Emmanuel Fully
Known as E. Fully
Defender
· Artis Brno
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 14:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
E. Fully at Artis Brno this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 732 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?E. Fully's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.12 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.4 0.05 | 0.41 0.06 |
| Shots | 7 0.86 | 4.9 0.71 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.12 | 1.3 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.25 0.03 | 0.45 0.06 |
| Key passes | 3 0.37 | 4.4 0.66 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.49 | 3.6 0.66 |
| Tackles | 15 1.84 | 12.3 1.64 |
| Interceptions | 15 1.84 | 8.8 1.19 |
| Duels won | 37 4.55 | 34.8 4.73 |
| Blocked shots | 7 0.86 | 4.5 0.61 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 14 1.72 | 7.9 1.09 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 0.74 | 7.0 0.94 |
| Yellow cards | 4 0.49 | 1.3 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
E. Fully’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles61%
- Interceptions85%
- Duels won45%
- Blocked shots78%
- Clean sheets51%
- Goals81%
- Assists36%
- Expected goals (xG)52%
- Expected assists (xA)36%
Squad standing
Where E. Fully ranks among 37 registered Artis Brno players this season.
- 5th of 37 for Goals
- 7th of 37 for Minutes played
- 9th of 37 for Shots on target
- 4th of 37 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 37 for Expected goals (xG)
- 7th of 37 for Tackles
- 2nd of 37 for Interceptions
- 9th of 37 for Duels won
- 3rd of 37 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 37 for Key passes
Historic Bets
E. Fully’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over E. Fully’s last 10 matches (73 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 40%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file E. Fully actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for E. Fully’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | D | 94’ | 2 | 4 | – | 5 | 3 | 37 | 2 | – | 1 | – | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | D | 45’ | 4 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 17 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 2 | – | – | – | 40 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 48 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 7 | 3 | 50 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 48 | 3 | – | – | – | ||
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | W | 45’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | – | 18 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | L | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | Y | – | – | ||
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for E. Fully, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Artis Brno |
| Mins | 732 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.40 |
| xA | 0.25 |
| Shots | 7 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 15 |
| Int. | 15 |
| Duels won | 37 |
| Blocked | 7 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 14 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 4 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column