Slovacko
vs
Slovan Liberec
Sat 06 Mar, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Slovacko and Slovan Liberec. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Slovacko
- Slovan Liberec
Did you know?
- Slovacko have won just 0 of their last 6 home matches.
- Slovacko have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Slovacko's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Slovacko's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | 0–2 |
- Slovacko win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Slovan Liberec win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Slovan Liberec 0–2 Slovacko (11 Oct 26).
Slovacko vs Slovan Liberec head to head: in their only meeting on file, Slovacko have won once, Slovan Liberec have not won and none ended in a draw. Slovacko scored 2 goals and Slovan Liberec scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 11 Oct 2026, was won 2-0 by Slovacko, away at Slovan Liberec. At least one side failed to score. Slovacko kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 8th of 16 46% 11th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 15th of 16 0.09 xG a shot 13th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 9th of 16 38% of xG 1st of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 11th of 16 18% of shots 6th of 16
Where they differ
- Slovan Liberec get more of their chances from set pieces than Slovacko, 38% against 23%.
- Slovan Liberec go more through the air than Slovacko, 18% of shots against 15%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 5 (83%)
- No · 1 (17%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 6 (86%)
- Over · 1 (14%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
Slovacko
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDLDWLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Sparta Prague 1–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Slovacko vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Slovan Liberec 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Slovacko vs
Banik Ostrava 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Slovacko vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Slovacko vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–2 L
Previous 6 Matches
DLDDLL-
18 Oct 26 H Slovacko vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Slovacko vs
Banik Ostrava 2–2 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Slovacko vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–2 L
-
01 Aug 26 H Slovacko vs
Artis Brno 1–1 D
Previous 7 Matches
LLLDLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Sparta Prague 1–5 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Slovan Liberec 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Slovacko vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Slovacko vs
Slavia Prague 1–5 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDDLDWLLL | 0.60 |
| Home* | DLDDLL | 0.50 |
| Away* | LLLDLWL | 0.57 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.92 | 2.67 | 3.14 |
| Scored/game | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| Conceded/game | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.29 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 83% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.10 | 1.32 | 0.91 |
| xG against/game | 2.02 | 1.92 | 2.11 |
| npxG/game | 1.10 | 1.32 | 0.91 |
| Led at half-time | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Slovan Liberec
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWDLLW-
31 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Sigma Olomouc 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slovacko 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Mlada Boleslav 3–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Jablonec 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slavia Prague 1–1 D
-
07 Aug 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
Previous 5 Matches
LDWWL-
11 Oct 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slovacko 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Mlada Boleslav 3–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slavia Prague 1–1 D
-
01 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Teplice 0–1 L
Previous 7 Matches
WWWWDLW-
31 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Sigma Olomouc 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Jablonec 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
25 Jul 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Viktoria Plzen 3–1 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWWDLLW | 2.00 |
| Home* | LDWWL | 1.40 |
| Away* | WWWWDLW | 2.29 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 58% | 40% | 71% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 1.92 | 2.00 | 1.86 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.20 | 1.29 |
| Conceded/game | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.57 |
| Both teams scored | 33% | 20% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 42% | 40% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 40% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.57 | 1.83 | 1.39 |
| xG against/game | 1.13 | 0.80 | 1.36 |
| npxG/game | 1.57 | 1.83 | 1.39 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 40% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Slovacko are 15th with 7 points. Slovan Liberec are 5th with 23 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 20 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 11 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Slovacko yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Ndefe Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- G. Niarchos Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- P. Ndubuisi Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Slovan Liberec yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Drakpe Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- R. Krollis Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Slovacko
- G. Ndefe 0–0 2 11
- P. Juroska 000 2 6
- P. Ndubuisi ––– 2 0
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Slovacko
- L. Vorlický 311 9 5
- M. Havlík 001 6 13
- P. Juroska 002 5 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 115 25 13
- L. Vorlický 433 17 5
- M. Havlík 303 16 13
Slovan Liberec
- L. Masek 511 27 9
- V. Kušej 431 20 10
- A. Kayondo 230 15 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Slovacko
- T. Kostadinov 001 5Y 1R 10
- J. Behiratche 1–0 4Y 1R 11
- A. Stojchevski 0–– 3Y 11
Slovan Liberec
- V. Stransky 01– 4Y 4
- P. Hodouš –01 2Y 1R 7
- F. Faye 0–– 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Slovacko
- J. Behiratche 1–2 24 11
- T. Kostadinov 005 22 10
- M. Trávník 301 18 13
Slovan Liberec
- L. Masek 512 23 9
- L. Masopust 142 22 11
- M. Lexa –01 15 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 213 28 13
- M. Šviderský 421 21 7
- Š. Slončík 210 20 12
Slovan Liberec
- A. Kayondo 135 35 12
- L. Masopust 052 28 11
- L. Hůlka 200 17 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Slovacko
- J. Behiratche 4–3 20 11
- A. Stojchevski 1–– 10 11
- T. Kostadinov 102 10 10
Slovan Liberec
- L. Hůlka 213 17 12
- L. Masopust 023 14 11
- A. Kayondo 001 10 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 727 84 13
- Š. Slončík 826 83 12
- J. Behiratche 9–2 49 11
Slovan Liberec
- A. Kayondo 468 78 12
- L. Hůlka 342 66 12
- F. Faye 8–– 51 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Slovacko
- Š. Slončík 001 9 12
- J. Behiratche 0–0 6 11
- G. Sosseh –2– 6 2
Slovan Liberec
- A. Drakpe ––0 8 8
- L. Masopust 001 6 11
- A. Kayondo 012 5 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Slovacko
- M. Havlík 416 24 13
- M. Trávník 213 20 13
- T. Kostadinov 104 14 10
Slovan Liberec
- V. Kušej 574 32 10
- M. Lexa –01 20 5
- A. Kayondo 000 13 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Slovan Liberec Team Over 12.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Slovan Liberec Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Slovacko Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Slovan Liberec Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
Slovan Liberec Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
1
JB
J. Behiratche Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
MH
M. Heča Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
MT
M. Trávník Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
LV
L. Vorlický Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
-
5
LV
L. Vorlický Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad