Milan Lexa
Known as M. Lexa
Midfielder
· Slovan Liberec
· 2nd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 17:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Lexa at Slovan Liberec this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 483 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Lexa's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.64 0.12 | 0.89 0.14 |
| Shots | 9 1.68 | 9.7 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.37 | 3.1 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.19 | 0.8 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.86 0.35 | 0.93 0.14 |
| Key passes | 20 3.73 | 8.4 1.27 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 8 1.49 | 4.5 0.98 |
| Tackles | 12 2.24 | 10.2 1.63 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.37 | 5.0 0.83 |
| Duels won | 31 5.78 | 28.4 4.51 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.19 | 1.7 0.27 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 15 2.80 | 8.1 1.37 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.56 | 8.4 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.19 | 1.2 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
M. Lexa’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes99%
- Assists73%
- Goals29%
- Tackles81%
- Interceptions22%
- Duels won82%
- Expected goals (xG)57%
- Expected assists (xA)98%
Squad standing
Where M. Lexa ranks among 38 registered Slovan Liberec players this season.
- 5th of 38 for Assists
- 13th of 38 for Minutes played
- 14th of 38 for Shots on target
- 3rd of 38 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 38 for Expected goals (xG)
- 8th of 38 for Tackles
- 15th of 38 for Interceptions
- 10th of 38 for Duels won
- 12th of 38 for Blocked shots
- 2nd of 38 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Lexa’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 63.6% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Lexa’s last 10 matches (44 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Lexa actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Lexa’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | W | 26’ | – | – | 6 | – | 0.01 | 2 | – | 6 | – | 1 | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | W | 29’ | – | 1 | 12 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 10’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | D | 71’ | – | – | 22 | – | – | 3 | – | 6 | 2 | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 67’ | – | – | 14 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 7 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 7 | 6 | – | ||
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 12’ | – | – | 8 | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 19 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | D | 62’ | – | – | 19 | 4 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | – | |
| 07 Aug 26 | Away | W | 71’ | – | – | 24 | 3 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 10 | 5 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Lexa, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Slovan Liberec |
| Mins | 483 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.64 |
| xA | 1.86 |
| Shots | 9 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 12 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 31 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 20 |
| Fouls | 15 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 8 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column