Fenerbahce
vs
Amedspor
Sun 17 Jan, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Amedspor. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Fenerbahce
- Amedspor
Did you know?
- Amedspor have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Fenerbahce have outscored their xG by 0.91 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Fenerbahce's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Fenerbahce's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball56% 3rd of 18 48% 11th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18 0.13 xG a shot 2nd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 14th of 18 27% of xG 6th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 11th of 18 8% of shots 18th of 18
Where they differ
- Amedspor get more of their chances from set pieces than Fenerbahce, 27% against 21%.
- Fenerbahce see much more of the ball than Amedspor, 56% against 48%.
- Fenerbahce go more through the air than Amedspor, 15% of shots against 8%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 5 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (80%)
- No · 1 (20%)
Fenerbahce
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWDLLWW-
08 Nov 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Corum 5–0 W
-
04 Nov 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Liverpool
3–2
W
-
31 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Goztep 1–2 L
-
26 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
20 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Slavia Prague 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Alanyaspor 3–0 W
-
14 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Aston Villa
0–6
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Rizespor 3–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 8–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Gaziantep 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLDWWDLW-
04 Nov 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Liverpool
3–2
W
-
31 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Goztep 1–2 L
-
20 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Slavia Prague 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Alanyaspor 3–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 8–0 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Roma
1–1
D
-
05 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Besiktas 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Konyaspor 4–2 W
-
17 May 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 3–3 D
-
02 May 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Basaksehir 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWDWLLW-
08 Nov 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Corum 5–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
14 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Aston Villa
0–6
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Rizespor 3–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Gaziantep 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Samsunspor 2–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Genclerbirligi 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Konyaspor 3–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 0–3 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Kayserispor 4–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLDWWWLLW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWDWDWLWWL | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLWLWDWLW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 63% | 65% | 61% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.31 | 3.45 | 3.17 |
| Scored/game | 2.24 | 2.35 | 2.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.07 | 1.11 | 1.04 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 63% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 32% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 9% | 15% |
| xG/game | 2.04 | 2.17 | 1.91 |
| xG against/game | 0.99 | 0.90 | 1.09 |
| npxG/game | 1.81 | 1.89 | 1.73 |
| Led at half-time | 47% | 50% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 40% | 33% | 47% |
Amedspor
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWWDWWWL-
07 Nov 26 A Amedspor vs
Galatasaray 3–4 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Amedspor vs
Samsunspor 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Amedspor vs
Genclerbirligi 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Amedspor vs
Basaksehir 5–0 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Amedspor vs
Trabzonspor 2–1 W
-
24 Aug 26 A Amedspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
Previous 6 Matches
WWWWWW-
13 Sep 26 H Amedspor vs
Basaksehir 5–0 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Amedspor vs
Trabzonspor 2–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Amedspor vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
Previous 5 Matches
LDDWL-
07 Nov 26 A Amedspor vs
Galatasaray 3–4 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Amedspor vs
Samsunspor 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Amedspor vs
Genclerbirligi 2–2 D
-
24 Aug 26 A Amedspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDWWDWWWL | 2.00 |
| Home* | WWWWWW | 3.00 |
| Away* | LDDWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 64% | 100% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.91 | 3.83 | 4.00 |
| Scored/game | 2.55 | 3.17 | 1.80 |
| Conceded/game | 1.36 | 0.67 | 2.20 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 50% | 80% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| xG/game | 2.01 | 2.58 | 1.33 |
| xG against/game | 0.91 | 0.81 | 1.03 |
| npxG/game | 1.72 | 2.32 | 1.01 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 33% | - | 33% |
League standings
Fenerbahce are 6th with 19 points. Amedspor are 3rd with 23 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 22 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 10 | +19 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | +0 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Fenerbahce yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Brown Injured · Fa_charge_of_improper_conduct (back 2026-11-21)
- J. Oosterwolde Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-12-10)
- K. P. Oppong Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-14)
- M. Asensio Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Müldür Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-20)
- N. Aké Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- M. Greenwood Doubtful · Illness (back 2026-11-15)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Fenerbahce
- V. Muriqi 000 7 5
- M. Greenwood 0–2 6 9
- İ. C. Kahveci 102 5 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Fenerbahce
- N. Semedo 111 3Y 9
- M. Škriniar 100 2Y 11
- R. Lukaku 000 2Y 5
Amedspor
- L. Dellova 1–0 4Y 9
- A. Cissé ––– 2Y 1R 1
- S. Ballet 01– 2Y 1R 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Fenerbahce
- N. Semedo 231 16 9
- M. Guendouzi 101 14 11
- İ. C. Kahveci 310 13 8
Amedspor
- S. Ballet 15– 35 9
- E. Krasniqi 100 16 11
- F. Soyalp 311 16 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Fenerbahce
- N. Kanté 220 25 9
- N. Semedo 403 20 9
- M. Škriniar 212 19 11
Amedspor
- E. Krasniqi 231 29 11
- L. Dellova 4–0 20 9
- U. Meraş 110 19 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Fenerbahce
- A. Brown 3–– 12 7
- M. Škriniar 110 11 11
- N. Kanté 030 10 9
Amedspor
- D. Bates 014 11 11
- L. Dellova 2–2 10 9
- U. Meraş 021 9 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Fenerbahce
- M. Škriniar 643 42 11
- N. Semedo 624 41 9
- İ. C. Kahveci 875 41 8
Amedspor
- E. Krasniqi 677 59 11
- R. Raveloson 819 50 11
- S. Ballet 53– 45 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Fenerbahce
- N. Aké ––– 7 8
- M. Guendouzi 102 6 11
- N. Semedo 002 6 9
Amedspor
- D. Bates 001 8 11
- L. Dellova 1–2 7 9
- R. Raveloson 000 3 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Fenerbahce
- O. Aydın 112 17 7
- K. Aktürkoğlu 112 16 5
- M. Guendouzi 011 14 11
Amedspor
- D. Saba 541 27 11
- E. Krasniqi 201 17 11
- S. Ballet 13– 14 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Amedspor Goal After 75 Minutes 100.0%
-
2
Fenerbahce Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Fenerbahce To Score 90.0%
-
4
Fenerbahce Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
5
Amedspor Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 88.9%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad