Besiktas
vs
Fenerbahce
Sun 14 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Besiktas
- Fenerbahce
Did you know?
- Fenerbahce have outscored their xG by 0.91 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Fenerbahce's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Fenerbahce's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Fenerbahce have scored in 6 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 05 Apr 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 02 Nov 25 | 2–3 | ||
| 04 May 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 07 Dec 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 27 Apr 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 09 Dec 23 | 1–3 | ||
| 02 Apr 23 | 2–4 | ||
| 02 Oct 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 08 May 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 19 Dec 21 | 2–2 |
- Besiktas win · 4 (36%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- Fenerbahce win · 4 (36%)
Biggest win: Besiktas 1–3 Fenerbahce (09 Dec 23).
Besiktas vs Fenerbahce head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Besiktas have won 4 times, Fenerbahce have won 4 times and 3 ended in a draw. Besiktas scored 15 goals and Fenerbahce scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 5 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Besiktas, away at Fenerbahce. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 11 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Besiktas kept 3 clean sheets and Fenerbahce kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball60% 2nd of 18 56% 3rd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 8th of 18 0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces17% of xG 17th of 18 21% of xG 14th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers12% of shots 17th of 18 15% of shots 11th of 18
Where they differ
- Fenerbahce wait for better chances than Besiktas, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Fenerbahce go more through the air than Besiktas, 15% of shots against 12%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
Besiktas
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWLDWDL-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWWWWDW-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Karagumruk 0–0 D
-
10 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLWLWLDL-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Besiktas vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Besiktas vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Besiktas vs
Samsunspor 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWWLWLWD | 1.90 |
| Home | LWWDLWWWWW | 2.20 |
| Away | WLLWDLWLLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 49% | 60% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.01 | 2.75 |
| Scored/game | 1.69 | 1.90 | 1.48 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.11 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 61% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 12% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 1.85 | 1.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.12 | 1.02 | 1.23 |
| npxG/game | 1.44 | 1.61 | 1.28 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 40% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 7% | 16% |
Fenerbahce
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWDLLWW-
08 Nov 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Corum 5–0 W
-
04 Nov 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Liverpool
3–2
W
-
31 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Goztep 1–2 L
-
26 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
20 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Slavia Prague 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Alanyaspor 3–0 W
-
14 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Aston Villa
0–6
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Rizespor 3–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 8–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Gaziantep 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLDWWDLW-
04 Nov 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Liverpool
3–2
W
-
31 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Goztep 1–2 L
-
20 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Slavia Prague 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Alanyaspor 3–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 8–0 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Roma
1–1
D
-
05 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Besiktas 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Konyaspor 4–2 W
-
17 May 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 3–3 D
-
02 May 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Basaksehir 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWDWLLW-
08 Nov 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Corum 5–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
14 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Aston Villa
0–6
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Rizespor 3–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Gaziantep 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Samsunspor 2–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Genclerbirligi 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Konyaspor 3–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 0–3 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Kayserispor 4–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLDWWWLLW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWDWDWLWWL | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLWLWDWLW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 63% | 65% | 61% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.31 | 3.45 | 3.17 |
| Scored/game | 2.24 | 2.35 | 2.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.07 | 1.11 | 1.04 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 63% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 32% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 9% | 15% |
| xG/game | 2.04 | 2.17 | 1.91 |
| xG against/game | 0.99 | 0.90 | 1.09 |
| npxG/game | 1.81 | 1.89 | 1.73 |
| Led at half-time | 47% | 50% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 40% | 33% | 47% |
League standings
Besiktas are 5th with 19 points. Fenerbahce are 6th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 10 | +19 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | +0 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 12 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Besiktas yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Miretti Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-30)
- O. Kökçü Injured · Heel injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Ü. Akdağ Injured · Broken wrist (back 2026-12-10)
No expected XI available for Fenerbahce yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Brown Injured · Fa_charge_of_improper_conduct (back 2026-11-21)
- J. Oosterwolde Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-12-10)
- K. P. Oppong Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-14)
- M. Asensio Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Müldür Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-20)
- N. Aké Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- M. Greenwood Doubtful · Illness (back 2026-11-15)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović 001 7 7
- L. Trossard 001 2 9
- V. Černý 000 2 9
Fenerbahce
- V. Muriqi 000 7 5
- M. Greenwood 0–2 6 9
- İ. C. Kahveci 102 5 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović 121 14 7
- L. Trossard 102 9 9
- I. Fakili 2–1 8 1
Fenerbahce
- M. Greenwood 0–2 14 9
- V. Muriqi 000 12 5
- O. Aydın 021 8 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Besiktas
- L. Trossard 404 29 9
- D. Vlahović 262 24 7
- O. Kökçü ––– 22 7
Fenerbahce
- M. Greenwood 0–3 36 9
- V. Muriqi 000 22 5
- O. Aydın 033 19 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Besiktas
- E. Topçu 100 3Y 7
- L. Trossard 010 3Y 9
- O. Kökçü ––– 3Y 7
Fenerbahce
- N. Semedo 111 3Y 9
- M. Škriniar 100 2Y 11
- R. Lukaku 000 2Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 023 18 10
- E. Agbadou 112 16 9
- A. Murillo 202 12 8
Fenerbahce
- N. Semedo 231 16 9
- M. Guendouzi 101 14 11
- İ. C. Kahveci 310 13 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 722 29 10
- E. Agbadou 424 24 9
- R. Yılmaz 230 15 9
Fenerbahce
- N. Kanté 220 25 9
- N. Semedo 403 20 9
- M. Škriniar 212 19 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 311 17 10
- E. Agbadou 412 14 9
- E. Topçu 301 14 7
Fenerbahce
- A. Brown 3–– 12 7
- M. Škriniar 110 11 11
- N. Kanté 030 10 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 1056 59 10
- E. Agbadou 656 46 9
- L. Trossard 546 39 9
Fenerbahce
- M. Škriniar 643 42 11
- N. Semedo 624 41 9
- İ. C. Kahveci 875 41 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Besiktas
- A. Murillo 100 4 8
- E. Topçu 000 3 7
- T. Djaló ––0 3 4
Fenerbahce
- N. Aké ––– 7 8
- M. Guendouzi 102 6 11
- N. Semedo 002 6 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Besiktas
- O. Kökçü ––– 19 7
- L. Trossard 321 13 9
- V. Černý 310 13 9
Fenerbahce
- O. Aydın 112 17 7
- K. Aktürkoğlu 112 16 5
- M. Guendouzi 011 14 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Besiktas Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Besiktas Team Over 1.5 Offsides 100.0%
-
3
Besiktas Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
Besiktas Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
5
Fenerbahce Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
ED
Ederson Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
LT
L. Trossard Over 2.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
İY
İ. Yüksek Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
EA
E. Agbadou Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
5
DV
D. Vlahović Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Marseille