Artis Brno
vs
Pardubice
Sat 06 Feb, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Artis Brno and Pardubice. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Artis Brno
- Pardubice
Did you know?
- Artis Brno have won just 0 of their last 7 home matches.
- Pardubice's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Artis Brno have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Artis Brno's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 26 | 1–2 |
- Artis Brno win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Pardubice win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Pardubice 1–2 Artis Brno (29 Aug 26).
Artis Brno vs Pardubice head to head: in their only meeting on file, Artis Brno have won once, Pardubice have not won and none ended in a draw. Artis Brno scored 2 goals and Pardubice scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 29 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Artis Brno, away at Pardubice. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 12th of 16 45% 14th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 8th of 16 0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 11th of 16 13% of xG 15th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers22% of shots 4th of 16 16% of shots 9th of 16
Where they differ
- Pardubice wait for better chances than Artis Brno, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.11.
- Artis Brno go more through the air than Pardubice, 22% of shots against 16%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 6 (86%)
- Over · 1 (14%)
- Yes · 1 (14%)
- No · 6 (86%)
- Yes · 4 (57%)
- No · 3 (43%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 6 (86%)
- Over · 1 (14%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 1 (14%)
- No · 6 (86%)
- Yes · 5 (71%)
- No · 2 (29%)
Artis Brno
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLDWDDL-
04 Nov 26 H Artis Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Artis Brno vs
Zlin 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Teplice 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 4–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Slovan Liberec 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Artis Brno vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sparta Prague 0–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
Previous 7 Matches
LLLLDDL-
04 Nov 26 H Artis Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Artis Brno vs
Zlin 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Slovan Liberec 0–0 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sparta Prague 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–2 L
-
27 Jul 26 H Artis Brno vs
Mlada Boleslav 2–4 L
Previous 6 Matches
DLWLWD-
24 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Teplice 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 4–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Artis Brno vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Slovacko 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLLDWDDL | 0.90 |
| Home* | LLLLDDL | 0.29 |
| Away* | DLWLWD | 1.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.92 | 3.29 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 0.86 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.85 | 2.43 | 1.17 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 57% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 14% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.19 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.68 | 1.37 | 2.05 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.19 | 1.29 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 0% | 33% |
Pardubice
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDWWLWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Pardubice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Pardubice vs
Bohemians 1905 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Pardubice vs
Banik Ostrava 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Artis Brno 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
Previous 6 Matches
LDLWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Pardubice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Pardubice vs
Bohemians 1905 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Artis Brno 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
Previous 7 Matches
LLLDWLW-
25 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Pardubice vs
Banik Ostrava 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Slavia Prague 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Pardubice vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLDWWLWWL | 1.40 |
| Home* | LDLWWL | 1.17 |
| Away* | LLLDWLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.62 | 2.67 | 2.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.46 | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 67% | 71% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 2.28 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 0.84 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.65 | 2.28 | 1.11 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Artis Brno are 14th with 10 points. Pardubice are 12th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 20 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 11 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Artis Brno yet.
Out / doubtful
- E. H. L. Ndiaye Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- D. Šimek Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- O. Coudek Injured · Broken leg (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Pardubice yet.
Out / doubtful
- S. Bammens Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-10)
- S. Šimek Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- V. Patrak Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Artis Brno
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 001 3 12
- Q. Adediran 010 3 7
- A. Alégué 000 2 12
Pardubice
- V. Drchal 001 3 9
- T. Boledovic –0– 2 9
- D. Krčík 000 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Artis Brno
- Q. Adediran 320 10 7
- A. Alégué 100 9 12
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 001 6 12
Pardubice
- V. Drchal 102 8 9
- V. Samuel 211 7 7
- T. Jelinek 100 7 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Artis Brno
- Q. Adediran 821 28 7
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 131 20 12
- A. Alégué 300 19 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa 1–1 5Y 12
- E. Fully 11– 4Y 8
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 001 2Y 1R 12
Pardubice
- M. T. Traore 0–– 4Y 1R 4
- Kahuan 0–– 3Y 1
- E. Godwin 000 3Y 13
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Artis Brno
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 211 25 12
- A. Labík 022 19 9
- Q. Adediran 121 19 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa 1–3 24 12
- S. Boháč 335 22 6
- D. Plechatý 113 21 13
Pardubice
- E. Godwin 016 28 13
- M. Hlavatý 133 20 12
- J. Noslin ––0 16 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 230 20 13
- E. Fully 04– 15 8
- N. Glossoa 2–3 13 12
Pardubice
- E. Godwin 220 13 13
- M. Hlavatý 021 11 12
- D. Halinský 052 11 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 888 72 13
- N. Glossoa 1–9 55 12
- Papalélé 453 51 10
Pardubice
- E. Godwin 4310 57 13
- J. Noslin ––1 46 6
- M. Hlavatý 444 42 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 401 10 13
- K. Pojezný 312 9 7
- E. Fully 10– 7 8
Pardubice
- T. Boledovic –2– 7 9
- M. Hlavatý 110 6 12
- D. Halinský 111 6 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa 4–1 21 12
- A. Alégué 210 19 12
- D. Preisler 3–– 15 7
Pardubice
- T. Jelinek 200 19 6
- E. Godwin 312 17 13
- M. Hlavatý 121 14 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Pardubice Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Pardubice Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Pardubice Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Pardubice Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
Artis Brno 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
1
QA
Q. Adediran Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
TS
T. Stoppen Over 2.5 Saves 100.0%
-
3
SB
S. Boháč Over 2.5 Tackles 85.7%
-
4
AT
A. Tanko Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
AA
A. Alégué Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad