Banik Ostrava
vs
Slovan Liberec
Sat 20 Mar, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Banik Ostrava and Slovan Liberec. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Banik Ostrava
- Slovan Liberec
Did you know?
- Banik Ostrava have underscored their xG by 0.68 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Banik Ostrava have gone 7 matches without a win.
- Banik Ostrava have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Slovan Liberec have won 5 of their last 7 away matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 9th of 16 46% 11th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 10th of 16 0.09 xG a shot 13th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces18% of xG 13th of 16 38% of xG 1st of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 15th of 16 18% of shots 6th of 16
Where they differ
- Slovan Liberec get more of their chances from set pieces than Banik Ostrava, 38% against 18%.
- Slovan Liberec go more through the air than Banik Ostrava, 18% of shots against 11%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (50%)
- No · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 6 (86%)
- Over · 1 (14%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
Banik Ostrava
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLLLDLDL-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
Previous 6 Matches
LWWLDL-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Slavia Prague 0–4 L
Previous 6 Matches
WLLLDL-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zlin 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWLLLDLDL | 0.80 |
| Home* | LWWLDL | 1.17 |
| Away* | WLLLDL | 0.67 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.42 | 2.17 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 0.58 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Conceded/game | 1.83 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 0.98 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 2.23 | 2.05 | 2.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.15 | 0.98 | 1.32 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Slovan Liberec
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWDLLW-
31 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Sigma Olomouc 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slovacko 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Mlada Boleslav 3–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Jablonec 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slavia Prague 1–1 D
-
07 Aug 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
Previous 5 Matches
LDWWL-
11 Oct 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slovacko 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Mlada Boleslav 3–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slavia Prague 1–1 D
-
01 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Teplice 0–1 L
Previous 7 Matches
WWWWDLW-
31 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Sigma Olomouc 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Jablonec 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
25 Jul 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Viktoria Plzen 3–1 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWWDLLW | 2.00 |
| Home* | LDWWL | 1.40 |
| Away* | WWWWDLW | 2.29 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 58% | 40% | 71% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 1.92 | 2.00 | 1.86 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.20 | 1.29 |
| Conceded/game | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.57 |
| Both teams scored | 33% | 20% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 42% | 40% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 40% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.57 | 1.83 | 1.39 |
| xG against/game | 1.13 | 0.80 | 1.36 |
| npxG/game | 1.57 | 1.83 | 1.39 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 40% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Banik Ostrava are 13th with 11 points. Slovan Liberec are 5th with 23 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 20 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 11 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Banik Ostrava yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Gning Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- V. Sinyavskiy Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Slovan Liberec yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Drakpe Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- R. Krollis Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Banik Ostrava
- V. Jurečka 110 5 7
- V. Skrkon 000 5 6
- D. Gilbert 000 5 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Banik Ostrava
- V. Skrkon 131 21 6
- D. Gilbert 010 15 3
- F. Kubala –01 14 8
Slovan Liberec
- L. Masek 511 27 9
- V. Kušej 431 20 10
- A. Kayondo 230 15 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Slovan Liberec
- A. Kayondo 135 35 12
- L. Masopust 052 28 11
- L. Hůlka 200 17 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Banik Ostrava
- R. Nogha 111 11 11
- Y. Skyba ––– 11 7
- M. Frydrych 251 10 5
Slovan Liberec
- L. Hůlka 213 17 12
- L. Masopust 023 14 11
- A. Kayondo 001 10 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Slovan Liberec
- A. Drakpe ––0 8 8
- L. Masopust 001 6 11
- A. Kayondo 012 5 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Slovan Liberec Team Over 12.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Slovan Liberec Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Banik Ostrava Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Slovan Liberec Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
Slovan Liberec Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
1
MJ
M. Jedlička Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
MF
M. Frydrych Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AB
A. Bewene Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
MK
M. Kohút Over 1.5 Shots 66.7%
-
5
LM
L. Masek Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad