Vasil Kušej
Known as V. Kušej
Forward
· Slovan Liberec
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 17:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
V. Kušej at Slovan Liberec this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 757 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?V. Kušej's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.24 | 1.5 0.25 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 2.13 0.38 |
| Shots | 20 2.38 | 13.4 2.48 |
| Shots on target | 8 0.95 | 4.5 0.80 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.24 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.68 0.12 |
| Key passes | 32 3.80 | 6.5 1.22 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 10 1.19 | 4.9 0.93 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.48 | 1.6 0.32 |
| Duels won | 27 3.21 | 25.1 4.72 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.12 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 12 1.43 | 8.6 1.72 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 0.48 | 7.6 1.52 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 1 0.12 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
V. Kušej’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals52%
- Assists79%
- Shots on target61%
- Shots56%
- Key passes99%
- Duels won19%
Squad standing
Where V. Kušej ranks among 38 registered Slovan Liberec players this season.
- 3rd of 38 for Goals
- 1st of 38 for Assists
- 5th of 38 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 38 for Shots on target
- 5th of 38 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 38 for Tackles
- 8th of 38 for Interceptions
- 9th of 38 for Duels won
- 11th of 38 for Blocked shots
- 1st of 38 for Key passes
Historic Bets
V. Kušej’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60.9% Based on 23 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 52.2% Based on 23 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 47.8% Based on 23 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 34.8% Based on 23 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 30.4% Based on 23 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over V. Kušej’s last 10 matches (76 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 4 To Score or Assist 40%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 40%
Match log
Every finished match on file V. Kušej actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for V. Kušej’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | W | 87’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | 4 | 3 | – | 30 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.08 | – | 7 | 2 | – | 39 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 4 | 2 | 0.14 | – | 5 | 8 | 2 | 47 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | D | 86’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 30 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 0.25 | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | 33 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | W | 87’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 25 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 65’ | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.16 | – | 5 | 2 | – | 39 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | W | 75’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.01 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 35 | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | L | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | W | 86’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | – | 5 | 1 | – | 22 | – | |
| 28 Jan 26 | Away | L | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 21 Jan 26 | Home | Barcelona · Champions League |
L | 79’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.30 | – | – | 1 | – | 19 | – |
| 25 Nov 25 | Home | Athletic Bilbao · Champions League |
D | 35’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 8 | – |
| 04 Nov 25 | Home | Arsenal · Champions League |
L | 16’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7 | – |
| 22 Oct 25 | Away | Atalanta · Champions League |
D | 88’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.07 | – | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | – |
| 30 Sep 25 | Away | Inter · Champions League |
L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | – |
| 17 Sep 25 | Home | D | 89’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.38 | – | 2 | 5 | – | 27 | – | |
| 19 Dec 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.56 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 20 | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.28 | – | 1 | 8 | 2 | 13 | ||
| 28 Nov 24 | Home | Real Betis · Conference League |
W | 89’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.01 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18 | – |
| 07 Nov 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 32 | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.19 | – | 3 | 6 | 2 | 29 | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0.17 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 26 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for V. Kušej, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Slovan Liberec |
| Mins | 757 |
| Starts | 10 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 20 |
| SOT | 8 |
| Tackles | 10 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 27 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 32 |
| Fouls | 12 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Barcelona
Athletic Bilbao
Arsenal
Atalanta
Inter
Real Betis