Vojtěch Stránský
Known as V. Stransky
Midfielder
· Slovan Liberec
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 14:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
V. Stransky at Slovan Liberec this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 434 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?V. Stransky's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.21 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 10 2.07 | 9.5 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.62 | 3.0 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 3 0.62 | 8.2 1.26 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 7 1.45 | 4.4 0.98 |
| Tackles | 10 2.07 | 9.9 1.63 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.83 | 4.9 0.84 |
| Duels won | 21 4.35 | 27.8 4.53 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.62 | 1.6 0.26 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 11 2.28 | 8.0 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 1.66 | 8.2 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 4 0.83 | 1.1 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
V. Stransky’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes18%
- Assists26%
- Goals72%
- Tackles76%
- Interceptions56%
- Duels won50%
Squad standing
Where V. Stransky ranks among 38 registered Slovan Liberec players this season.
- 6th of 38 for Goals
- 14th of 38 for Minutes played
- 9th of 38 for Shots on target
- 7th of 38 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 38 for Tackles
- 10th of 38 for Interceptions
- 12th of 38 for Duels won
- 6th of 38 for Blocked shots
- 14th of 38 for Key passes
Historic Bets
V. Stransky’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 58.8% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 35.3% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 35.3% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 29.4% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 29.4% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over V. Stransky’s last 10 matches (36 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 40%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file V. Stransky actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for V. Stransky’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 65’ | – | – | 19 | – | – | 3 | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | L | 10’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 29 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 56’ | 1 | – | 17 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | – | ||
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | W | 19’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | 28 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | W | 1’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | D | 9’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 07 Aug 26 | Away | W | 19’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | ||
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 7 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | ||
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | W | 75’ | – | – | 14 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 6 | – | 2 | – | |
| 19 Dec 24 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 33 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | W | 89’ | – | – | 21 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 28 Nov 24 | Home | Real Betis · Conference League |
W | 81’ | – | – | 29 | 1 | – | 5 | – | 9 | – | 4 | – |
| 07 Nov 24 | Away | L | 16’ | – | – | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Home | L | 25’ | – | – | 9 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Away | L | 7’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for V. Stransky, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Slovan Liberec |
| Mins | 434 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 10 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 10 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 21 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 11 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
| Yel | 4 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Real Betis