Slovan Liberec vs Zbrojovka Brno

Sat 05 Dec, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics

Predicted outcome

Slovan Liberec win · Most likely 50.1%
Draw 28.5%
Zbrojovka Brno win 21.4%

Limited history for Slovan Liberec and Zbrojovka Brno. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.

Event markets

Both teams to score 52%Avg 50%
Over 1.5 goals 73%Avg 78%
Over 2.5 goals 47%Avg 56%
Slovan Liberec clean sheet 37%Avg 31%
Zbrojovka Brno clean sheet 21%Avg 26%
Over 8.5 corners 71%Avg 65%
Over 9.5 corners 59%Avg 52%
Over 2.5 cards 75%Avg 75%
Over 3.5 cards 56%Avg 54%

This match League average

Predicted Score

1-011.1%
2-19.6%
2-09.4%

Team comparison

Attack Defense Form Discipline Cleansheets
  • Slovan Liberec
  • Zbrojovka Brno

Did you know?

  • Zbrojovka Brno have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
  • Slovan Liberec's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
  • Zbrojovka Brno's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
  • Zbrojovka Brno have underscored their xG by 0.45 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.

H2H

All 1 meeting on file.

DateHomeScoreAway
07 Aug 26 Zbrojovka Brno 0–1 Slovan Liberec
1meetings
  • Slovan Liberec win · 1 (100%)
  • Draw · 0 (0%)
  • Zbrojovka Brno win · 0 (0%)
Avg. total goals 1.00 League avg: 2.75
Over 2.5 goals 0% League avg: 56%
Both teams to score 0% League avg: 50%
Whoever hosts wins 0% League avg: 41%
Avg. total corners 8.00 League avg: 10.20
Avg. total cards 6.00 League avg: 3.91
Slovan Liberec avg. goals 1.00 League avg: 1.37
Zbrojovka Brno avg. goals 0.00 League avg: 1.37

Biggest win: Zbrojovka Brno 0–1 Slovan Liberec (07 Aug 26).

Slovan Liberec vs Zbrojovka Brno head to head: in their only meeting on file, Slovan Liberec have won once, Zbrojovka Brno have not won and none ended in a draw. Slovan Liberec scored 1 goal and Zbrojovka Brno scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 7 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Slovan Liberec, away at Zbrojovka Brno. At least one side failed to score. Slovan Liberec kept 1 clean sheet.

How they play

Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Slovan Liberec
  • Set piece heavy
  • Cedes possession
  • Shoots on sight
Zbrojovka Brno
  • Cedes possession
  • Selective shooters
  • Crosses and headers
  • Possession
    Cedes the ballKeeps the ball
    46% 13th of 16 45% 14th of 16
  • Shot selection
    Shoots on sightWaits for the chance
    0.09 xG a shot 13th of 16 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 16
  • Set pieces
    Open playSet pieces
    37% of xG 1st of 16 26% of xG 7th of 16
  • Route to goal
    On the groundCrosses and headers
    17% of shots 8th of 16 23% of shots 3rd of 16

Where they differ

  • Zbrojovka Brno wait for better chances than Slovan Liberec, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
  • Slovan Liberec get more of their chances from set pieces than Zbrojovka Brno, 37% against 26%.
  • Zbrojovka Brno go more through the air than Slovan Liberec, 23% of shots against 17%.

Ball Stats (Last 10 games)

Slovan Liberec Zbrojovka Brno
12 (1.2 avg) Goals 11 (1.1 avg)
173 (17.3 avg) Total Shots 123 (12.3 avg)
50 (5.0 avg) Shots on Target 38 (3.8 avg)
56 (5.6 avg) Blocked Shots 32 (3.2 avg)
67 (6.7 avg) Corners 49 (4.9 avg)
263 (65.8 avg) Attacks 388 (77.6 avg)
175 (43.8 avg) Dangerous Attacks 171 (34.2 avg)
120 (12.0 avg) Key Passes 84 (9.3 avg)
3485 (348.5 avg) Passes 3672 (367.2 avg)
2643 (76%) Pass Accuracy 2822 (77%)
48% Ball Possession 46%

Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)

Slovan Liberec Zbrojovka Brno
0 (0.0 avg) Red Cards 0 (0.0 avg)
18 (1.8 avg) Yellow Cards 11 (1.1 avg)
180 (18.0 avg) Tackles 123 (12.3 avg)
156 (15.6 avg) Fouls 118 (11.8 avg)
13 (1.4 avg) Offsides 11 (1.2 avg)
519 (51.9 avg) Duels Won 396 (44.0 avg)
147 (14.7 avg) Aerial Duels Won 152 (16.9 avg)

Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)

Slovan Liberec

1.5Goals
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 1 (10%)
  • Over · 9 (90%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 7 (70%)
  • Over · 3 (30%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 10 (100%)
  • Over · 0 (0%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
CS
  • Yes · 5 (50%)
  • No · 5 (50%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 3 (30%)
  • No · 7 (70%)

Zbrojovka Brno

1.5Goals
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 6 (60%)
  • Over · 4 (40%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
CS
  • Yes · 1 (10%)
  • No · 9 (90%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 5 (50%)
  • No · 5 (50%)