Rafael Leão
Known as R. Leão
Forward
· Galatasaray
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 13:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
R. Leão at Galatasaray this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 447 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?R. Leão's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Süper Lig. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.40 | 1.7 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 23 4.63 | 12.8 2.70 |
| Shots on target | 9 1.81 | 4.8 0.95 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.16 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 10 2.01 | 5.7 1.13 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 3 0.60 | 3.7 0.77 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.60 | 1.5 0.31 |
| Duels won | 28 5.64 | 23.4 5.00 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.20 | 0.4 0.09 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 0.81 | 7.6 1.72 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 1.41 | 7.2 1.50 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.60 | 1.0 0.24 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
R. Leão’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals68%
- Assists25%
- Shots on target92%
- Shots92%
- Key passes87%
- Duels won71%
Squad standing
Where R. Leão ranks among 36 registered Galatasaray players this season.
- 3rd of 36 for Goals
- 15th of 36 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 36 for Shots on target
- 11th of 36 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 36 for Tackles
- 12th of 36 for Interceptions
- 8th of 36 for Duels won
- 9th of 36 for Blocked shots
- 7th of 36 for Key passes
Historic Bets
R. Leão’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 57.1% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 42.9% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 42.9% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 33.3% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 33.3% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over R. Leão’s last 10 matches (57 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 60% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30% Below career
- 4 To Score or Assist 30%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 50% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file R. Leão actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for R. Leão’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | W | 50’ | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 0.74 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 28 | – | |
| 03 Nov 26 | Home | Stuttgart · Champions League |
W | 22’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | – | – | 9 | – |
| 30 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 4 | 3 | 1.59 | – | 2 | 6 | 3 | 36 | – | |
| 26 Oct 26 | Home | W | 26’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.09 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 11 | ||
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | W | 29’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6 | – | |
| 13 Oct 26 | Home | Barcelona · Champions League |
L | 90’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 5 | 2 | 27 | |
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | W | 67’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0.41 | – | 2 | 6 | 2 | 29 | ||
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.16 | – | 1 | 6 | – | 38 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | W | 86’ | – | – | 5 | 1 | 0.50 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 34 | – | |
| 09 Sep 26 | Away | L | 32’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | W | 22’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 8 | ||
| 18 Feb 25 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | – | – | 9 | 2 | 26 | ||
| 12 Feb 25 | Away | L | 83’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 6 | – | 25 | – | |
| 29 Jan 25 | Away | L | 82’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 24 | – | |
| 22 Jan 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 5 | 3 | 0.56 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 24 | – | |
| 11 Dec 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.46 | – | 3 | 6 | 2 | 28 | – | |
| 26 Nov 24 | Away | W | 45’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.59 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 21 | – | |
| 05 Nov 24 | Away | Real Madrid · Champions League |
W | 78’ | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.25 | – | 2 | 7 | 2 | 34 | – |
| 22 Oct 24 | Home | W | 60’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 11 | – | 30 | ||
| 01 Oct 24 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen · Champions League |
L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 36 | – |
| 17 Sep 24 | Home | Liverpool · Champions League |
L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | – | – | 6 | – | 23 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for R. Leão, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Galatasaray |
| Mins | 447 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 23 |
| SOT | 9 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 28 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 10 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 |
| Yel | 3 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Stuttgart
Barcelona
Real Madrid
Bayer Leverkusen
Liverpool