- M. Greenwood 40– 33 8
- V. Muriqi 100 22 5
- O. Aydın 603 16 6
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 775 57 7
- G. Sara 300 23 9
- R. Leão 024 19 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Fenerbahce
- N. Semedo 011 2Y 8
- M. Škriniar 010 2Y 10
- R. Lukaku 000 2Y 4
Galatasaray
- D. Sánchez 010 3Y 10
- R. Leão 010 3Y 4
- R. Sallai 000 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Fenerbahce
- N. Semedo 223 15 8
- M. Guendouzi 010 13 10
- İ. C. Kahveci 431 13 7
Galatasaray
- D. Gül 1–3 15 3
- R. Sallai 130 14 9
- L. Torreira –10 11 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Fenerbahce
- N. Kanté 122 25 9
- M. Škriniar 021 17 10
- N. Semedo 240 17 8
Galatasaray
- L. Torreira –22 16 9
- R. Sallai 111 15 9
- G. Sara 201 13 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Fenerbahce
- A. Brown 03– 12 7
- M. Škriniar 211 11 10
- N. Kanté 103 10 9
Galatasaray
- R. Sallai 242 16 9
- A. Bardakcı 20– 9 8
- G. Sara 002 8 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Fenerbahce
- M. Škriniar 064 39 10
- N. Kanté 138 39 9
- N. Semedo 662 37 8
Galatasaray
- B. A. Yılmaz 68– 48 7
- D. Sánchez 322 44 10
- R. Sallai 381 41 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Fenerbahce
- N. Aké 3–– 7 8
- A. Brown 01– 5 7
- M. Guendouzi 110 4 10
Galatasaray
- D. Sánchez 000 9 10
- A. Bardakcı 10– 5 8
- R. Sallai 200 3 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Fenerbahce
- O. Aydın 211 15 6
- M. Greenwood 30– 14 8
- K. Aktürkoğlu 111 14 5
Galatasaray
- G. Sara 115 34 9
- Y. Akgün 222 26 9
- A. Batrakov 533 19 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Galatasaray Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
Galatasaray Team Over 4.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
Galatasaray Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
Fenerbahce Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Fenerbahce 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
1
ED
Ederson Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
NK
N. Kanté Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
3
İY
İ. Yüksek Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
VM
V. Muriqi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
-
5
AB
A. Batrakov To Score or Assist 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad