Josef Koželuh
Known as J. Koželuh
Defender
· Slovan Liberec
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 17:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
J. Koželuh at Slovan Liberec this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 649 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?J. Koželuh's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.06 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.36 0.05 |
| Shots | 12 1.66 | 4.8 0.73 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.28 | 1.3 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.5 0.07 |
| Key passes | 6 0.83 | 4.3 0.66 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 5 0.69 | 3.5 0.68 |
| Tackles | 16 2.22 | 11.9 1.64 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.55 | 8.4 1.18 |
| Duels won | 46 6.38 | 33.7 4.74 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 4.4 0.62 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 13 1.80 | 7.5 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 1.25 | 6.8 0.95 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.14 | 1.3 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
J. Koželuh’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles75%
- Interceptions9%
- Duels won86%
- Blocked shots3%
- Clean sheets65%
- Goals33%
- Assists37%
Squad standing
Where J. Koželuh ranks among 38 registered Slovan Liberec players this season.
- 10th of 38 for Minutes played
- 11th of 38 for Shots on target
- 4th of 38 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 38 for Tackles
- 9th of 38 for Interceptions
- 7th of 38 for Duels won
- 9th of 38 for Key passes
Historic Bets
J. Koželuh’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over J. Koželuh’s last 9 matches (72 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 55.6%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 55.6%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 33.3%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 22.2%
Match log
Every finished match on file J. Koželuh actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for J. Koželuh’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | L | 65’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 39 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | D | 45’ | 1 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 16 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | W | 45’ | 3 | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 21 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 77’ | 2 | 2 | – | 5 | 1 | 31 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 10 | 3 | 47 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 4 | – | 27 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | – | – | 7 | – | 39 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | L | 85’ | 4 | – | – | 9 | 3 | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | W | 62’ | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for J. Koželuh, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Slovan Liberec |
| Mins | 649 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 12 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 16 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 46 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 6 |
| Fouls | 13 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column